Skip Content
U.S. Flag
  
  

Senators of the 115th Congress


Sort by: Name   State   Party    XML

What is a class?

Class II
455 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4944

Baldwin, Tammy - (D - WI)
Class I
709 Hart Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5653

Barrasso, John - (R - WY)
Class I
307 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6441

Class III
261 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5852

Class III
706 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2823

Blunt, Roy - (R - MO)
Class III
260 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5721

Booker, Cory A. - (D - NJ)
Class II
359 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3224

Boozman, John - (R - AR)
Class III
141 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4843

Brown, Sherrod - (D - OH)
Class I
713 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2315

Burr, Richard - (R - NC)
Class III
217 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3154

Cantwell, Maria - (D - WA)
Class I
511 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3441

Class II
172 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6472

Class I
509 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4524

Class I
513 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2441

Class I
393 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6324

Cassidy, Bill - (R - LA)
Class II
520 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5824

Cochran, Thad - (R - MS)
Class II
113 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5054

Class II
413 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2523

Class II
127A Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5042

Corker, Bob - (R - TN)
Class I
425 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3344

Cornyn, John - (R - TX)
Class II
517 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2934

Class III
204 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3542

Cotton, Tom - (R - AR)
Class II
124 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2353

Crapo, Mike - (R - ID)
Class III
239 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6142

Cruz, Ted - (R - TX)
Class I
404 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5922

Daines, Steve - (R - MT)
Class II
320 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2651

Donnelly, Joe - (D - IN)
Class I
720 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4814

Class III
524 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2854

Class II
711 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2152

Class II
379A Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3424

Ernst, Joni - (R - IA)
Class II
111 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3254

Class I
331 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3841

Fischer, Deb - (R - NE)
Class I
454 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6551

Flake, Jeff - (R - AZ)
Class I
413 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4521

Franken, Al - (D - MN)
Class II
309 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5641

Gardner, Cory - (R - CO)
Class II
354 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5941

Class I
478 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4451

Graham, Lindsey - (R - SC)
Class II
290 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5972

Grassley, Chuck - (R - IA)
Class III
135 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3744

Class III
112 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3553

Class III
330 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3324

Hatch, Orrin G. - (R - UT)
Class I
104 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5251

Class I
303 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5521

Heitkamp, Heidi - (D - ND)
Class I
516 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2043

Heller, Dean - (R - NV)
Class I
324 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6244

Class I
730 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6361

Hoeven, John - (R - ND)
Class III
338 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2551

Class II
205 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4721

Isakson, Johnny - (R - GA)
Class III
131 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3643

Johnson, Ron - (R - WI)
Class III
328 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5323

Kaine, Tim - (D - VA)
Class I
231 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4024

Kennedy, John - (R - LA)
Class III
B11 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4623

Class I
133 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5344

Klobuchar, Amy - (D - MN)
Class I
302 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3244

Lankford, James - (R - OK)
Class III
316 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5754

Class III
437 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4242

Lee, Mike - (R - UT)
Class III
361A Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5444

Class I
306 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3954

Class II
255 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2742

McCain, John - (R - AZ)
Class III
218 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2235

Class I
503 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6154

Class II
317 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2541

Class I
528 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4744

Merkley, Jeff - (D - OR)
Class II
313 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3753

Moran, Jerry - (R - KS)
Class III
521 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6521

Murkowski, Lisa - (R - AK)
Class III
522 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6665

Class I
136 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4041

Murray, Patty - (D - WA)
Class III
154 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2621

Nelson, Bill - (D - FL)
Class I
716 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5274

Paul, Rand - (R - KY)
Class III
167 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4343

Perdue, David - (R - GA)
Class II
455 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3521

Peters, Gary C. - (D - MI)
Class II
724 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6221

Portman, Rob - (R - OH)
Class III
448 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3353

Reed, Jack - (D - RI)
Class II
728 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4642

Risch, James E. - (R - ID)
Class II
483 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2752

Roberts, Pat - (R - KS)
Class II
109 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4774

Rounds, Mike - (R - SD)
Class II
502 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5842

Rubio, Marco - (R - FL)
Class III
284 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3041

Class I
332 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5141

Sasse, Ben - (R - NE)
Class II
136 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4224

Schatz, Brian - (D - HI)
Class III
722 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3934

Class III
322 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6542

Scott, Tim - (R - SC)
Class III
717 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6121

Shaheen, Jeanne - (D - NH)
Class II
506 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2841

Class III
304 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5744

Class I
731 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4822

Strange, Luther - (R - AL)
Class II
G-12 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4124

Sullivan, Dan - (R - AK)
Class II
702 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3004

Tester, Jon - (D - MT)
Class I
311 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2644

Thune, John - (R - SD)
Class III
511 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2321

Tillis, Thom - (R - NC)
Class II
185 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6342

Class III
248 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4254

Udall, Tom - (D - NM)
Class II
531 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6621

Class III
110 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4654

Warner, Mark R. - (D - VA)
Class II
703 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2023

Class I
317 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4543

Class I
530 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2921

Class I
555 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6253

Wyden, Ron - (D - OR)
Class III
221 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5244

Young, Todd - (R - IN)
Class III
400 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5623