Calendar No. | Date Added | Nomination | Description |
|
207 | 2023-06-01 | PN31 | Stephanie Syptak-Ramnath, of Texas, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Career Minister, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Peru. |
|
250 | 2023-06-29 | PN150 | Estrellita Bograd Brodsky, of New York, to be a Member of the National Council on the Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2026. |
|
271 | 2023-07-13 | PN134 | Cynthia Kierscht, of Minnesota, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Djibouti. |
|
365 | 2023-10-24 | PN151 | Barbara George Johnson, of New Jersey, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation for a term expiring February 4, 2026. |
|
374 | 2023-10-25 | PN806 | Amanda Wood Laihow, of Maine, to be a Member of Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission for a term expiring April 27, 2029. |
|
380 | 2023-10-26 | PN830 | Patricia L. Lee, of South Carolina, to be a Member of the Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board for a term expiring October 18, 2027. |
|
393 | 2023-11-02 | PN19 | Demetrios L. Kouzoukas, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Federal Supplementary Medical Insurance Trust Fund for a term of four years. |
|
394 | 2023-11-02 | PN20 | Demetrios L. Kouzoukas, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Federal Hospital Insurance Trust Fund for a term of four years. |
|
395 | 2023-11-02 | PN21 | Demetrios L. Kouzoukas, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Federal Old-Age and Survivors Insurance Trust Fund and the Federal Disability Insurance Trust Fund for a term of four years. |
|
396 | 2023-11-02 | PN24 | Patricia Hart Neuman, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Federal Supplementary Medical Insurance Trust Fund for a term of four years. |
|
397 | 2023-11-02 | PN25 | Patricia Hart Neuman, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Federal Hospital Insurance Trust Fund for a term of four years. |
|
398 | 2023-11-02 | PN26 | Patricia Hart Neuman, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Federal Old-Age and Survivors Insurance Trust Fund and the Federal Disability Insurance Trust Fund for a term of four years. |
|
423 | 2023-11-29 | PN445 | John Joseph Sullivan, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the United States Institute of Peace for a term of four years. |
|
454 | 2024-01-17 | PN1232 | Jeff Rezmovic, of Maryland, to be Chief Financial Officer, Department of Homeland Security. |
|
457 | 2024-01-17 | PN1235 | Henry J. Kerner, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Merit Systems Protection Board for the term of seven years expiring March 1, 2030. |
|
458 | 2024-01-17 | PN1237 | Suzanne Elizabeth Summerlin, of Florida, to be General Counsel of the Federal Labor Relations Authority for a term of five years. |
|
460 | 2024-01-18 | PN1238 | Seth Robert Aframe, of New Hampshire, to be United States Circuit Judge for the First Circuit. |
|
462 | 2024-01-18 | PN1251 | Adeel Abdullah Mangi, of New Jersey, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit. |
|
464 | 2024-01-18 | PN1244 | Mustafa Taher Kasubhai, of Oregon, to be United States District Judge for the District of Oregon. |
|
466 | 2024-01-18 | PN1253 | Sarah French Russell, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut. |
|
478 | 2024-01-18 | PN1252 | Ramona Villagomez Manglona, of the Northern Mariana Islands, to be Judge for the District Court for the Northern Mariana Islands for a term of ten years. |
|
479 | 2024-01-18 | PN1254 | Deborah Robinson, of New Jersey, to be Intellectual Property Enforcement Coordinator, Executive Office of the President. |
|
483 | 2024-01-24 | PN798 | Charlie Crist, of Florida, to be Representative of the United States of America on the Council of the International Civil Aviation Organization, with the rank of Ambassador. |
|
484 | 2024-01-24 | PN875 | Joann M. Lockard, of Virginia, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to Burkina Faso. |
|
485 | 2024-01-24 | PN306 | Robert David Gioia, of New York, to be a Commissioner on the part of the United States on the International Joint Commission, United States and Canada. |
|
507 | 2024-01-31 | PN1350 | Tanya Monique Jones Bosier, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years. |
|
508 | 2024-01-31 | PN1351 | Danny Lam Hoan Nguyen, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years. |
|
509 | 2024-01-31 | PN1352 | Kenechukwu Onyemaechi Okocha, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years. |
|
510 | 2024-01-31 | PN1353 | Katherine E. Oler, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years. |
|
511 | 2024-01-31 | PN1354 | Judith E. Pipe, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years. |
|
512 | 2024-01-31 | PN1355 | Charles J. Willoughby, Jr., of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years, William M. Jackson, retired. |
|
513 | 2024-01-31 | PN1216 | Rebecca Lee Haffajee, of Massachusetts, to be an Assistant Secretary of Health and Human Services. |
|
519 | 2024-02-13 | PN902 | Cardell Kenneth Richardson, Sr., of Virginia, to be Inspector General, Department of State. |
|
528 | 2024-02-27 | PN1231 | Julie A. Su, of California, to be Secretary of Labor. |
|
534 | 2024-02-29 | PN1291 | Susan M. Bazis, of Nebraska, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nebraska. |
|
535 | 2024-02-29 | PN1290 | Ann Marie McIff Allen, of Utah, to be United States District Judge for the District of Utah. |
|
536 | 2024-02-29 | PN1293 | Robin Michelle Meriweather, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years. |
|
537 | 2024-03-06 | PN1149 | Corey Anne Tellez, of Illinois, to be a Deputy Under Secretary of the Treasury. |
|
538 | 2024-03-07 | PN1215 | Ron Borzekowski, of Maryland, to be Director, Office of Financial Research, Department of the Treasury, for a term of six years. |
|
539 | 2024-03-07 | PN1402 | Amir H. Ali, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia. |
|
542 | 2024-03-07 | PN1405 | Robert J. White, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan. |
|
544 | 2024-03-07 | PN1363 | Joshua S. Levy, of Massachusetts, to be United States Attorney for the District of Massachusetts for the term of four years. |
|
545 | 2024-03-07 | PN1365 | Rebecca C. Lutzko, of Ohio, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Ohio for the term of four years. |
|
546 | 2024-03-07 | PN1366 | Roy W. Minter, Jr., of Georgia, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Georgia for the term of four years. |
|
547 | 2024-03-07 | PN1383 | Almo J. Carter, of the District of Columbia, to be a Commissioner of the United States Parole Commission for a term of six years. |
|
548 | 2024-03-20 | PN1226 | Erik John Woodhouse, of Virginia, to be Head of the Office of Sanctions Coordination, with the rank of Ambassador. |
|
549 | 2024-03-20 | PN1336 | Robert William Forden, of California, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Kingdom of Cambodia. |
|
550 | 2024-03-20 | PN1342 | Michael Sfraga, of Alaska, to be Ambassador at Large for Arctic Affairs. |
|
551 | 2024-03-20 | PN1344 | Margaret L. Taylor, of Maryland, to be Legal Adviser of the Department of State. |
|
552 | 2024-03-21 | PN1212 | Melissa Griffin Dalton, of Virginia, to be Under Secretary of the Air Force. |
|
569 | 2024-03-21 | PN1214 | Jon M. Holladay, of Virginia, to be Chief Financial Officer, Department of Agriculture. |