United States Senate
 GO
United States Senate Senators HomeCommittees HomeLegislation & Records HomeArt & History HomeVisitors Center HomeReference Home
United States Senate
Votes
Nominations
Calendars & Schedules
Congressional Records & Journals
Bills & Resolutions
Treaties
Appropriations
Lobbying Disclosure
Legislative Process
Active Legislation


  
 
 
                                        
                        NOMINATIONS CONFIRMED (NON-CIVILIAN)


      The following non-civilian Executive Nominations were confirmed by the 
      Senate during the current congress. Nominations flagged with an asterisk
      were approved subject to the nominee's commitment to respond to requests
      to appear and testify before any duly constituted committee of the 
      Senate. The nominations are listed to reverse chronological order based 
      on the date of confirmation. 


                                  July 23, 2014

PN1323        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Patrick J. Donahue II, to be Lieutenant General

PN1572        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Col. Lee E. Payne, to be Brigadier General

PN1575        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Col. Ricky N. Rupp, to be Brigadier General

PN1576        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Col. Walter J. Lindsley, to be Brigadier General

PN1619        ARMY

The following Army National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 
12203 and 12211:
   Brig. Gen. John L. Gronski, to be Major General

PN1668        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning JOHN T. AALBORG, JR., and ending MICHAEL A. ZROSTLIK, which 
364 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on May  7, 2014.

PN1670        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning ROY G. ALLEN III, and ending JOHN M. WILLIAMSON, which 62 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1699        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Brig. Gen. Mark A. Brown, to be Major General

PN1700        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Brig. Gen. Roger W. Teague, to be Major General

PN1744 *      MARINE CORPS

The following named officer for appointment as Commandant of the Marine Corps, and 
appointment to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and 
responsibility under title 10 U.S.C., sections 5043 and 601:
   Joseph F. Dunford, Jr., to be General

PN1780 *      ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Joseph L. Votel, to be General

PN1803 *      ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Gen. John F. Campbell, to be General

PN1809 *      NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Adm. William E. Gortney, to be Admiral

PN1817        ARMY
Nominations beginning CURTIS L. ABENDROTH, and ending MICHAEL J. WISE, which 5 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 26, 2014.

PN1818        ARMY
Nomination for Brian C. Copeland, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June 26, 2014.

PN1819        ARMY
Nominations beginning PAUL E. LINZEY, and ending GARY L. TAYLOR, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 26, 2014.

PN1820        ARMY
Nominations beginning JOEL R. BURKE, and ending MICHAEL J. WRIGHT, which 7 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 26, 2014.

PN1821        ARMY
Nomination for Norman A. Hetzler, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June 26, 2014.

PN1822        ARMY
Nominations beginning STEVEN F. FINDER, and ending DANIEL H. ALDANA, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 26, 2014.

PN1823        ARMY
Nomination for Jason S. Hetzel, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June 26, 2014.

PN1824        ARMY
Nomination for Felipe O. Blanding, Sr., which nomination was received by the 
Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on June 26, 2014.

PN1825        ARMY
Nomination for Douglas T. Mo, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June 26, 2014.

PN1826        NAVY
Nomination for Jody M. Powers, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June 26, 2014.

PN1827        NAVY
Nomination for James R. Powers, Jr., which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on June 26, 2014.

PN1828        NAVY
Nomination for Christopher D. Snyder, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on June 26, 2014.

PN1829        NAVY
Nomination for Richard Jimenez, Jr., which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on June 26, 2014.

PN1830        NAVY
Nominations beginning JAIME A. QUEJADA, and ending STEPHEN S. DONOHOE, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 26, 2014.

PN1831        NAVY
Nomination for Timika B. Lindsay, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June 26, 2014.

PN1832        NAVY
Nomination for Christopher A. Middleton, which nomination was received by the 
Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on June 26, 2014.

PN1834        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. James K. McLaughlin, to be Lieutenant General

PN1835        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment as the Vice Chief of Staff of the Army 
and appointment in the United States Army to the grade indicated while assigned to 
a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., sections 601 
and 3034:
   Gen. Daniel B. Allyn, to be General

PN1836        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Mark A. Milley, to be General

PN1837        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Sean B. MacFarland, to be Lieutenant General

PN1857        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Lori J. Robinson, to be General

PN1858        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Gen. Herbert J. Carlisle, to be General

PN1859        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Frederick B. Hodges, to be Lieutenant General

PN1860        AIR FORCE
Nomination for Mark D. Levin, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on July 14, 2014.

PN1861        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning CRAIG H. RHYNE, and ending DAVID E. VIZURRAGA, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July 14, 2014.

PN1862        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning STEVEN E. KOEHL, and ending CHRISTOPHER YOUNG, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July 14, 2014.

PN1863        ARMY
Nomination for Ruben J. Vazquez, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on July 14, 2014.

PN1864        NAVY
Nominations beginning JOSEPH S. GONDUSKY, and ending HASAN A. HOBBS, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July 14, 2014.

PN1865        NAVY
Nomination for Richard A. Portillo, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on July 14, 2014.

PN1866        NAVY
Nomination for Henry S. Thrift III, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on July 14, 2014.

PN1867        NAVY
Nomination for Leah M. Tunnell, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on July 14, 2014.

PN1868        NAVY
Nomination for Travelyan M. Walker, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on July 14, 2014.

                                  June 25, 2014

PN1299        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Col. Donald R. Lindberg, to be Brigadier General

PN1427        ARMY
Nominations beginning RALF C. BEILHARDT, and ending RICHARD L. WILLIAMS, which 8 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February 10, 2014.

PN1428        ARMY
Nominations beginning MICHAEL P. ABEL, and ending D001883, which 71 nominations 
were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on February 
10, 2014.

PN1468        MARINE CORPS

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Marine Corps to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Colonel Julian D. Alford, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Norman L. Cooling, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Karsten S. Heckl, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel William M. Jurney, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Tracy W. King, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Michael E. Langley, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Christopher J. Mahoney, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Austin E. Renforth, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Paul J. Rock, Jr., to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Joseph F. Shrader, to be Brigadier General

PN1542        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Capt. Shane G. Gahagan, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN1553        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Rear Adm. (lh) Raquel C. Bono, to be Rear Admiral

PN1571        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. John F. Thompson, to be Lieutenant General

PN1583        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Rear Adm. (lh) Mathias W. Winter, to be Rear Admiral

PN1584        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Capt. Thomas W. Luscher, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN1585        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Rear Adm. (lh) Eric C. Young, to be Rear Admiral

PN1586        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Capt. Keith M. Jones, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN1587        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Rear Adm. (lh) Janet R. Donovan, to be Rear Admiral

PN1588        NAVY

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Rear Adm. (lh) Martha E. G. Herb, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) John F. Weigold, to be Rear Admiral

PN1589        NAVY

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Rear Adm. (lh) Althea H. Coetzee, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Valerie K. Huegel, to be Rear Admiral

PN1591        NAVY

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Captain Kevin C. Hayes, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Daniel B. Hendrickson, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Thomas G. Reck, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Linda R.D. Wackerman, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Matthew A. Zirkle, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)

PN1592        NAVY

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Rear Adm. (lh) Sean S. Buck, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Mark W. Darrah, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Michael M. Gilday, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Jeffrey A. Harley, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Kevin J. Kovacich, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Dietrich H. Kuhlmann III, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Victorino G. Mercado, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) John C. Scorby, Jr., to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) John W. Smith, Jr., to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Richard P. Snyder, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Scott A. Stearney, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Joseph E. Tofalo, to be Rear Admiral

PN1653        NAVY
Nominations beginning COLIN CAMPBELL, and ending JAY T. YOUNG, which 9 nominations 
were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on May  5, 
2014.

PN1654        NAVY
Nomination for Joseph M. Acosta, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May  5, 2014.

PN1655        NAVY
Nominations beginning JOHN BELLISSIMO, and ending RANDALL J. WROBLEWSKI, which 11 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  5, 2014.

PN1656        NAVY
Nominations beginning DARYL S. BORGQUIST, and ending JOHN FILOSTRAT, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  5, 2014.

PN1657        NAVY
Nomination for David R. Storr, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May  5, 2014.

PN1658        NAVY
Nomination for Billy C. Young, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May  5, 2014.

PN1659        NAVY
Nomination for Mark J. Mouriski, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May  5, 2014.

PN1660        NAVY
Nominations beginning PHILLIP H. BURNSIDE, and ending ERIC M. THOMAS, which 6 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  5, 2014.

PN1661        NAVY
Nominations beginning ROBERT DRYMAN, and ending JERI L. ONEILL, which 4 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  5, 2014.

PN1662        NAVY
Nominations beginning TIMOTHY M. BAKER, and ending JOHN E. SEDLOCK, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  5, 2014.

PN1663        NAVY
Nominations beginning CHAD E. BAKER, and ending CHRIS F. WHITE, which 19 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  5, 2014.

PN1664        NAVY
Nominations beginning SCOTT W. ALEXANDER, and ending JAMES A. YOUNG, which 60 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  5, 2014.

PN1665        NAVY
Nomination for Roger F. Wilbur, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May  5, 2014.

PN1666        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning CHRISTINE R. BERBERICK, and ending DEEDRA L. ZABOKRTSKY, 
which 20 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on May  7, 2014.

PN1682        NAVY
Nominations beginning TODD A. ABRAHAMSON, and ending DAVID A. YOUTT, which 195 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1683        NAVY
Nominations beginning TIMOTHY A. BARNEY, and ending ROBERT A. WOLF, which 17 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1684        NAVY
Nominations beginning DOUGLAS S. BELVIN, and ending LAURA A. SCHUESSLER, which 14 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1685        NAVY
Nominations beginning JERRY L. ALEXANDER, JR., and ending JASON L. WEBB, which 10 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1686        NAVY
Nominations beginning ROBERT L. CALHOUN, JR., and ending THADDEUS O. WALKER III, 
which 4 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on May  7, 2014.

PN1687        NAVY
Nominations beginning CHRISTOPHER J. COUCH, and ending NATHAN D. SCHNEIDER, which 
4 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1688        NAVY
Nominations beginning GREGORY S. IRETON, and ending CYNTHIA V. MORGAN, which 4 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1689        NAVY
Nominations beginning CHARLES W. BROWN, and ending SCOTT E. NORR, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1690        NAVY
Nominations beginning JEFFREY D. BUSS, and ending BRAULIO PAIZ, which 6 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1691        NAVY
Nominations beginning MICHAEL L. BAKER, and ending ROBERT F. OGDEN, which 6 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1692        NAVY
Nominations beginning NONITO V. BLAS, and ending DAVID S. WARNER, which 8 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1693        NAVY
Nominations beginning ANTHONY T. BUTERA, and ending MIRIAM K. SMYTH, which 12 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1694        NAVY
Nominations beginning BRYAN E. BRASWELL, and ending TYRONE L. WARD, which 10 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1695        NAVY
Nominations beginning REGINALD T. KING, and ending KEVIN L. STECK, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1718        ARMY

The following named officers for appointment to the grade indicated in the United 
States Army under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Colonel Francis M. Beaudette, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Paul Bontrager, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Gary M. Brito, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Scott E. Brower, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Patrick W. Burden, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Joseph R. Calloway, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Paul T. Calvert, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Welton Chase, Jr., to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Brian P. Cummings, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Edwin J. Deedrick, Jr., to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Jeffrey W. Drushal, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Rodney D. Fogg, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Robin L. Fontes, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Karen H. Gibson, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel David C. Hill, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Michael D. Hoskin, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Kenneth D. Hubbard, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel James B. Jarrard, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Sean M. Jenkins, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Mitchell L. Kilgo, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Richard C. S. Kim, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel William E. King IV, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Ronald Kirklin, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John S. Kolasheski, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel David P. Komar, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Viet X. Luong, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Patrick E. Matlock, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel James J. Mingus, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Joseph W. Rank, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Eric L. Sanchez, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Christopher J. Sharpsten, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Christipher L. Spillman, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Michael J. Tarsa, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Frank W. Tate, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Richard M. Toy, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel William A. Turner, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Brian E. Winski, to be Brigadier General

PN1719        MARINE CORPS

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Marine Corps to 
the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility 
under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. David H. Berger, to be Lieutenant General

PN1720        NAVY
Nominations beginning ADDIE ALKHAS, and ending PATRICK E. YOUNG, which 66 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 20, 2014.

PN1721        NAVY
Nominations beginning JEFFREY G. ANT, and ending DONNA M. WILLIAMS, which 22 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 20, 2014.

PN1722        NAVY
Nominations beginning PAUL J. BROCHU, and ending GARY D. WEST, which 27 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 20, 2014.

PN1723        NAVY
Nominations beginning BRADLEY A. APPLEMAN, and ending JOSEPH ROMERO, which 7 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 20, 2014.

PN1724        NAVY
Nominations beginning JEFFREY W. BLEDSOE, and ending SUSAN A. UNION, which 17 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 20, 2014.

PN1725        NAVY
Nominations beginning KRISTIN ACQUAVELLA, and ending JEROME R. WHITE, which 26 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 20, 2014.

PN1726        NAVY
Nominations beginning CHRISTOPHER G. ADAMS, and ending NICOLAS D. I. YAMODIS, 
which 11 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on May 20, 2014.

PN1730-1      ARMY

The following named officers for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the 
grades indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Brigadier General Daniel R. Ammerman, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Scottie D. Carpenter, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Phillip M. Churn, Sr., to be Major General
   Brigadier General Allan W. Elliott, to be Major General
   Brigadier General A. C. Roper, Jr., to be Major General
   Brigadier General Tracy A. Thompson, to be Major General
   Colonel Sandra L. Alvey, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel James A. Blankenhorn, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel David E. Elwell, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Steven T. Eveker, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Carlton Fisher, Jr., to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Darrell J. Guthrie, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Mary-Kate Leahy, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Frederick R. Maiocco, Jr., to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Jonathan J. McColumn, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Gregory J. Mosser, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Barbara L. Owens, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Joe D. Robinson, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Alberto C. Rosende, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Richard C. Staats, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Christopher W. Stockel, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Kelly E. Wakefield, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Jason L. Walrath, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Donna R. Williams, to be Brigadier General

PN1742        AIR FORCE

The following Air National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., 
sections 12203 and 12212:
   Col. Warren H. Hurst, Jr., to be Brigadier General

PN1743        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Rear Adm. Walter E. Carter, Jr., to be Vice Admiral

PN1745        AIR FORCE
Nomination for Troy R. Harting, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June  4, 2014.

PN1746        AIR FORCE
Nomination for William E. Bundy, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June  4, 2014.

PN1747        AIR FORCE
Nomination for David V. Eastham, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June  4, 2014.

PN1748        ARMY
Nominations beginning ROBERT L. BOYLES, and ending TYLER B. SMITH, which 7 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June  4, 2014.

PN1749        NAVY
Nomination for Thor Martinsen, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June  4, 2014.

PN1750        NAVY
Nomination for Christopher S. Mayfield, which nomination was received by the 
Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on June  4, 2014.

PN1755        ARMY
Nominations beginning JEREMY J. BEARSS, and ending JODI L. NICKLAS, which 8 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June  5, 2014.

PN1756        ARMY
Nominations beginning NORMAN W. AYOTTE, and ending D005191, which 17 nominations 
were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on June  5, 
2014.

PN1757        ARMY
Nominations beginning DAWUD A. A. AGBERE, and ending ROBERT K. WALKER, which 38 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June  5, 2014.

PN1758        ARMY
Nominations beginning DENISE K. ASKEW, and ending BRET G. WITT, which 62 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June  5, 2014.

PN1759        ARMY
Nominations beginning DOREENE R. AGUAYO, and ending GEORGE J. ZECKLER, which 93 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June  5, 2014.

PN1763        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. William J. Bender, to be Lieutenant General

PN1781        ARMY

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Army to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Brigadier General Bradley A. Becker, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Michael A. Bills, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Peggy C. Combs, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Bruce T. Crawford, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Susan A. Davidson, to be Major General
   Brigadier General James H. Dickinson, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Duane A. Gamble, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Ryan F. Gonsalves, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Wayne W. Grigsby, Jr., to be Major General
   Brigadier General Steven R. Grove, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Theodore C. Harrison, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Daniel P. Hughes, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Paul C. Hurley, Jr., to be Major General
   Brigadier General Clark W. LeMasters, Jr., to be Major General
   Brigadier General Ronald F. Lewis, to be Major General
   Brigadier General James B. Linder, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Michael D. Lundy, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Todd B. McCaffrey, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Brian J. McKiernan, to be Major General
   Brigadier General John B. Morrison, Jr., to be Major General
   Brigadier General Paul A. Ostrowski, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Walter E. Piatt, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Mark R. Quantock, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Laura J. Richardson, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Michael C. Wehr, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Eric P. Wendt, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Robert P. White, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Cedric T. Wins, to be Major General

PN1782        NAVY
Nominations beginning ROBERT ARIAS, and ending BOBBY L. WOODS, which 54 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 16, 2014.

PN1783        NAVY
Nominations beginning ADAM L. ALBARADO, and ending ERIC D. WYATT, which 36 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 16, 2014.

PN1784        NAVY
Nominations beginning JOSHUA J. BURKHOLDER, and ending JIMMY J. STORK, which 20 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 16, 2014.

PN1785        NAVY
Nominations beginning ADRIAN Z. BEJAR, and ending DEBORAH B. YUSKO, which 27 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 16, 2014.

PN1786        NAVY
Nominations beginning CHARLES R. ALLEN, and ending RICARDO A. TREVINO, which 9 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 16, 2014.

PN1787        NAVY
Nominations beginning GREGORY R. ADAMS, and ending DAVID R. WILCOX, which 15 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 16, 2014.

PN1788        NAVY
Nominations beginning DAVID A. BENHAM, and ending JAMES D. STOCKMAN, which 9 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 16, 2014.

PN1789        NAVY
Nominations beginning JEFFREY A. BROWN, and ending MICHAEL D. WAGNER, which 11 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 16, 2014.

PN1790        NAVY
Nominations beginning JEFFERY A. BARRETT, and ending CECILY E. WALSH, which 17 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 16, 2014.

PN1791        NAVY
Nominations beginning CHRISTOPHER D. ADDINGTON, and ending KURT A. YOUNG, which 32 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 16, 2014.

PN1792        NAVY
Nominations beginning KEITH ARCHIBALD, and ending MCKINNYA J. WILLIAMSROBINSON, 
which 17 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on June 16, 2014.

PN1793        NAVY
Nominations beginning JEREMIAH V. ADAMS, and ending CHARLES B. ZUHOSKI, which 465 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 16, 2014.

PN1794        NAVY
Nominations beginning KATHERINE E. BOYCE, and ending JON C. WATSON, which 13 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 16, 2014.

PN1795        NAVY
Nominations beginning MICHAEL S. GILES, and ending MARTY E. GRIFFIN, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 16, 2014.

PN1796        NAVY
Nominations beginning ROBERT H. CARPENTER, and ending JOSEPH V. SHELDON III, which 
4 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 16, 2014.

PN1797        NAVY
Nominations beginning JAMES F. CROOM, and ending TODD L. SMITH, which 5 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 16, 2014.

PN1798        NAVY
Nominations beginning TIMOTHY K. ATMAJIAN, and ending RUMEI YUAN, which 17 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 16, 2014.

PN1799        NAVY
Nominations beginning RAMESH S. DURVASULA, and ending BEN M. SMITH, which 4 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 16, 2014.

PN1800        NAVY
Nominations beginning FRANCIS F. DERK, and ending KATHERINE T. ORMSBEE, which 5 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 16, 2014.

PN1801        NAVY
Nominations beginning THOMAS P. BELSKY, and ending JEFFREY J. TRUITT, which 13 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 16, 2014.

PN1802        NAVY
Nominations beginning JULIO C. ALBORNOZ, and ending ERIC L. PETERSON, which 11 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 16, 2014.

                                  May 22, 2014

PN1341        MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning WILLIAM B. ALLEN IV, and ending JAMES L. ZEPKO, which 261 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January  9, 2014.

PN1404        AIR FORCE

The following Air National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., 
sections 12203 and 12212:
   Col. William P. Robertson, to be Brigadier General

PN1421        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Anthony G. Crutchfield, to be Lieutenant General

PN1437        MARINE CORPS
Nomination for Richard P. Owens, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February 10, 2014.

PN1440        MARINE CORPS
Nomination for Robert M. Manning, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February 10, 2014.

PN1466        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. James C. McConville, to be Lieutenant General

PN1477        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Gregory A. Biscone, to be Lieutenant General

PN1510        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Col. Kathleen A. Cook, to be Brigadier General

PN1511        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment as the Deputy Judge Advocate General of
the Air Force and appointment in the United States Air Force to the grade indicated
under title 10, U.S.C., section 8037:
   Col. Jeffrey A. Rockwell, to be Major General

PN1530        ARMY
Nomination for Randolph S. Wardle, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on March 13, 2014.

PN1541        NAVY

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Captain Brian J. Brakke, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Richard A. Brown, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain James S. Bynum, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Peter J. Clarke, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Scott D. Conn, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Brian K. Corey, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Richard A. Correll, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Marc H. Dalton, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Collin P. Green, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Dale E. Horan, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Mary M. Jackson, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain James W. Kilby, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Roy I. Kitchener, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain James J. Malloy, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Ross A. Myers, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Jeffrey S. Ruth, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Lorin C. Selby, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain John W. Tammen, Jr., to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Kent D. Whalen, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Kenneth R. Whitesell, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Charles F. Williams, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Jesse A. Wilson, Jr., to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)

PN1543        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Capt. Timothy C. Gallaudet, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN1544        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Capt. Steven L. Parode, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN1546        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Capt. Johnny R. Wolfe, Jr., to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN1570        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Samuel A. Greaves, to be Lieutenant General

PN1573        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Brig. Gen. Warren D. Berry, to be Major General

PN1574        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Brig. Gen. Jon A. Norman, to be Major General

PN1577        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 8081:
   Col. Roosevelt Allen, Jr., to be Major General

PN1578        AIR FORCE

The following Air National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., 
sections 12203 and 12212:
   Col. Richard W. Kelly, to be Brigadier General

PN1579        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Carlton D. Everhart II, to be Lieutenant General

PN1580        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Darryl L. Roberson, to be Lieutenant General

PN1581        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Ellen M. Pawlikowski, to be Lieutenant General

PN1582        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Karen E. Dyson, to be Lieutenant General

PN1593        AIR FORCE
Nomination for Scott A. Raber, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 10, 2014.

PN1594        AIR FORCE
Nomination for Mark D. Levin, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 10, 2014.

PN1595        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning JEREMY P. GARLICK, and ending DERICK A. SAGER, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 10, 2014.

PN1596        AIR FORCE
Nomination for Tonya Y. White, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 10, 2014.

PN1597        AIR FORCE
Nomination for Daniel L. Rosera, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 10, 2014.

PN1598        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning JASON E. OBRIEN, and ending ERIK D. RUDIGER, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 10, 2014.

PN1599        ARMY
Nomination for Stanley F. Zezotarski, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on April 10, 2014.

PN1600        ARMY
Nomination for Eric S. Comette, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 10, 2014.

PN1601        ARMY
Nomination for William D. Swenson, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 10, 2014.

PN1602        ARMY
Nomination for Gregory R. Shepard, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 10, 2014.

PN1603        ARMY
Nominations beginning DAVID F. CAPORICCI, and ending ERIC G. WISHART, which 8 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 10, 2014.

PN1607        MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning JAMES P. EDMUNDS III, and ending PAUL B. WEBB, which 8 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 10, 2014.

PN1608        MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning LEONARD F. ANDERSON IV, and ending KONSTANTIN E. ZOGANAS, 
which 39 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on April 10, 2014.

PN1609        NAVY
Nomination for William A. Garren, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 10, 2014.

PN1610        NAVY
Nomination for Leander J. Sackey, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 10, 2014.

PN1611        NAVY
Nomination for Christopher M. Davis, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on April 10, 2014.

PN1614        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment as the Judge Advocate General of the 
Air Force and for appointment in the United States Air Force to the grade indicated
while serving as the Judge Advocate General under title 10, U.S.C., section 8037:

   Brig. Gen. Christopher F. Burne, to be Lieutenant General

PN1615        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Marshall B. Webb, to be Lieutenant General

PN1616        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Raymond A. Thomas III, to be Lieutenant General

PN1620        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Rear Adm. Thomas S. Rowden, to be Vice Admiral

PN1621        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Rear Adm. (lh) John F. Kirby, to be Rear Admiral

PN1622        MARINE CORPS

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Marine Corps to 
the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility 
under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Jon M. Davis, to be Lieutenant General

PN1623        MARINE CORPS

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Marine Corps to 
the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility 
under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Kenneth F. McKenzie, Jr., to be Lieutenant General

PN1624        MARINE CORPS

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Marine Corps to 
the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility 
under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Robert B. Neller, to be Lieutenant General

PN1625        MARINE CORPS

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Marine Corps to 
the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility 
under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. John A. Toolan, Jr., to be Lieutenant General

PN1626        MARINE CORPS

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Marine Corps 
Reserve to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Col. Patrick J. Hermesmann, to be Brigadier General
   Col. Helen G. Pratt, to be Brigadier General

PN1627        AIR FORCE
Nomination for Robert J. Trainer, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May  1, 2014.

PN1628        ARMY
Nomination for Philander Pinckney, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May  1, 2014.

PN1629        ARMY
Nomination for Elizabeth Joyce, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May  1, 2014.

PN1630        ARMY
Nomination for Jasmine T. Daniels, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May  1, 2014.

PN1631        ARMY
Nominations beginning JAN S. SUNDE, and ending HIMANSHU PATHAK, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  1, 2014.

PN1632        ARMY
Nomination for Joseph L. Craver, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May  1, 2014.

PN1633        NAVY
Nomination for Charles E. Varsogea, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on May  1, 2014.

PN1634        NAVY
Nomination for Louis J. Lazzara, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May  1, 2014.

PN1635        NAVY
Nomination for Tara M. McArthur-Milton, which nomination was received by the 
Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on May  1, 2014.

PN1636        NAVY
Nomination for Todd W. Boehm, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May  1, 2014.

PN1651        NAVY
Nominations beginning JOHN I. ACTKINSON, and ending JUSTIN R. WOLFE, which 33 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  5, 2014.

PN1652        NAVY
Nomination for Robert J. Polvino, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May  5, 2014.

PN1667        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning KENNETH G. CROOKS, and ending JAMES D. TIMS, which 6 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1669        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning KIM L. BOWEN, and ending DANIEL K. WATERMAN, which 16 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1671        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning VICTORIA M. AGLEWILSON, and ending DEBORAH L. WILLIS, which 
107 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on May  7, 2014.

PN1672        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning HEATHER A. BODWELL, and ending CHRISTIAN L. WILLIAMS, which 
24 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on May  7, 2014.

PN1673        ARMY
Nominations beginning MARIBETH A. AFFELDT, and ending R10045, which 286 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1674-1      ARMY
Nominations beginning MIGUEL AGUILAR, and ending MARK A. ZINSER, which 244 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1675        ARMY
Nominations beginning JEFFREY M. ABEL, and ending DEBORAH A. WILSON, which 50 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1676        ARMY
Nominations beginning BOBBY L. CHRISTINE, and ending JAMES K. MASSENGILL, which 4 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1677        NAVY
Nomination for Victor Sorrentino, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May  7, 2014.

PN1678        NAVY
Nomination for Jeffrey P. Martin, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May  7, 2014.

PN1679        NAVY
Nomination for Richard D. McCormick, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on May  7, 2014.

PN1680        NAVY
Nominations beginning DAVID W. ATWOOD, and ending ANNA H. WOODARD, which 12 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  7, 2014.

PN1681        NAVY
Nomination for William S. Switzer, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May  7, 2014.

PN1698        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. James M. Holmes, to be Lieutenant General

PN1710        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning ERICH M. GAUGER, and ending TIMOTHY J. ZIELICKE, which 8 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 15, 2014.

PN1711        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning ANTHONY F. FONTENOS, and ending VU T. NGUYEN, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 15, 2014.

PN1712-1      AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning PETER G. BAILEY, and ending KEVIN R. WINDSOR, which 105 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 15, 2014.

PN1713        ARMY
Nominations beginning RONALD W. BURKETT II, and ending BRIAN J. MELTON, which 9 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 15, 2014.

PN1714        NAVY
Nomination for Joshua L. Keever, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May 15, 2014.

PN1715        NAVY
Nomination for Rustin J. Dozeman, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May 15, 2014.

PN1716        NAVY
Nomination for Lori L. Cody, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May 15, 2014.

                                  May 14, 2014

PN1500        COAST GUARD

The following named officer for appointment as Commandant of the United States 
Coast Guard and to the grade indicated under Title 14, U.S.C., Section 44:
   Vice Adm. Paul F. Zukunft, to be Admiral

                                 April 10, 2014

PN1357        COAST GUARD
Nominations beginning RUBY L. COLLINS, and ending MICHAEL W. WAMPLER, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 16, 2014.

PN1358        COAST GUARD
Nominations beginning William C. Adams, and ending Adam K. Young, which 242 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 16, 2014.

PN1402        COAST GUARD
Nominations beginning KEVIN J. LOPES, and ending MARIETTE C. OGG, which 6 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February  6, 2014.

PN1507        COAST GUARD

The following named officers for appointment to the grade indicated in the United 
States Coast Guard under title 14, U.S.C., section 271(d):
   Linda L. Fagan, to be Rear Admiral
   Thomas W. Jones, to be Rear Admiral
   Steven D. Poulin, to be Rear Admiral
   James E. Rendon, to be Rear Admiral

PN1522        COAST GUARD

The following named officer for appointment as Vice Commandant of the United States
Coast Guard and to the grade indicated under Title 14, U.S.C., Section 47:
   Vice Adm. Peter V. Neffenger, to be Vice Admiral

PN1548        COAST GUARD

The following named officer for appointment to a position of importance and 
responsibility in the United States Coast Guard and to the grade indicated under 
title 14, U.S.C., section 50:
   Rear Adm. William D. Lee, to be Vice Admiral

PN1549        COAST GUARD

The following named officer for appointment to a position of importance and 
responsibility in the United States Coast Guard and to the grade indicated under 
title 14, U.S.C., section 50:
   Rear Adm. Charles W. Ray, to be Vice Admiral

PN1550        COAST GUARD

The following named officer for appointment to a position of importance and 
responsibility in the United States Coast Guard and to the grade indicated under 
title 14, U.S.C., section 50:
   Rear Adm. Charles D. Michel, to be Vice Admiral

                                 April 09, 2014

PN1309        MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning BAMIDELE J. ABOGUNRIN, and ending PHILLIP M. ZEMAN, which 82 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January  7, 2014.

PN1474        MARINE CORPS

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Marine Corps to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 5046:
   Col. John R. Ewers, Jr., to be Major General

PN1480-1      AIR FORCE

The following Air National Guard of the United States officers for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., 
sections 12203 and 12212:
   Colonel David P. Baczewski, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Jeffrey W. Burkett, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Conrad C. Caldwell III, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Jeffrey B. Cashman, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Charles W. Chappuis, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Joel A. Clark, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Patrick J. Cobb, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Thomas B. Cucchi, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John B. Daniel, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel George M. Degnon, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel William D. DeHaes, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel William D. Dockery, Jr., to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Andrew E. Halter, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Timothy J. Harmeson, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Paul G. Havel, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Jill L. Hendra, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Alan K. Hodgdon, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Joseph M. Jabara, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Wendy K. Johnson, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Timothy M. Jones, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Thomas J. Kennett, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Kerry L. Muehlenbeck, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Timothy A. Mullen, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John W. Ogle III, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Ryan T. Okahara, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Russell A. Rushe, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel David P. San Clemente, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Diana M. Shoop, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Jesse T. Simmons, Jr., to be Brigadier General
   Colonel David A. Simon, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Mark C. Snyder, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John G. Sotos, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Ronald C. Stamps, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Randolph J. Staudenraus, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Scott A. Studer, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Michael R. Taheri, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Ronald B. Turk, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Steven C. Warren, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Roger E. Williams, Jr., to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Ronald W. Wilson, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Bryan F. Witeof, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Brett A. Wyrick, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Ricky G. Yoder, to be Brigadier General

PN1508        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. John E. Hyten, to be General

PN1526        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment as Chief of Chaplains, United States 
Navy, and appointment to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 5142:
   Rear Adm. (lh) Margaret G. Kibben, to be Rear Admiral

PN1529        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Capt. Brent W. Scott, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN1538        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Wendy M. Masiello, to be Lieutenant General

PN1539        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Vice Adm. Sean A. Pybus, to be Vice Admiral

                                 April 08, 2014

PN1403 *      AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Gen. Paul J. Selva, to be General

                                 March 31, 2014

PN1324        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. William B. Garrett III, to be Lieutenant General

PN1386 *      NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Vice Adm. Michael S. Rogers, to be Admiral

PN1464        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Herbert R. McMaster, Jr., to be Lieutenant General

PN1471        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Anthony J. Rock, to be Lieutenant General

PN1472        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army Medical 
Service Corps to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 624 and 3064:
   Col. Robert D. Tenhet, to be Brigadier General

PN1473        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army Medical Corps
to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 624 and 3064:
   Col. Bertram C. Providence, to be Brigadier General

PN1475        MARINE CORPS

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Marine Corps to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Brig. Gen. Brian D. Beaudreault, to be Major General
   Brig. Gen. Vincent A. Coglianese, to be Major General
   Brig. Gen. James W. Lukeman, to be Major General
   Brig. Gen. Carl E. Mundy III, to be Major General
   Brig. Gen. Daniel J. ODonohue, to be Major General
   Brig. Gen. Richard L. Simcock II, to be Major General
   Brig. Gen. Gary L. Thomas, to be Major General

PN1478        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Thomas J. Trask, to be Lieutenant General

PN1479        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Col. Andrew J. Toth, to be Brigadier General

PN1481        AIR FORCE
Nomination for Darvin E. Winters, Jr., which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on February 26, 2014.

PN1482        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning BRUCE E. STERNKE, and ending ELIZABETH M. F. LIBAO, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February 26, 2014.

PN1483        ARMY
Nomination for Jeffrey A. Uherka, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February 26, 2014.

PN1484        ARMY
Nomination for Steven K. White, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February 26, 2014.

PN1485        ARMY
Nominations beginning DANIEL B. THOMPSON, and ending TODD A. MORRIS, which 6 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February 26, 2014.

PN1486        MARINE CORPS
Nomination for Jason K. Fettig, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February 26, 2014.

PN1487        MARINE CORPS
Nomination for Michelle A. Rakers, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February 26, 2014.

PN1488        NAVY
Nomination for Ogwo U. Ogwo, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February 26, 2014.

PN1489        NAVY
Nomination for William Rabchenia, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February 26, 2014.

PN1490        NAVY
Nominations beginning MATTHEW M. ANTHONY, and ending THOMAS A. WILLIAMS, which 45 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February 26, 2014.

PN1509        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Darren W. McDew, to be General

PN1512        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Vice Adm. John W. Miller, to be Vice Admiral

PN1513        AIR FORCE
Nomination for Jose A. Sanchez, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on March 10, 2014.

PN1514        ARMY
Nominations beginning PETER P. ALERIA, and ending SHAY L. D. WORTHY, which 63 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on March 10, 2014.

PN1523        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Bradley A. Heithold, to be Lieutenant General

PN1524        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Col. Robert I. Miller, to be Brigadier General

PN1525        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Bennet S. Sacolick, to be Lieutenant General

PN1528        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Capt. David A. Lane, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

                                 March 11, 2014

PN1310        MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning ERNEST P. ABELSON II, and ending DAVID D. ZYGA, which 404 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January  7, 2014.

PN1327        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning KATHRYN L. AASEN, and ending JOHN K. WALTON, which 13 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January  9, 2014.

PN1329        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning DAVID M. BERTHE, and ending PAUL A. WILLINGHAM, which 15 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January  9, 2014.

PN1330        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning AMY R. ASTONLASSITER, and ending AIMEE N. ZAKALUZNY, which 
34 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on January  9, 2014.

PN1332        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning ELIZABETH R. ANDERSONDOZE, and ending AARON T. YU, which 60 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January  9, 2014.

PN1335        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning WESLEY M. ABADIE, and ending SCOTT A. ZAKALUZNY, which 158 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January  9, 2014.

PN1385        MARINE CORPS

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Marine Corps 
Reserve to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Brig. Gen. William T. Collins, to be Major General
   Brig. Gen. James S. Hartsell, to be Major General

PN1387        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning WILLIAM E. DICKENS, JR., and ending RICHARD R. GIVENS II, 
which 2 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on January 30, 2014.

PN1388        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning KYLE WILLIAM BLASCH, and ending ANDREW T. MACCABE, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 30, 2014.

PN1389        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning LUAN TRAN LE, and ending DAVID C. SCHAEFER, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 30, 2014.

PN1390        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning CYNTHIA B. CAMP, and ending BRYAN M. WINTER, which 4 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 30, 2014.

PN1391        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning LAURA I. FERNANDEZ, and ending ALBERT C. REES, which 9 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 30, 2014.

PN1392        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning DIANE M. DOTY, and ending EDWARD D. RONNEBAUM, which 10 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 30, 2014.

PN1393        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning RICHARD L. ALLEN, and ending SANDRA R. VOLDEN, which 15 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 30, 2014.

PN1394        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning CONNIE L. ALGE, and ending KENNETH E. YEE, which 180 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 30, 2014.

PN1395        ARMY
Nomination for Sun Y. Kim, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on January 30, 2014.

PN1396        NAVY
Nomination for Leon M. Leflore, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on January 30, 2014.

PN1405        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Brig. Gen. Michael E. Williamson, to be Lieutenant General

PN1406        ARMY
Nomination for William T. Monacci, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February  6, 2014.

PN1407        ARMY
Nomination for Glennie Z. Kertes, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February  6, 2014.

PN1408        ARMY
Nomination for Charles A. Williams, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on February  6, 2014.

PN1409        ARMY
Nominations beginning ROGER J. BELBEL, and ending YVES P. LEBLANC, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February  6, 2014.

PN1410        NAVY
Nomination for Gregory D. Sutton, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February  6, 2014.

PN1411        NAVY
Nomination for Chad C. Schumacher, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February  6, 2014.

PN1412        NAVY
Nominations beginning JACK D. HAGAN, and ending RICHARD S. MONTGOMERY, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February  6, 2014.

PN1413        NAVY
Nominations beginning REINEL CASTRO, and ending DUSTIN R. WARD, which 4 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February  6, 2014.

PN1420        AIR FORCE

The following Air National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., 
sections 12203 and 12212:
   Brig. Gen. Travis D. Balch, to be Major General

PN1422        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment as Chief of the Dental Corps and 
Assistant Surgeon General for Dental Services, United States Army, and for 
appointment to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 3036 and 
3039(b):
   Col. Thomas R. Tempel, Jr., to be Major General

PN1423        ARMY
Nomination for Michael E. Cannon, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February 10, 2014.

PN1424        ARMY
Nomination for Aizenhawar J. Marrogi, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on February 10, 2014.

PN1425        ARMY
Nominations beginning THOMAS E. BYRNE, and ending JAMES H. CHANG, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February 10, 2014.

PN1426        ARMY
Nominations beginning CHRISTOPHER D. COULSON, and ending MICHAEL WOODRUFF, which 6 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February 10, 2014.

PN1429        ARMY
Nominations beginning EDWARD AHN, and ending D012017, which 80 nominations were 
received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on February 10, 
2014.

PN1430        MARINE CORPS
Nomination for Ryan M. Oleksy, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February 10, 2014.

PN1431        MARINE CORPS
Nomination for Sean T. Hays, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February 10, 2014.

PN1432        MARINE CORPS
Nomination for Lakendrick D. Wright, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on February 10, 2014.

PN1433        MARINE CORPS
Nomination for John E. Simpson III, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on February 10, 2014.

PN1434        MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning BILL W. BROOKS, JR., and ending MICHAEL W. COSTA, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February 10, 2014.

PN1435        MARINE CORPS
Nomination for James R. Keller, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February 10, 2014.

PN1436        MARINE CORPS
Nomination for Clennon Roe III, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February 10, 2014.

PN1438        MARINE CORPS
Nomination for Anthony Redman, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February 10, 2014.

PN1439        MARINE CORPS
Nomination for Jeffrey P. Wooldridge, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on February 10, 2014.

PN1441        MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning BILLY A. DUBOSE, and ending JOHN P. MULLERY, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February 10, 2014.

PN1442        MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning CHRISTOPHER S. EICHNER, and ending JAMES SMILEY, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February 10, 2014.

PN1443        MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning RANDALL E. DAVIS, and ending WADE E. WALLACE, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February 10, 2014.

PN1444        MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning DAMON L. ANDERSEN, and ending RICHARDO A. SPANN, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February 10, 2014.

PN1445        MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning PAULO T. ALVES, and ending PATRICK J. TOAL, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February 10, 2014.

PN1446        MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning CHRISTIAN D. GALBRAITH, and ending MARK J. LEHMAN, which 4 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February 10, 2014.

PN1447        MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning TIMOTHY J. ALDRICH, and ending CHRIS A. STOREY, which 6 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February 10, 2014.

PN1448        MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning KENNETH L. AIKEY, and ending SCOTT B. ROLAND, which 6 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February 10, 2014.

PN1449        MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning TERRY H. CHOI, and ending FREDDIE D. TAYLOR, which 8 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February 10, 2014.

PN1450        NAVY
Nomination for Megan M. Donnelly, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February 10, 2014.

PN1451        NAVY
Nomination for Danielle L. Leiby, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February 10, 2014.

PN1452        NAVY
Nominations beginning MICHAEL R. CATHEY, and ending ANDREW J. YOUNG, which 16 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February 10, 2014.

PN1463        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Kevin W. Mangum, to be Lieutenant General

PN1467        MARINE CORPS

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Marine Corps to 
the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility 
under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Robert E. Schmidle, Jr., to be Lieutenant General

PN1469        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Rear Adm. Jan E. Tighe, to be Vice Admiral

                                February 12, 2014

PN1300        AIR FORCE

The following Air National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., 
sections 12203 and 12212:
   Brig. Gen. William D. Cobetto, to be Major General

PN1301        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Brig. Gen. Bart O. Iddins, to be Major General

PN1302-1      AIR FORCE

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Colonel Roy-Alan C. Agustin, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Robert G. Armfield, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Dieter E. Bareihs, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Mitchel H. Butikofer, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Mark D. Camerer, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Douglas A. Cox, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Stephen L. Davis, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Eric T. Fick, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Keith M. Givens, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Paul H. Guemmer, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Gregory M. Guillot, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Gregory M. Gutterman, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Darren E. Hartford, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel David W. Hicks, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Brian T. Kelly, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel David A. Krumm, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Peter J. Lambert, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Evan M. Miller, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Thomas E. Murphy, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel David S. Nahom, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Mary F. O'Brien, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Stephen W. Oliver, Jr., to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Scott L. Pleus, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John T. Rauch, Jr., to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Christopher M. Short, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Kirk W. Smith, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Stephen C. Williams, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Mark E. Weatherington, to be Brigadier General

PN1303        AIR FORCE
Nomination for Teresa G. Paris, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on January  7, 2014.

PN1304        AIR FORCE
Nomination for Joel K. Warren, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on January  7, 2014.

PN1305        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning JEFFREY P. TAN, and ending CRISTALLE A. COX, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January  7, 2014.

PN1306        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning ROBERT D. COXWELL, and ending SCOT L. WILLIAMS, which 17 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January  7, 2014.

PN1307        ARMY
Nomination for David W. Bryant, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on January  7, 2014.

PN1308        ARMY
Nominations beginning JOSEPH B. BERGER III, and ending WILLIAM D. SMOOT III, which 
14 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on January  7, 2014.

PN1318        AIR FORCE

The following Air National Guard of the United States officers for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., 
sections 12203 and 12212:
   Colonel Dennis J. Gallegos, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel David D. Hamlar, Jr., to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John S. Tuohy, to be Brigadier General

PN1319-1      AIR FORCE

The following Air National Guard of the United States officers for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., 
sections 12203 and 12212:
   Colonel Paul D. Jacobs, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Timothy P. O'Brien, to be Brigadier General

PN1320-1      AIR FORCE

The following Air National Guard of the United States officers for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., 
sections 12203 and 12212:
   Brigadier General Cassie A. Strom, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Kenneth W. Wisian, to be Major General

PN1321        AIR FORCE

The following Air National Guard of the United States officers for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., 
sections 12203 and 12212:
   Brigadier General Daryl L. Bohac, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Robert M. Branyon, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Michael B. Compton, to be Major General
   Brigadier General James E. Daniel, Jr., to be Major General
   Brigadier General Matthew J. Dzialo, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Richard N. Harris, Jr., to be Major General
   Brigadier General Worthe S. Holt, Jr., to be Major General
   Brigadier General Gary W. Keefe, to be Major General
   Brigadier General David T. Kelly, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Donald A. McGregor, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Robert L. Shannon, Jr., to be Major General
   Brigadier General Robert S. Williams, to be Major General

PN1322        AIR FORCE

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Brigadier General Christopher J. Bence, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Jack L. Briggs II, to be Major General
   Brigadier General David J. Buck, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Thomas A. Bussiere, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Stephen A. Clark, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Stephen T. Denker, to be Major General
   Brigadier General John L. Dolan, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Michael E. Fortney, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Peter E. Gersten, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Gina M. Grosso, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Jerry D. Harris, Jr., to be Major General
   Brigadier General Daryl J. Hauck, to be Major General
   Brigadier General John M. Hicks, to be Major General
   Brigadier General John P. Horner, to be Major General
   Brigadier General James R. Marrs, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Lawrence M. Martin, Jr., to be Major General
   Brigadier General John K. McMullen, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Bradford J. Shwedo, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Jay B. Silveria, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Linda R. Urrutia-Varhall, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Jacqueline D. Van Ovost, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Mark W. Westergren, to be Major General

PN1325        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. David D. Halverson, to be Lieutenant General

PN1326        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 624, 3037, and 3064:
   Col. Stuart W. Risch, to be Brigadier General, Judge Advocate General's Corps

PN1328        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning THERESE A. BOHUSCH, and ending JAMES A. STEPHENSON, which 14 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January  9, 2014.

PN1331        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning RICHARD T. BARKER, and ending IAN P. WIECHERT, which 49 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January  9, 2014.

PN1333        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning JENARA L. ALLEN, and ending DERRICK A. ZECH, which 77 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January  9, 2014.

PN1334        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning ERIN E. ARTZ, and ending TODD K. ZUBER, which 123 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January  9, 2014.

PN1336        AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning ADAM L. ACKERMAN, and ending KRISTEN P. ZELIGS, which 276 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January  9, 2014.

PN1337        ARMY
Nominations beginning JOSEPH A. ANDERSON, and ending D011695, which 29 nominations 
were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on January  9,
 2014.

PN1338        ARMY
Nominations beginning VICTOR M. ANDA, and ending JOSHUA A. WORLEY, which 67 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January  9, 2014.

PN1339        ARMY
Nominations beginning TRACY K. ABENOJA, and ending DANIEL J. YOURK, which 159 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January  9, 2014.

PN1340        ARMY
Nominations beginning HARRIS A. ABBASI, and ending DAVID M. ZUPANCIC, which 185 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January  9, 2014.

PN1359        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Col. Paul W. Tibbets IV, to be Brigadier General

PN1360        ARMY
Nominations beginning STEPHEN E. FORSYTH, JR., and ending ERIC J. FRYE, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 16, 2014.

                                December 20, 2013

PN212-2       ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Brigadier General Charles A. Flynn, to be Major General

PN856         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. David G. Perkins, to be General

PN877         COAST GUARD

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Coast Guard 
Reserve to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203a:
   Capt. Francis S. Pelkowski, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)

PN878         COAST GUARD

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Coast Guard to 
the grade indicated under title 14, U.S.C, section 271(e):
   Capt. Meredith L. Austin, to be Rear Admiral (lh)
   Capt. Peter W. Gautier, to be Rear Admiral (lh)
   Capt. Michael J. Haycock, to be Rear Admiral (lh)
   Capt. James M. Heinz, to be Rear Admiral (lh)
   Capt. Kevin E. Lunday, to be Rear Admiral (lh)
   Capt. Todd A. Sokalzuk, to be Rear Admiral (lh)
   Capt. Paul F. Thomas, to be Rear Admiral (lh)

PN927         AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Brig. Gen. Paul S. Dwan, to be Major General

PN928         AIR FORCE

The following named officers for appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force to the
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Brigadier General Catherine A. Chilton, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Stayce D. Harris, to be Major General
   Brigadier General William B. Waldrop, Jr., to be Major General
   Brigadier General Tommy J. Williams, to be Major General

PN930         ARMY

The following named officers for appointment to the grade indicated in the United 
States Army under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Colonel James T. Iacocca, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Daniel G. Mitchell, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Kurt L. Sonntag, to be Brigadier General

PN931         ARMY

The following Army National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 
12203 and 12211:
   Col. Anthony L. Hall, to be Brigadier General

PN932         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 624, 3037 and 3064:
   Col. Paul S. Wilson, to be Brigadier General, Judge Advocate General's Corps

PN933         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Rear Adm. (lh) Rebecca J. McCormick-Boyle, to be Rear Admiral

PN934         ARMY
Nomination for Jesus M. Munozlasalle, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on October 28, 2013.

PN935         ARMY
Nominations beginning WAYNE J. AARON, and ending ANN H. ZGRODNIK, which 18 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on October 28, 2013.

PN936         ARMY
Nominations beginning JOHN R. DOOLITTLE II, and ending BAUCUM W. FULK, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on October 28, 2013.

PN949         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning STANTON J. J. APPLONIE, and ending RICHARD J. ZAVADIL, which 
40 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on October 30, 2013.

PN950         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning JAMES D. ATHNOS, and ending STEPHEN M. WILLIAMS, which 61 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on October 30, 2013.

PN951         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning PAIGE T. ABBOTT, and ending RENO JOSEPH ZISA, which 114 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on October 30, 2013.

PN952         ARMY
Nominations beginning STEVEN T. GREINER, and ending CHERYL D. SOFALY, which 5 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on October 30, 2013.

PN953         ARMY
Nominations beginning STANLEY T. BREUER, and ending DEYDRE S. TEYHEN, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on October 30, 2013.

PN954         ARMY
Nominations beginning KIMBERLEE A. AIELLO, and ending JEFFREY S. YARVIS, which 34 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on October 30, 2013.

PN955         ARMY
Nominations beginning ROBIN M. ADAMSMASSENBURG, and ending VERONICA A. VILLAFRANCA,
 which 23 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the 
Congressional Record on October 30, 2013.

PN965         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning SCOTT A. HABER, and ending YVES P. LEBLANC, which 4 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on November  7, 2013.

PN981         AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Col. Josef F. Schmid III, to be Brigadier General

PN982         AIR FORCE

The following named officers for appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force to the
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Colonel Talentino C. Angelosante, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel James R. Barkley, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Thomas G. Clark, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Michael J. Cole, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Samuel C. Mahaney, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Brett J. McMullen, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Jose R. Monteagudo, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Randall A. Ogden, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John P. Stokes, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Stephen D. Vautrain, to be Brigadier General

PN986         AIR FORCE

The following Air National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., 
sections 12203 and 12212:
   Col. Stephen E. Rader, to be Brigadier General

PN987         NAVY
Nomination for Corey N. Doolittle, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on November 13, 2013.

PN988         NAVY
Nominations beginning CHRISTOPHER W. ACOR, and ending AMANDA H. ZAWORA, which 38 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on November 13, 2013.

PN998         ARMY
Nominations beginning DAVID A. CENITI, and ending EDWARD M. REILLY, which 5 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on November 19, 2013.

PN999         NAVY
Nomination for Julie A. Meier, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on November 19, 2013.

PN1000        NAVY
Nomination for Krysten J. Pelstring, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 19, 2013.

PN1007        AIR FORCE

The following Air National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., 
sections 12203 and 12212:
   Col. Michael T. McGuire, to be Brigadier General

PN1009        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Robert S. Ferrell, to be Lieutenant General

PN1018        AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. John W. Raymond, to be Lieutenant General

PN1021        ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Joseph Anderson, to be Lieutenant General

PN1022        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment as Vice Chief of Naval Operations and 
appointment in the United States Navy to the grade indicated while assigned to a 
position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., sections 601 and 
5035:
   Vice Adm. Michelle J. Howard, to be Admiral

PN1023        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Adm. Mark E. Ferguson III, to be Admiral

PN1024        NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Rear Adm. Joseph P. Mulloy, to be Vice Admiral

PN1026        ARMY
Nominations beginning NACY J. ALOUISE, and ending D011605, which 40 nominations 
were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on December 
12, 2013.

PN1027        NAVY
Nomination for Michael R. Saum, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on December 12, 2013.

                                November 14, 2013

PN966         COAST GUARD
Nominations beginning Kenneth J. Anderson, and ending Forest A. Willis, Jr., which 
26 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on November  7, 2013.

PN967         COAST GUARD
Nominations beginning Wayne R. Arguin, and ending Michael B. Zamperini, which 76 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on November  7, 2013.

PN968         COAST GUARD
Nominations beginning Steven C. Acosta, and ending Marc A. Zlomek, which 150 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on November  7, 2013.

                                November 05, 2013

PN458         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Col. Hector Lopez, to be Brigadier General

PN530         ARMY

The following Army National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 
12203 and 12211:
   Brig. Gen. Keith D. Jones, to be Major General

PN695         ARMY

The following Army National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 
12203 and 12211:
   Col. Garrett P. Jensen, to be Brigadier General

PN696         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Capt. Bruce L. Gillingham, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN826 *       AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Samuel D. Cox, to be Lieutenant General

PN855         AIR FORCE

The following Air National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., 
sections 12203 and 12212:
   Col. Jill J. Nelson, to be Brigadier General

PN857 *       ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Robert B. Brown, to be Lieutenant General

PN858         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Brig. Gen. Robert L. Walter, Jr., to be Major General

PN859         AIR FORCE
Nomination for Brian J. Hood, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on September 17, 2013.

PN860         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning JOHN P. SCHUMACHER, and ending PAUL C. ROBINSON, which 4 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on September 17, 2013.

PN861         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning SCOTT P. IRWIN, and ending DAVE C. PRAKASH, which 4 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on September 17, 2013.

PN862         ARMY
Nomination for Richard L. Piontkowski, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on September 17, 2013.

PN863         ARMY
Nominations beginning SARY O. BEIDAS, and ending GERRY R. GERRY, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on September 17, 2013.

PN864         ARMY
Nomination for Benjamin P. Donham, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on September 17, 2013.

PN865         ARMY
Nominations beginning ANTHONY P. CLARK, and ending KAREN L. RYAN, which 6 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on September 17, 2013.

PN879         AIR FORCE
Nomination for Gregory L. Koontz, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on September 19, 2013.

PN880         AIR FORCE
Nomination for Nga T. Do, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared 
in the Congressional Record on September 19, 2013.

PN882         NAVY
Nomination for Justin R. Hodges, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on September 19, 2013.

PN883         NAVY
Nomination for George P. Byrum, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on September 19, 2013.

PN889 *       ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. William C. Mayville, Jr., to be Lieutenant General

PN911 *       ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Stephen R. Lanza, to be Lieutenant General

PN912         ARMY
Nomination for Robert F. Pleczkowski, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on October  7, 2013.

PN913         ARMY
Nominations beginning Milton L. Shipman, and ending Robert W. Stewart, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on October  7, 2013.

PN914         ARMY
Nominations beginning JOHN C. ANDERSON, and ending ALEXIS M. WELLS, which 55 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on October  7, 2013.

PN915         ARMY
Nominations beginning JAMES L. BRISSON, JR., and ending DAVID A. VANDERJAGT, which 
14 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on October  7, 2013.

PN916         ARMY
Nominations beginning JAMES D. BROWN, and ending LESLIE D. MALONEY, which 5 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on October  7, 2013.

PN917         ARMY
Nominations beginning LAURENCE J. BAZER, and ending JOHN E. TRUNZO, which 19 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on October  7, 2013.

PN918         ARMY
Nominations beginning BRIAN M. ADELSON, and ending BRIAN G. YOUNG, which 256 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on October  7, 2013.

PN919         NAVY
Nomination for Sennay M. Stefanos, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on October  7, 2013.

PN920         NAVY
Nomination for Jessica Y. Lin, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on October  7, 2013.

PN922         ARMY
Nominations beginning KENNETH E. BRANDT, and ending WILEY R. WILLIAMS, which 8 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on October  9, 2013.

                                October 12, 2013

PN650 *       AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. James M. Kowalski, to be Lieutenant General

                               September 25, 2013

PN309         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning BENNIE EARL ABBOTT, and ending LAURA L. ZURESS, which 2317 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 11, 2013.

PN474         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning DAVID W. ABBA, and ending MATTHEW E. ZUBER, which 504 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 23, 2013.

PN676         ARMY
Nomination for Eddie V. Latham, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on July 15, 2013.

PN725         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning DAVID M. ABEL, and ending MICHAEL M. ZWALVE, which 1305 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July 25, 2013.

PN726         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning VERONIQUE N. ANDERSON, and ending AARON EUGENE WOODWARD, 
which 45 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on July 25, 2013.

PN727         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning ROBERT F. BOOTH, and ending CHARLES E. WIEDIE, JR., which 18 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July 25, 2013.

PN728         NAVY
Nominations beginning CHRISTOPHER M. ALLEN, and ending STACEY E. ZIMMERMAN, which 
198 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on July 25, 2013.

PN729         NAVY
Nominations beginning WAJAHAT ALI, and ending JACOB E. WILSON, which 51 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July 25, 2013.

PN730         NAVY
Nominations beginning HANNAH L. BEALON, and ending ALICIA R. WRIGHT, which 22 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July 25, 2013.

PN731         NAVY
Nominations beginning BRIAN C. BAKER, and ending KAN YANG, which 32 nominations 
were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on July 25, 
2013.

PN732         NAVY
Nominations beginning KRISTIE M. COLPO, and ending MATTHEW N. WATTS, which 12 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July 25, 2013.

PN733         NAVY
Nominations beginning ONEGE BATEAGBORSANGAYA, and ending MICHAEL G. TOMSIK, which 
7 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July 25, 2013.

PN734         NAVY
Nominations beginning ANTHONY J. FALVO IV, and ending WILLIAM B. TISDALE, which 17 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July 25, 2013.

PN735         NAVY
Nominations beginning TRENTON J. ARNOLD, and ending ROBERT A. WAINSCOTT, JR., 
which 19 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on July 25, 2013.

PN736         NAVY
Nominations beginning BRIAN C. FREDRICK, and ending ERNESTO R. VILLALBA, which 4 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July 25, 2013.

PN737         NAVY
Nominations beginning MATTHEW R. ARGENZIANO, and ending AARON A. ZIMMER, which 47 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July 25, 2013.

PN738         NAVY
Nominations beginning SHANE L. BEAVERS, and ending JOHN J. WILLIAMS, which 28 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July 25, 2013.

PN739         NAVY
Nominations beginning CHARLES B. ABBOTT, and ending GEORGE S. ZINTAK, which 736 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July 25, 2013.

PN827         AIR FORCE
Nomination for Darryl Markowski, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on September 11, 2013.

PN830         ARMY
Nominations beginning BRIAN W. ADAMS, and ending D011820, which 270 nominations 
were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on September 
11, 2013.

PN831         ARMY
Nominations beginning MARCUS P. ACOSTA, and ending G001362, which 177 nominations 
were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on September 
11, 2013.

PN832         ARMY
Nominations beginning JOEL O. ALEXANDER, and ending D011416, which 147 nominations 
were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on September 
11, 2013.

PN833         ARMY
Nominations beginning MICHAEL N. ADAME, and ending THOMAS J. ZELKO II, which 272 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on September 11, 2013.

PN834         ARMY
Nominations beginning CHRISTOPHER J. EGAN, and ending BRUCE R. WALTON, JR., which 
6 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on September 11, 2013.

PN835         ARMY
Nominations beginning ANDREW D. KASTELLO, and ending MARK A. SELDES, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on September 11, 2013.

PN836         ARMY
Nomination for Brian E. Murphy, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on September 11, 2013.

PN837         ARMY
Nomination for Trent E. Loiseau, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on September 11, 2013.

PN838         ARMY
Nomination for Yorlondo S. M. Wortham, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on September 11, 2013.

PN839         NAVY
Nomination for Josh A. Cassada, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on September 11, 2013.

PN840         NAVY
Nomination for Ronaldo S. Memije, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on September 11, 2013.

PN841         NAVY
Nominations beginning KEVIN L. ALBERT, and ending SHAWN C. WILLIS, which 8 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on September 11, 2013.

PN842         NAVY
Nominations beginning CHRISTOPHER B. ALLEN, and ending JOSEPH M. ZUKOWSKY, which 
40 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on September 11, 2013.

PN843         NAVY
Nominations beginning PAUL A. ARMSTRONG, and ending JAMES P. WILLIFORD, JR., which 
28 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on September 11, 2013.

PN844         NAVY
Nominations beginning JONATHAN D. ALBANO, and ending JAMES H. YOUNG, which 61 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on September 11, 2013.

PN845         NAVY
Nominations beginning MICHELE Y. ALLEN, and ending BRENDA M. WILLIAMS, which 94 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on September 11, 2013.

PN846         NAVY
Nominations beginning CANDICE C. ALBRIGHT, and ending KATHERINE D. WORSTELL, which 
40 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on September 11, 2013.

PN847         NAVY
Nominations beginning ALEXANDER ALDANA, and ending DANIEL L. ZAHUMENSKY, which 65 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on September 11, 2013.

PN848         NAVY
Nominations beginning RICARDO M. ABAKAH, and ending CHRISTOPHER L. YOUNG, which 60 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on September 11, 2013.

PN849         NAVY
Nominations beginning NEHKONTI ADAMS, and ending NATHAN S. ZUNDEL, which 247 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on September 11, 2013.

PN850         NAVY
Nominations beginning KIMBERLY S. BAILEY, and ending ERIC E. WONG, which 15 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on September 11, 2013.

                                 August 01, 2013

PN208         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. David L. Mann, to be Lieutenant General

PN258-1       NAVY

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Capt. Kenneth J. Iverson, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN278         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning WENDY J. BEAL, and ending JARED K. YOUNG, which 192 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April  9, 2013.

PN328 *       COAST GUARD

Pursuant to the authority of Section 271(d), Title 14, U.S. Code, the following 
officers for appointment to the grade indicated in the U.S. Coast Guard:
   Bruce D. Baffer, to be Rear Admiral
   Mark E. Butt, to be Rear Admiral
   David R. Callahan, to be Rear Admiral
   Stephen P. Metruck, to be Rear Admiral
   Joseph A. Servidio, to be Rear Admiral

PN329 *       COAST GUARD

Pursuant to the authority of Section 12203(a), Title 10, U.S. Code, the following 
officers for appointment to the grade indicated in the U.S. Coast Guard Reserve:
   Kurt B. Hinrichs, to be Rear Admiral

PN390         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Raymond A. Thomas III, to be Lieutenant General

PN456 *       ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Curtis M. Scaparrotti, to be General

PN457         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Col. Marion Garcia, to be Brigadier General

PN459         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Capt. Deborah P. Haven, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN470         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601; and for appointment as a Senior Member of the Military 
Staff Committee of the United Nations under title 10, U.S.C., Section 711:
   Vice Adm. Frank C. Pandolfe, to be Vice Admiral

PN541         ARMY

The following Army National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 
12203 and 12211:
   Col. John W. Lathrop, to be Brigadier General

PN567         AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Stephen W. Wilson, to be Lieutenant General

PN568         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Edward C. Cardon, to be Lieutenant General

PN569         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment as the Deputy Judge Advocate General, 
United States Army, and for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated in accordance with title 10, U.S.C., sections 3037 and 3064:
   Brig. Gen. Thomas E. Ayres, to be Major General

PN570         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment as the Judge Advocate General, United 
States Army and for appointment in the United States Army to the grade indicated 
while serving as the Judge Advocate General in accordance with title 10, U.S.C., 
sections 3037 and 3064:
   Brig. Gen. Flora D. Darpino, to be Lieutenant General

PN571 *       NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Adm. Cecil E.D. Haney, to be Admiral

PN572         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Vice Adm. Harry B. Harris, Jr., to be Admiral

PN573         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment as Chief of Naval Personnel, United 
States Navy, and appointment to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of
importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., sections 601 and 5141:
   Rear Adm. William F. Moran, to be Vice Admiral

PN574         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Rear Adm. James F. Caldwell, Jr., to be Vice Admiral

PN580         ARMY
Nomination for Ronald E. Beresky, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June 20, 2013.

PN581         ARMY
Nomination for James B. Collins, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June 20, 2013.

PN584         ARMY
Nominations beginning JONATHAN H. CODY, and ending JUSTIN M. MARCHESI, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 20, 2013.

PN606         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Michael S. Tucker, to be Lieutenant General

PN607 *       ARMY

The following named officer for reappointment as the Chairman of the Joint Chiefs 
of Staff and appointment to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of 
importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., sections 152 and 601:
   Gen. Martin E. Dempsey, to be General

PN608 *       NAVY

The following named officer for reappointment as the Vice Chairman of the Joint 
Chiefs of Staff and appointment to the grade indicated while assigned to a position
of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., sections 601 and 154:

   Adm. James A. Winnefeld, Jr., to be Admiral

PN609         ARMY
Nominations beginning JOSEPH L. BIEHLER, and ending BIENVENIDO SERRANOCASTRO, 
which 4 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on June 24, 2013.

PN610         NAVY
Nomination for Jackie S. Fantes, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June 24, 2013.

PN614         AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Robin Rand, to be General

PN615         AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Russell J. Handy, to be Lieutenant General

PN616         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 624, 3037, and 3064:
   Col. Charles N. Pede, to be Brigadier General, Judge Advocate General's Corps

PN617         AIR FORCE
Nomination for Peter C. Rhee, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June 26, 2013.

PN619-1       ARMY

The following named officers for appointment to the grade indicated in the United 
States Army under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Colonel Carl A. Alex, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Christopher F. Bentley, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel James R. Blackburn, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel William M. Burleson III, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Christopher G. Cavoli, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Paul A. Chamberlain, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel William E. Cole, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Richard B. Dix, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Jeffrey A. Farnsworth, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Bryan P. Fenton, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Patricia A. Frost, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Douglas M. Gabram, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Jeffrey A. Gabbert, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John A. George, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Randy A. George, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Maria R. Gervais, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel David P. Glaser, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Thomas C. Graves, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John F. Haley, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Peter L. Jones, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Richard G. Kaiser, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John S. Kem, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Robert L. Marion, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Dennis S. McKean, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Frank M. Muth, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Leopoldo A. Quintas, Jr., to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Kurt J. Ryan, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Mark C. Schwartz, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Scott A. Spellmon, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John P. Sullivan, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Clarence D. Turner, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Michael J. Warmack, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Eric J. Wesley, to be Brigadier General

PN620         NAVY

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Rear Adm. (lh) David F. Baucom, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Vincent L. Griffith, to be Rear Admiral

PN621         NAVY

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Rear Adm. (lh) Colin G. Chinn, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Elaine C. Wagner, to be Rear Admiral

PN622         NAVY

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Rear Adm. (lh) Paul B. Becker, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Matthew J. Kohler, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Jan E. Tighe, to be Rear Admiral

PN623         NAVY

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Rear Adm. (lh) David H. Lewis, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Thomas J. Moore, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) James D. Syring, to be Rear Admiral

PN624         NAVY

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Rear Adm. (lh) John C. Aquilino, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Peter J. Fanta, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) David J. Gale, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Philip G. Howe, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) William K. Lescher, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Mark C. Montgomery, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Frank A. Morneau, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Jeffrey R. Penfield, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Frederick J. Roegge, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Phillip G. Sawyer, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Michael S. White, to be Rear Admiral

PN625         NAVY
Nomination for Doran T. Kelvington, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on June 27, 2013.

PN626         NAVY
Nominations beginning ORENTHAL G. ADDERSON, and ending JOHN F. WARNER III, which 
30 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on June 27, 2013.

PN641         NAVY

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Capt. Russell E. Allen, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)
   Capt. William M. Crane, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)
   Capt. Thomas W. Marotta, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN649 *       COAST GUARD

The following officer for appointment to the grade indicated in the U.S. Coast 
Guard pursuant to the authority of Section 271(d), Title 14, U.S. Code:
   Richard T. Gromlich, to be Rear Admiral

PN651         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Vice Adm. Kurt W. Tidd, to be Vice Admiral

PN652         ARMY
Nomination for Dean C. Anderson, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on July  9, 2013.

PN653         ARMY
Nomination for Christopher D. Perrin, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on July  9, 2013.

PN654         ARMY
Nominations beginning SHEENA L. ALLEN, and ending MIAO X. ZHOU, which 61 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July  9, 2013.

PN655         ARMY
Nominations beginning COURTNEY L. ABRAHAM, and ending D011476, which 305 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July  9, 2013.

PN656         ARMY
Nominations beginning CHRISTOPHER L. AARON, and ending NATHAN P. ZWINTSCHER, which 
309 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on July  9, 2013.

PN657         ARMY
Nominations beginning RICHARD R. ABELKIS, and ending G001407, which 333 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July  9, 2013.

PN658         ARMY
Nominations beginning JOSEPH H. ALBRECHT, and ending D011309, which 536 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July  9, 2013.

PN659         NAVY
Nominations beginning PHILIP B. BAGROW, and ending DAVID M. TODD, which 17 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July  9, 2013.

PN660         NAVY
Nominations beginning TANYA CRUZ, and ending JEANINE B. WOMBLE, which 20 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July  9, 2013.

PN661         NAVY
Nominations beginning RENE J. ALOVA, and ending JOYCE Y. TURNER, which 21 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July  9, 2013.

PN662         NAVY
Nominations beginning JAMES ALGER, and ending JASON N. WOOD, which 28 nominations 
were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on July  9, 
2013.

PN663         NAVY
Nominations beginning CHRISTOPHER W. ABBOTT, and ending LORENZO TARPLEY, JR., 
which 33 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on July  9, 2013.

PN664         NAVY
Nominations beginning MARY R. ANKER, and ending GEORGINA L. ZUNIGA, which 46 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July  9, 2013.

PN665         NAVY
Nominations beginning LILLIAN A. ABUAN, and ending CHRISTOPHER R. ZEGLEY, which 47 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July  9, 2013.

PN666         NAVY
Nominations beginning ERIN G. ADAMS, and ending LUKE A. ZABROCKI, which 144 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July  9, 2013.

PN681         AIR FORCE

The following Air National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., 
sections 12203 and 12212:
   Col. Roger L. Nye, to be Brigadier General

PN682         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Kenneth E. Tovo, to be Lieutenant General

PN694         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Robert B. Abrams, to be Lieutenant General

PN697         MARINE CORPS

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Marine Corps to 
the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility 
under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Thomas D. Waldhauser, to be Lieutenant General

PN698         AIR FORCE
Nomination for Joseph M. Markusfeld, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on July 24, 2013.

PN699         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning DEONDRA P. ASIKE, and ending GREGORY C. TROLLEY, which 15 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July 24, 2013.

PN700         ARMY
Nomination for Karl F. Meyer, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on July 24, 2013.

PN701         ARMY
Nomination for Stephanie M. Price, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on July 24, 2013.

PN702         ARMY
Nomination for Gregory C. Pedro, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on July 24, 2013.

PN703         ARMY
Nomination for John H. Seok, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on July 24, 2013.

PN704         ARMY
Nomination for Frederick C. Lough, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on July 24, 2013.

PN705         ARMY
Nominations beginning ADMIRADO A. LUZURIAGA, and ending JON KIEV, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July 24, 2013.

PN706         ARMY
Nominations beginning WILLIAM G. HUBER, and ending MARK L. LEITSCHUH, which 5 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July 24, 2013.

PN707         ARMY
Nomination for Curtis J. Alitz, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on July 24, 2013.

PN708         ARMY

The following Army National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 
12203 and 12211:
   Brig. Gen. Kevin L. McNeely, to be Major General

PN709         ARMY
Nominations beginning GUY R. BEAUDOIN, and ending REBECCA A. YOUNG, which 5 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July 24, 2013.

PN710         NAVY
Nomination for Timothy C. Moore, Jr., which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on July 24, 2013.

PN711         NAVY
Nomination for Pierre A. Pelletier, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on July 24, 2013.

                                  June 27, 2013

PN259         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Capt. Stephen M. Pachuta, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN286 *       COAST GUARD
Nomination for Loring A. Small, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April  9, 2013.

PN319 *       COAST GUARD
Nomination for Adam R. Williamson, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 11, 2013.

PN320 *       COAST GUARD
Nomination for Kevin J. Lopes, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 11, 2013.

PN341 *       COAST GUARD

Pursuant to Section 53(b), Title 14, U.S. Code, the following named officer for 
appointment to the Director of the Coast Guard Reserve in the grade:
   Rear Adm. Steven E. Day, USCGR, to be Rear Admiral

PN511         AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Frank Gorenc, to be General

PN512         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Rear Adm. Philip S. Davidson, to be Vice Admiral

PN513         AIR FORCE
Nomination for Daisy Y. Eng, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June  3, 2013.

PN514         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning JOSEPH N. KENAN, and ending SIRPA T. AUTIO, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June  3, 2013.

PN515         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning SCOTT M. SHEFLIN, and ending ERIC J. TURNEY, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June  3, 2013.

PN516         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning CHRISTOPHER E. CIEURZO, and ending VINH Q. TRAN, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June  3, 2013.

PN518         ARMY
Nominations beginning THOMAS R. BOUCHARD, and ending JOHN A. ZENKER, which 9 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June  3, 2013.

PN519         ARMY
Nominations beginning GEORGE T. BARIDO, and ending CHARLES J. SIZEMORE, which 10 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June  3, 2013.

PN520         ARMY
Nominations beginning TIMOTHY BARNARD, and ending KEVIN D. VAUGHN, which 33 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June  3, 2013.

PN521         ARMY
Nominations beginning JEFFREY S. ACREE, and ending VICKY L. YOUNG, which 128 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June  3, 2013.

PN522         ARMY
Nominations beginning MAZEN ABBAS, and ending GARY H. WYNN, which 137 nominations 
were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on June  3, 
2013.

PN523         ARMY
Nominations beginning EDWARD T. BREECHER, and ending EDWARD M. WISE, JR., which 26 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June  3, 2013.

PN524         NAVY
Nomination for Kimberly K. Yeager, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June  3, 2013.

PN525         NAVY
Nomination for James D. Harrison, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June  3, 2013.

PN526         NAVY
Nominations beginning KERRIE L. ADAMS, and ending ANTONIA J. HENRY, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June  3, 2013.

PN549         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Michael S. Linnington, to be Lieutenant General

PN575         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning ANDREW G. BOSTON, and ending VALERIE G. SAMS, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 20, 2013.

PN576         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning LOUIS A. BARTON, and ending EARLYNE L. RODRIGUEZ, which 8 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 20, 2013.

PN577         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning CRAIG S. BERG, and ending JONATHAN D. TIDWELL, which 11 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on June 20, 2013.

PN578         ARMY
Nomination for Michael D. Payne, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June 20, 2013.

PN579         ARMY
Nomination for Marlon E. Lewis, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June 20, 2013.

PN582         ARMY
Nomination for David R. Maxwell, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June 20, 2013.

PN583         ARMY
Nomination for Thomas A. Jarrett, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June 20, 2013.

PN585         NAVY
Nomination for Brent E. Havey, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on June 20, 2013.

                                  June 06, 2013

PN155         MARINE CORPS

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Marine Corps 
Reserve to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Col. David G. Bellon, to be Brigadier General
   Col. Raymond R. Descheneaux, to be Brigadier General

PN156         MARINE CORPS

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Marine Corps to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Colonel James W. Bierman, Jr., to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Robert F. Castellvi, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel David J. Furness, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Michael S. Groen, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Kevin M. Iiams, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John M. Jansen, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Kevin J. Killea, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel David A. Ottignon, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Thomas D. Weidley, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Terry V. Williams, to be Brigadier General

PN162         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Capt. Brian S. Pecha, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN163         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Capt. Victor W. Hall, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN164         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Capt. Priscilla B. Coe, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN165         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Capt. Christina M. Alvarado, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN166         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Capt. James R. McNeal, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN167         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Capt. Daniel L. Gard, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN168         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Capt. Mark J. Fung, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN169         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Capt. Alma M.O.L. Grocki, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN170         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Capt. William K. Davis, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN171         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Capt. Daniel J. MacDonnell, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN252         NAVY

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Capt. William J. Galinis, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)
   Capt. Jon A. Hill, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN253         NAVY

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Capt. Christian D. Becker, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)
   Capt. Gordon D. Peters, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN261         NAVY

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Capt. John P. Polowczyk, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)
   Capt. Paul J. Verrastro, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN273         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Rear Adm. (lh) Paula C. Brown, to be Rear Admiral

PN274         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Rear Adm. (lh) Thomas E. Beeman, to be Rear Admiral

PN275         NAVY

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Rear Adm. (lh) Kelvin N. Dixon, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) Brian L. LaRoche, to be Rear Admiral
   Rear Adm. (lh) John C. Sadler, to be Rear Admiral

PN277         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning ERIC W. ADAMS, and ending CORTNEY LYNN ZUERCHER, which 76 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April  9, 2013.

PN314         MARINE CORPS
Nomination for Devin R. Blowes, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 11, 2013.

PN343         AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Douglas J. Robb, to be Lieutenant General

PN347         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Rear Adm. William A. Brown, to be Vice Admiral

PN352         NAVY
Nomination for Eric Washington, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 23, 2013.

PN353         NAVY
Nomination for Jeanne E. Pricer, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 23, 2013.

PN354         NAVY
Nominations beginning TIMOTHY E. JOHNSON, and ending ROBERT L. MARK II, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN355         NAVY
Nominations beginning MATTHEW R. BUTKIS, and ending HANS HARTWIG, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN356         NAVY
Nominations beginning MICHAEL S. DORRIS, and ending JOYCE F. RICHARDSON, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN357         NAVY
Nominations beginning PATRICK W. MCNALLY, and ending RON A. STEINER, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN358         NAVY
Nominations beginning RONALD R. SHAW, JR., and ending KEITH E. WILLIAMS, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN359         NAVY
Nominations beginning JOHN A. DAUGHETY, and ending RICHARD O. TOLLEY, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN360         NAVY
Nominations beginning PAULA D. DUNN, and ending JERALD A. ROSTAD, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN361         NAVY
Nominations beginning MARY A. GWOREK, and ending LAURA M. SCOTTY, which 4 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN362         NAVY
Nominations beginning GLENN E. MURRAY, and ending VICTOR A. WHITE, which 4 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN363         NAVY
Nominations beginning BRYANT E. HEPSTALL, and ending JOHN F. ZREMBSKI, which 5 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN364         NAVY
Nominations beginning DOUGLAS J. BROWN, and ending JEFFREY S. MCPHERSON, which 5 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN365         NAVY
Nominations beginning MICHAEL L. DOUGLAS, and ending DOUGLAS R. SCHELB, which 6 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN366         NAVY
Nominations beginning EDWARD R. CARROLL, and ending ANDREW MURRAY, which 7 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN367         NAVY
Nominations beginning JOHN S. CRANSTON, and ending WILLIAM C. WHITSITT, which 7 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN368         NAVY
Nominations beginning KIM C. BRICHACEK, and ending CAROL M. KUSHMIER, which 8 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN369         NAVY
Nominations beginning ALFRED D. ANDERSON, and ending JOHN B. VLIET, which 8 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN370         NAVY
Nominations beginning THOMAS A. HAGOOD, JR., and ending NICHOLAS H. TAYLOR, which 
8 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN371         NAVY
Nominations beginning THOMAS C. CECIL, and ending KYLE T. TURCO, which 9 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN372         NAVY
Nominations beginning DON E. CHERAMIE, and ending RALPH R. SMITH III, which 11 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN373         NAVY
Nominations beginning HERMAN L. ARCHIBALD, and ending MATTHEW H. WELSH, which 12 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN374         NAVY
Nominations beginning STEVEN A. BEALS, and ending MARVIN L. SLUSSER, which 14 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN375         NAVY
Nominations beginning BENITO E. BAYLOSIS, and ending GUSTAVO J. VERGARA, which 17 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN376         NAVY
Nominations beginning JENKS D. BRITT, and ending RICHARD B. THOMAS, which 21 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN377         NAVY
Nominations beginning DANIEL H. ADAMS, and ending WILLIAM M. ZACHMAN, JR., which 
72 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on April 23, 2013.

PN378         NAVY
Nominations beginning KEVIN T. AANESTAD, and ending PAUL D. YOUNG, which 210 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN392         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Joseph Anderson, to be Lieutenant General

PN428         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Rear Adm. Robert L. Thomas, Jr., to be Vice Admiral

PN445         NAVY
Nominations beginning MASOUD EGHTEDARI, and ending CHRISTOPHER A. STEWART, which 7 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 16, 2013.

PN446         NAVY
Nominations beginning RICHARD A. BONNETTE, and ending GLEN WOOD, which 10 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 16, 2013.

PN447         NAVY
Nominations beginning JOSEPH J. ELDRED, and ending TREVOR A. RUSH, which 11 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 16, 2013.

PN448         NAVY
Nominations beginning TIM J. DEWITT, and ending WILLIAM L. WHITMIRE, which 14 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 16, 2013.

PN449         NAVY
Nominations beginning JANINE D. ALLEN, and ending TODD M. STEIN, which 16 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 16, 2013.

PN451         NAVY
Nominations beginning BARRY D. ADAMS, and ending KIMBERLY A. ZUZELSKI, which 22 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 16, 2013.

PN452         NAVY
Nominations beginning ERIC J. BACH, and ending JOHN H. WINDOM, which 28 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 16, 2013.

PN453         NAVY
Nominations beginning DANIEL J. ACKERSON, and ending SCOT A. YOUNGBLOOD, which 49 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 16, 2013.

PN465         AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Stephen L. Hoog, to be Lieutenant General

PN466         AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Brooks L. Bash, to be Lieutenant General

PN467         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Thomas W. Spoehr, to be Lieutenant General

PN468         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. John D. Johnson, to be Lieutenant General

PN469         ARMY

The following Army National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 
12203 and 12211:
   Col. Ivan E. Denton, to be Brigadier General

PN471         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Rear Adm. Nora W. Tyson, to be Vice Admiral

PN472         ARMY
Nominations beginning BRIAN K. ABNEY, and ending ERIC J. OH, which 4 nominations 
were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on May 23, 
2013.

PN473         NAVY
Nomination for Jason T. Stepp, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May 23, 2013.

PN475         NAVY
Nominations beginning MARK R. ALEXANDER, and ending JOSEPH E. SISSON, which 19 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 23, 2013.

PN476         NAVY
Nominations beginning LANE C. ASKEW, and ending JEFFREY S. WILLIAMS, which 15 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 23, 2013.

PN477         NAVY
Nominations beginning BERNARD BILLINGSLEY, and ending ROBERT J. TEAGUE, which 26 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 23, 2013.

PN478         NAVY
Nominations beginning DARYL G. ADAMSON, and ending DAVID L. WALKER, which 61 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 23, 2013.

PN479         NAVY
Nomination for Robert S. Almy, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May 23, 2013.

PN480         NAVY
Nominations beginning JEFFREY J. ABBADINI, and ending DAVID M. ZIELINSKI, which 
487 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on May 23, 2013.

PN481         NAVY
Nominations beginning ALDRITH L. BAKER, and ending JOHN E. WILLIAMS, which 16 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 23, 2013.

PN482         NAVY
Nominations beginning MARK A. ANGELO, and ending THOMAS J. M. WEAVER, which 14 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 23, 2013.

PN483         NAVY
Nominations beginning ROBERT L. BURGESS, and ending JACINTO TORIBIO, JR., which 14 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 23, 2013.

PN484         NAVY
Nominations beginning LASUMAR R. ARAGON, and ending SARAH E. ZARRO, which 37 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 23, 2013.

PN485         NAVY
Nominations beginning DENVER L. APPLEHANS, and ending CHRISTOPHER S. SERVELLO, 
which 10 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on May 23, 2013.

PN486         NAVY
Nominations beginning ENID S. BRACKETT, and ending EDWARD A. SYLVESTER, which 12 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 23, 2013.

PN487         NAVY
Nominations beginning CHRISTINA N. GRIFFIN, and ending RICK D. SMITH, which 5 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 23, 2013.

PN488         NAVY
Nominations beginning MONIQUE J. BOCOCK, and ending JORDAN A. THOMAS, which 8 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 23, 2013.

PN489         NAVY
Nominations beginning JOHN G. CLAY, and ending SUSAN L. WALKER, which 14 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 23, 2013.

PN490         NAVY
Nominations beginning DANIEL C. ALMER, and ending BRIAN D. WEISS, which 9 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 23, 2013.

PN491         NAVY
Nominations beginning Steven G. Fuselier, and ending Eileen B. Werve, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 23, 2013.

PN492         NAVY
Nominations beginning SEAN P. OBRIEN, and ending CHARLES S. THOMPSON III, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 23, 2013.

PN493         NAVY
Nominations beginning TIMOTHY M. COLE, and ending ANTHONY B. SPINLER, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 23, 2013.

PN494         NAVY
Nominations beginning John B. Baccus III, and ending Craig E. Ross, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 23, 2013.

PN495         NAVY
Nominations beginning Thomas A. J. Olivero, and ending Robert A. Studebaker, which 
2 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 23, 2013.

PN496         NAVY
Nominations beginning ERIN E. O. ACOSTA, and ending DWIGHT E. SMITH, JR., which 8 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 23, 2013.

                                  May 23, 2013

PN55          AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Col. James E. McClain, to be Brigadier General

PN61          ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Brig. Gen. John F. Wharton, to be Major General

PN89          MARINE CORPS
Nomination for Darren M. Gallagher, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on January 23, 2013.

PN90          MARINE CORPS
Nomination for Dusty C. Edwards, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on January 23, 2013.

PN95          MARINE CORPS
Nomination for Sal L. Leblanc, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on January 23, 2013.

PN96          MARINE CORPS
Nomination for Mauro Morales, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on January 23, 2013.

PN113         MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning JESSICA L. ACOSTA, and ending MATTHEW S. YOUNGBLOOD, which 
232 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on January 23, 2013.

PN114         MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning RICO ACOSTA, and ending ANDREW J. ZETTS, which 281 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN218         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Rear Adm. Terry J. Benedict, to be Vice Admiral

PN219         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Rear Adm. (lh) Joseph W. Rixey, to be Vice Admiral

PN226         ARMY
Nominations beginning JAMES ACEVEDO, and ending D011666, which 556 nominations 
were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on March 19, 
2013.

PN227         ARMY
Nominations beginning GARLAND A. ADKINS III, and ending G010188, which 600 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on March 19, 2013.

PN228         ARMY
Nominations beginning STEVEN J. ACKERSON, and ending G010128, which 1007 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on March 19, 2013.

PN231         NAVY
Nomination for Jeremy J. Aujero, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on March 19, 2013.

PN251         NAVY

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Captain John W. V. Ailes, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Babette Bolivar, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Daryl L. Caudle, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Kyle J. Cozad, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Randy B Crites, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Daniel H. Fillion, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Lisa M. Franchetti, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Marcus A. Hitchcock, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Thomas J. Kearney, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Roy J. Kelley, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain James T. Loeblein, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Brian E. Luther, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain William R. Merz, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Michael T. Moran, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Christopher J. Murray, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain John B. Nowell, Jr., to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Timothy G. Szymanski, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
   Captain Richard L. Williams, Jr., to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)

PN255         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Capt. Timothy J. White, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN256         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Capt. Nancy A. Norton, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN257         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Capt. Robert D. Sharp, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN260         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Capt. Louis V. Cariello, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN283         NAVY
Nomination for John P. Newton, Jr., which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on April  9, 2013.

PN284         NAVY
Nomination for Daniel W. Testa, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April  9, 2013.

PN294         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Col. Gabriel Troiano, to be Brigadier General

PN295         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army Medical Corps
to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 624 and 3064:
   Col. Jeffrey B. Clark, to be Brigadier General

PN296         ARMY

The following Army National Guard of the United States officers for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Army to the grades indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 
12203 and 12211:
   Brig. Gen. James A. Adkins, to be Major General
   Col. James D. Campbell, to be Brigadier General

PN297         ARMY

The following Army National Guard of the United States officers for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 
12203 and 12211:
   Colonel Wayne L. Black, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Michael K. Hanifan, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Daniel M. Krumrei, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Robert E. Windham, Jr., to be Brigadier General

PN298         ARMY

The following Army National Guard of the United States officers for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 
12203 and 12211:
   Brigadier General Mark E. Anderson, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Julie A. Bentz, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Courtney P. Carr, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Daniel R. Hokanson, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Francis S. Laudano III, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Scott D. Legwold, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Roger L. McClellan, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Timothy M. McKeithen, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Michael D. Navrkal, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Bruce E. Oliveira, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Charles E. Petrarca, Jr., to be Major General
   Brigadier General Kenneth C. Roberts, to be Major General
   Brigadier General William F. Roy, to be Major General
   Brigadier General William L. Smith, to be Major General

PN299-1       ARMY

The following Army National Guard of the United States officers for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 
12203 and 12211:
   Colonel Steven R. Beach, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Kenneth A. Beard, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Fred C. Bolton, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Michael J. Bouchard, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Gregory S. Bowen, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Mark D. Brackney, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John E. Burk, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Christopher M. Burns, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Sean M. Casey, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Russell A. Crane, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Richard H. Dahlman, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Marc Ferraro, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Robert A. Fode, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Christopher J. Fowler, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Paul F. Griffin, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Gerald E. Hadley, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Patrick M. Hamilton, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel William M. Hart, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Robert T. Herbert, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Marvin T. Hunt, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Charles T. Jones, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Hunt W. Kerrigan, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John F. King, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Dirk R. Kloss, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Jeffery P. Kramer, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Gordon D. Kuntz, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Masaki G. Kuwana, Jr., to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Donald P. Laucirica, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Mark S. Lovejoy, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Mark A. Lumpkin, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Robert K. Lytle, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Tammy J. Maas, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Francis B. Magurn II, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Mark G. Malanka, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Thomas R. McCune, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Francis M. McGinn, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Michael D. Merritt, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Richard J. Noriega, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Robert D. Pasqualucci, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Val L. Peterson, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Christopher J. Petty, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John M. Rhodes, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Scott H. Schofield, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Linda L. Singh, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Danny K. Speigner, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Bryan E. Suntheimer, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Michael A. Sutton, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Steven A. Tabor, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Gregory A. Thingvold, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Michael C. Thompson, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Kirk E. Vanpelt, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel William A. Ward, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Steven R. Watt, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Ronald P. Welch, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel David B. Wiles, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Giselle M. Wilz, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel James P. Wong, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Jerry L. Wood, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Gary S. Yaple, to be Brigadier General

PN315         NAVY
Nomination for Kevin J. Parker, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 11, 2013.

PN325-1       ARMY

The following Army National Guard of the United States officers for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Army to the grades indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 
12203 and 12211:
   Brigadier General Louis H. Guernsey, Jr., to be Major General
   Brigadier General Kenneth L. Reiner, to be Major General
   Colonel Stephen G. Kent, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Juan A. Rivera, to be Brigadier General

PN326         NAVY
Nomination for Maria V. Navarro, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 15, 2013.

PN327         NAVY
Nomination for Shane G. Harris, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 15, 2013.

PN336         ARMY
Nomination for Michael B. Moore, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 18, 2013.

PN342         AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. David L. Goldfein, to be Lieutenant General

PN344         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Col. Richard J. Torres, to be Brigadier General

PN345         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Col. Michael Dillard, to be Brigadier General

PN346         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Col. Donald E. Jackson, Jr., to be Brigadier General

PN348         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10 U.S.C., section 601:
   Mark I. Fox, to be Vice Admiral

PN349         AIR FORCE
Nomination for Matthew J. Gervais, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 23, 2013.

PN350         ARMY
Nominations beginning THOMAS G. BEHLING, and ending RAYMOND G. STRAWBRIDGE, which 
5 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 23, 2013.

PN351         NAVY
Nomination for Latanya A. Oneal, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 23, 2013.

PN383         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Vice Adm. Michelle J. Howard, to be Vice Admiral

PN388         AIR FORCE

The following Air National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in 
the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., 
sections 12203 and 12212:
   Col. Robert C. Bolton, to be Brigadier General

PN389         AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 9335:
   Col. Andrew P. Armacost, to be Brigadier General

PN391         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. William T. Grisoli, to be Lieutenant General

PN393         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army Medical Corps
to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 624 and 3064:
   Col. John M. Cho, to be Brigadier General

PN394         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Col. Brian E. Alvin, to be Brigadier General

PN395-1       ARMY

The following named officers for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the 
grades indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203:
   Brigadier General William F. Duffy, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Ronald E. Dziedzicki, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Mark T. McQueen, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Lucas N. Polakowski, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Ricky L. Waddell, to be Major General
   Colonel Steven W. Ainsworth, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Ronald A. Bassford, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Jose R. Burgos, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John E. Cardwell, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Daniel J. Christian, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John J. Elam, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Bruce E. Hackett, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Thomas J. Kallman, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel William B. Mason, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Kenneth H. Moore, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Thomas T. Murray, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Michael C. O'Guinn, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Miyako N. Schanely, to be Brigadier General

PN396         MARINE CORPS

The following named officer for appointment to the grade of lieutenant general in 
the United States Marine Corps while assigned to a position of importance and 
responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Robert R. Ruark, to be Lieutenant General

PN397         MARINE CORPS

The following named officer for appointment to the grade of lieutenant general in 
the United States Marine Corps while assigned to a position of importance and 
responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Glenn M. Walters, to be Lieutenant General

PN398         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Rear Adm. Ted N. Branch, to be Vice Admiral

PN399         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Rear Adm. Sean A. Pybus, to be Vice Admiral

PN400         NAVY
Nominations beginning STEPHEN J. LEPP, and ending JOHN C. RUDD, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May  6, 2013.

PN401         NAVY
Nomination for Sarah E. Niles, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May  6, 2013.

PN402         NAVY
Nomination for Richard Diaz, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May  6, 2013.

PN404         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Rear Adm. Paul A. Grosklags, to be Vice Admiral

PN405         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Vice Adm. Scott H. Swift, to be Vice Admiral

PN429         AIR FORCE
Nomination for Bradly A. Carlson, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May 16, 2013.

PN430-1       AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning MICHAEL LUCAS AHMANN, and ending BERNARD John YOSTEN, which 
118 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on May 16, 2013.

PN431         ARMY
Nomination for Shercoda G. Smaw, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May 16, 2013.

PN432         ARMY
Nomination for Carl N. Soffler, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May 16, 2013.

PN433         ARMY
Nomination for Owen B. Mohn, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May 16, 2013.

PN434         ARMY
Nominations beginning CARMELO N. OTEROSANTIAGO, and ending JOHN H. SEOK, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 16, 2013.

PN435         ARMY
Nominations beginning BRENT E. HARVEY, and ending JOOHYUN A. KIM, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 16, 2013.

PN436         ARMY
Nominations beginning JERRY M. ANDERSON, and ending MAUREEN H. WEIGL, which 9 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 16, 2013.

PN437         ARMY
Nominations beginning DENNIS R. BELL, and ending KENT J. VINCE, which 16 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 16, 2013.

PN438         ARMY
Nominations beginning DAVID W. ADMIRE, and ending D006281, which 26 nominations 
were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on May 16, 
2013.

PN439         ARMY
Nominations beginning CHRISTOPHER G. ARCHER, and ending D011779, which 32 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 16, 2013.

PN440         ARMY
Nominations beginning JAMES A. ADAMEC, and ending VANESSA WORSHAM, which 86 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 16, 2013.

PN441         ARMY
Nominations beginning EDWARD P. C. AGER, and ending JOHN P. ZOLL, which 105 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 16, 2013.

PN442         NAVY
Nomination for Tanya Wong, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May 16, 2013.

PN443         NAVY
Nomination for Karen R. Dallas, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May 16, 2013.

PN444         NAVY
Nominations beginning Ronald G. Oswald, and ending Nikita Tihonov, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 16, 2013.

PN450         NAVY
Nominations beginning CRAIG S. COLEMAN, and ending WILLIAM R. VOLK, which 19 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 16, 2013.

PN454         MARINE CORPS
Nomination for Randolph T. Page, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May 16, 2013.

                                 April 18, 2013

PN54          AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. John W. Hesterman III, to be Lieutenant General

PN56          AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Col. Richard M. Murphy, to be Brigadier General

PN112         MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning CHRISTOPHER C. ABRAMS, and ending JOSEPH J. ZARBA, JR., 
which 98 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on January 23, 2013.

PN139         AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 8069:
   Colonel Dorothy A. Hogg, to be Major General

PN140         AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. James M. Holmes, to be Lieutenant General

PN180         AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Michelle D. Johnson, to be Lieutenant General

PN187         MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning TIMOTHY L. ADAMS, and ending JAMES R. WILLSEA, which 57 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February 27, 2013.

PN209         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 624 and 3064:
   Col. Erik C. Peterson, to be Brigadier General

PN210         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Col. Brently F. White, to be Brigadier General

PN211         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Col. Christie L. Nixon, to be Brigadier General

PN212-1       ARMY

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Army to the grade
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Brigadier General Jeffrey L. Bannister, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Scott D. Berrier, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Gwendolyn Bingham, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Joseph A. Brendler, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Clarence K. K. Chinn, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Edward F. Dorman III, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Terry R. Ferrell, to be Major General
   Brigadier General George J. Franz III, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Christopher K. Haas, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Thomas A. Horlander, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Thomas S. James, Jr., to be Major General
   Brigadier General Ole A. Knudson, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Jonathan A. Maddux, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Theodore D. Martin, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Kevin G. O'Connell, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Barrye L. Price, to be Major General
   Brigadier General James M. Richardson, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Martin P. Schweitzer, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Richard L. Stevens, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Stephen M. Twitty, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Peter D. Utley, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Gary J. Volesky, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Darryl A. Williams, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Michael E. Williamson, to be Major General

PN214         MARINE CORPS

The following named officer for appointment to the grade of lieutenant general in 
the United States Marine Corps while assigned to a position of importance and 
responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. John E. Wissler, to be Lieutenant General

PN215         MARINE CORPS

The following named officer for appointment to the grade of lieutenant general in 
the United States Marine Corps while assigned to a position of importance and 
responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Ronald L. Bailey, to be Lieutenant General

PN216         MARINE CORPS

The following named officer for appointment to the grade of lieutenant general in 
the United States Marine Corps while assigned to a position of importance and 
responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Steven A. Hummer, to be Lieutenant General

PN217         MARINE CORPS

The following named officer for appointment to the grade of lieutenant general in 
the United States Marine Corps while assigned to a position of importance and 
responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Kenneth J. Glueck, Jr., to be Lieutenant General

PN220         ARMY
Nomination for Jonathan F. Potter, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on March 19, 2013.

PN221         ARMY
Nominations beginning HILARIO A. PASCUA, and ending GERARDO C. RIVERA, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on March 19, 2013.

PN222         ARMY
Nominations beginning JAMES D. PEAKE, and ending ALI K. SONMEZ, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on March 19, 2013.

PN223         ARMY
Nominations beginning JOHN D. PITCHER, and ending DEREK A. WOESSNER, which 6 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on March 19, 2013.

PN224         ARMY
Nominations beginning MARK L ALLISON, and ending JOSEPH J. STREFF, which 6 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on March 19, 2013.

PN225         ARMY
Nominations beginning PHILLIP E. APPLETON, and ending ERIC C. RIVERS, which 7 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on March 19, 2013.

PN229         NAVY
Nomination for Joseph R. Primeaux, Jr., which nomination was received by the 
Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on March 19, 2013.

PN232         NAVY
Nomination for Gary S. Phillips, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on March 19, 2013.

PN233         NAVY
Nomination for Genevieve Buenaflor, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on March 19, 2013.

PN234         NAVY
Nomination for Freddie R. Harmon, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on March 19, 2013.

PN235         NAVY
Nomination for Catherine W. Boehme, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on March 19, 2013.

PN236         NAVY
Nominations beginning TODD W. MILLS, and ending MARVIN W. WHITING, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on March 19, 2013.

PN249         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Capt. Bret J. Muilenburg, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN254         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Capt. Adrian J. Jansen, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)

PN263 *       AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Gen. Philip M. Breedlove, to be General

PN267         AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Mark O. Schissler, to be Lieutenant General

PN268         AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Robert P. Otto, to be Lieutenant General

PN269         AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Brig. Gen. Scott W. Jansson, to be Major General

PN270         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Daniel B. Allyn, to be General

PN271         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. James L. Terry, to be Lieutenant General

PN272         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Perry L. Wiggins, to be Lieutenant General

PN276         MARINE CORPS

The following named officer for appointment as Commander, Marine Forces Reserve, 
and appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Marine Corps while 
assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., 
sections 601 and 5144:
   Lt. Gen. Richard P. Mills, to be Lieutenant General

PN279         AIR FORCE
Nomination for Lou Rose Malamug, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April  9, 2013.

PN280         AIR FORCE
Nomination for Kelly A. Halligan, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April  9, 2013.

PN281         ARMY
Nomination for Andrew W. Beach, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April  9, 2013.

PN282         ARMY
Nomination for Donald V. Wood, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April  9, 2013.

PN285         NAVY
Nomination for Richard J. Witt, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April  9, 2013.

PN300         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning CHRISTOPHER E. CURTIS, and ending JOSEPH P. TOMSIC, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 11, 2013.

PN301         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning TIMOTHY A. BUTLER, and ending GARY J. ZICCARDI, which 4 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 11, 2013.

PN302         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning JOHN T. GRIVAKIS, and ending SARAH K. TOBIN, which 9 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 11, 2013.

PN303         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning DANNY L. BLAKE, and ending ANDREA C. VINYARD, which 11 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 11, 2013.

PN304         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning RICHARD G. ANDERSON, and ending MARK J. ROBERTS, which 14 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 11, 2013.

PN305         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning JEFFERY R. ALDER, and ending KEVIN L. WRIGHT, which 17 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 11, 2013.

PN306         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning RONNELLE ARMSTRONG, and ending CHAD W. ZIELINSKI, which 20 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 11, 2013.

PN307         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning MAIYA D. ANDERSON, and ending JEFFREY L. WISNESKI, which 51 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 11, 2013.

PN308         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning MATTHEW G. ADKINS, and ending NORMAN DALE ZELLERS, which 126 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 11, 2013.

PN310         ARMY
Nomination for Suzanne C. Nielsen, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 11, 2013.

PN311         ARMY
Nomination for Ann M. Rudick, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 11, 2013.

PN312         ARMY
Nomination for Matthew P. Weberg, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 11, 2013.

PN313         ARMY
Nomination for Grady L. Gentry, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 11, 2013.

PN316         NAVY
Nomination for Oleh Haluszka, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 11, 2013.

PN317         NAVY
Nominations beginning STEPHEN S. CHO, and ending JAMES W. WINDE, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 11, 2013.

PN318         NAVY
Nominations beginning TIMOTHY R. ANDERSON, and ending ANDREW J. WOOLLEY, which 48 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 11, 2013.

                                 March 23, 2013

PN66          MARINE CORPS

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Marine Corps to 
the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Brigadier General John J. Broadmeadow, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Herman S. Clardy III, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Lewis A. Craparotta, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Robert F. Hedelund, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Frederick M. Padilla, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Michael A. Rocco, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Vincent R. Stewart, to be Major General

PN99          MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning JAMES B. THOMPSON, and ending JASON A. WOODWORTH, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN111         MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning MICHAEL A. BROWN, and ending MICHAEL E. SAMPLES, JR., which 
7 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN178 *       AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. John E. Hyten, to be Lieutenant General

PN179         AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Tod D. Wolters, to be Lieutenant General

PN181         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Rear Adm. Bruce E. Grooms, to be Vice Admiral

PN182         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning ALEXANDER M. ARCHIBALD III, and ending TIMOTHY Y. SALAM, 
which 7 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on February 27, 2013.

PN183         ARMY
Nomination for Michael J. Burke, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February 27, 2013.

PN184         ARMY
Nomination for Charles A. Slaney, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February 27, 2013.

PN185         ARMY
Nominations beginning SARA L. CARLSON, and ending DAVID R. TRAINOR, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February 27, 2013.

PN186         ARMY
Nominations beginning JAMES W. NESS, and ending ZACHARY T. IRVINE, which 10 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February 27, 2013.

                                 March 05, 2013

PN57          AIR FORCE

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Brigadier General Arnold W. Bunch, Jr., to be Major General
   Brigadier General Theresa C. Carter, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Sandra E. Finan, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Jeffrey L. Harrigian, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Timothy J. Leahy, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Gregory J. Lengyel, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Lee K. Levy II, to be Major General
   Brigadier General James F. Martin, Jr., to be Major General
   Brigadier General Jerry P. Martinez, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Paul H. McGillicuddy, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Robert D. McMurry, Jr., to be Major General
   Brigadier General Edward M. Minahan, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Mark C. Nowland, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Terrence J. O'Shaughnessy, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Michael T. Plehn, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Margaret B. Poore, to be Major General
   Brigadier General James N. Post III, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Steven M. Shepro, to be Major General
   Brigadier General David D. Thompson, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Scott A. Vander Hamm, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Marshall B. Webb, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Burke E. Wilson, to be Major General
   Brigadier General Scott J. Zobrist, to be Major General

PN58-1        AIR FORCE

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
   Colonel Nina M. Armagno, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Sam C. Barrett, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Steven L. Basham, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Ronald D. Buckley, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Carl A. Buhler, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John A. Cherrey, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel James C. Dawkins, Jr., to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Patrick J. Doherty, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Dawn M. Dunlop, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Thomas L. Gibson, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel James B. Hecker, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Patrick C. Higby, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Mark K. Johnson, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Brian M. Killough, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Robert D. LaBrutta, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Russell L. Mack, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Patrick X. Mordente, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Shaun Q. Morris, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Paul D. Nelson, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John M. Pletcher, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Duke Z. Richardson, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Brian S. Robinson, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Barre R. Seguin, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John S. Shapland, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Robert J. Skinner, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel James C. Slife, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Dirk D. Smith, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Jeffrey B. Taliaferro, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Jon T. Thomas, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Glen D. VanHerck, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel Stephen N. Whiting, to be Brigadier General
   Colonel John M. Wood, to be Brigadier General

PN60          ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. John M. Bednarek, to be Lieutenant General

PN65          MARINE CORPS

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Marine Corps 
Reserve to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
   Brig. Gen. Paul W. Brier, to be Major General

PN67          NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Rear Admiral William H. Hilarides, to be Vice Admiral

PN68          ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   General Lloyd J. Austin III, to be General

PN69          ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lieutenant General Robert L. Caslen, Jr., to be Lieutenant General

PN141         AIR FORCE

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the 
grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under
title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Robin Rand, to be Lieutenant General

PN142         AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning ALAN S. FINE, and ending PAUL R. NEWBOLD, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February  7, 2013.

PN143         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment as the Vice Chief of Staff of the Army 
and appointment in the United States Army to the grade indicated while assigned to 
a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., sections 601 
and 3034:
   Lt. Gen. John F. Campbell, to be General

PN144         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Lt. Gen. Vincent K. Brooks, to be General

PN145         ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Gen. David M. Rodriguez, to be General

PN146         ARMY
Nomination for Jasmine T. N. Daniels, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on February  7, 2013.

PN147         ARMY
Nomination for Paul W. Roecker, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February  7, 2013.

PN148         ARMY
Nominations beginning JAMES B. BARKLEY, and ending MICHAEL E. SPRAGGINS, which 8 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February  7, 2013.

PN149         ARMY
Nomination for Lena M. Fabian, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on February  7, 2013.

PN150         ARMY
Nominations beginning YIMING A. CHING, and ending JOSEPH F. GOODMAN, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February  7, 2013.

PN151         ARMY
Nominations beginning WILLIAM C. ALLEY, and ending D010916, which 58 nominations 
were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on February  
7, 2013.

PN152         ARMY
Nominations beginning ALISON R. HUPPMAN, and ending ALLEGRA E. LOBELL, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February  7, 2013.

PN153         ARMY
Nominations beginning THOMAS M. GREGO, and ending GEORGE J. ZECKLER, which 4 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February  7, 2013.

PN154         NAVY
Nominations beginning ANDREW W. DELEY, and ending GREGORY E. RINGLER, which 4 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on February  7, 2013.

PN161         NAVY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Rear Adm. Joseph P. Aucoin, to be Vice Admiral

                                February 13, 2013

PN53          AIR FORCE

The following named Air National Guard of the United States officer for appointment
in the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated while assigned to a position
of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. William H. Etter, to be Lieutenant General

PN59          ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade 
indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title
10, U.S.C., section 601:
   Maj. Gen. Kenneth E. Tovo, to be Lieutenant General

PN62          ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army Nurse Corps 
to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 624 and 3064:
   Col. Barbara R. Holcomb, to be Brigadier General

PN63          ARMY

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army Medical 
Service Corps to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 624 and 3064:
   Col. Patrick D. Sargent, to be Brigadier General

PN64          ARMY

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Army Medical 
Corps to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 624 and 3064:
   Brig. Gen. Brian C. Lein, to be Major General
   Brig. Gen. Nadja Y. West, to be Major General

PN70          AIR FORCE
Nomination for Kory D. Bingham, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on January 23, 2013.

PN71          AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning MICHAEL A. COOPER, and ending SUSAN MICHELLE MILLER, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN72          AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning VICTOR DOUGLAS BROWN, and ending RODNEY M. WAITE, which 4 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN73          AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning WALTER S. ADAMS, and ending CARL E. SUPPLEE, which 4 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN74          AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning JOHN J. BARTRUM, and ending GEORGE L. VALENTINE, which 6 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN75          AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning KIMBERLY L. BARBER, and ending JANET L. SETNOR, which 8 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN76          AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning DINA L. BERNSTEIN, and ending WILLIAM R. YOUNGBLOOD, which 
11 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on January 23, 2013.

PN77          AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning TIMOTHY LEE BRININGER, and ending CHRISTOPHER J. RYAN, which 
12 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on January 23, 2013.

PN78          AIR FORCE
Nominations beginning FRANCIS XAVIER ALTIERI, and ending KEVIN M. ZELLER, which 
198 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on January 23, 2013.

PN79          ARMY
Nomination for Jonathan A. Foskey, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on January 23, 2013.

PN80          ARMY
Nomination for Marion J. Parks, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on January 23, 2013.

PN81          ARMY
Nomination for Karen A. Pike, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on January 23, 2013.

PN82          ARMY
Nominations beginning Derek S. Reynolds, and ending Brian D. Vogt, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN83          ARMY
Nominations beginning Edward A. Figueroa, and ending Michael C. Vanhoven, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN84          ARMY
Nominations beginning JACK C. MASON, and ending TODD B. WAYTASHEK, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN85          ARMY
Nominations beginning RUTH E. APONTE, and ending MICHAEL J. ZINNO, which 79 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN86          ARMY
Nominations beginning LESLIE E. AKINS, and ending MARC W. ZELNICK, which 88 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN87          ARMY
Nominations beginning TIMOTHY G. ABRELL, and ending JOHN A. ZULFER, which 217 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN88          ARMY
Nominations beginning RAFAEL E. ABREU, and ending R010075, which 225 nominations 
were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on January 23,
 2013.

PN91          MARINE CORPS
Nomination for Jackie W. Morgan, Jr., which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on January 23, 2013.

PN92          MARINE CORPS
Nomination for Dana R. Fike, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on January 23, 2013.

PN93          MARINE CORPS
Nomination for Samuel W. Spencer III, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on January 23, 2013.

PN94          MARINE CORPS
Nomination for Larry Miyamoto, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on January 23, 2013.

PN97          MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning GEORGE L. ROBERTS, and ending PAUL A. SHIRLEY, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN98          MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning RICHARD D. KOHLER, and ending GARY J. SPINELLI, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN100         MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning ERIC T. CLINE, and ending ROBERT S. SCHMIDT, JR., which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN101         MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning JOSE L. SADA, and ending BRIAN J. SPOONER, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN102         MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning FREDERICK L. HUNT, and ending CHAD E. TIDWELL, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN103         MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning TODD E. LOTSPEICH, and ending DONALD E. WILLIAMS, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN104         MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning JASON B. DAVIS, and ending JOHN F. REYNOLDS, JR., which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN105         MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning TRAVIS M. FULTON, and ending GARY S. LIDDELL, which 3 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN106         MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning BRYAN DELGADO, and ending RODOLFO D. QUISPE, which 4 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN107         MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning DAVID B. BLANN, and ending ALLEN L. LEWIS, which 4 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN108         MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning MICHAEL GASPERINI, and ending TIMOTHY W. WILLIAMS, which 5 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN109         MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning STEPHEN R. BYRNES, and ending JAMES N. TIMMER, JR., which 6 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN110         MARINE CORPS
Nominations beginning PETER K. BASABE, JR., and ending MICHAEL A. YOUNG, which 7 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN115         NAVY
Nomination for Harry E. Hayes, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on January 23, 2013.

PN116         NAVY
Nomination for Shemeya L. Grant, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on January 23, 2013.

PN117         NAVY
Nominations beginning CHRISTOPHER J. KANE, and ending LUKE C. SUBER, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.

PN118         NAVY
Nominations beginning JEANINE F. BENJAMIN, and ending BENJAMIN F. VISGER, which 29 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on January 23, 2013.