Skip Content
U.S. Flag
  
  

Committee Membership List


XMLCommittee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation

http://www.commerce.senate.gov/

Total Members: 28

Subcommittees (7)
Subcommittee on Aviation Safety, Operations, and Innovation
Subcommittee on Communications, Media, and Broadband
Subcommittee on Consumer Protection, Product Safety, and Data Security
Subcommittee on Oceans, Fisheries, Climate Change, and Manufacturing
Subcommittee on Space and Science
Subcommittee on Surface Transportation, Maritime, Freight, and Ports
Subcommittee on Tourism, Trade, and Export Promotion

Majority Members (14)Minority Members (14)
Cantwell, Maria (WA), Chairman
Klobuchar, Amy (MN)
Blumenthal, Richard (CT)
Schatz, Brian (HI)
Markey, Edward J. (MA)
Peters, Gary C. (MI)
Baldwin, Tammy (WI)
Duckworth, Tammy (IL)
Tester, Jon (MT)
Sinema, Kyrsten (AZ)
Rosen, Jacky (NV)
Lujan, Ben Ray (NM)
Hickenlooper, John W. (CO)
Warnock, Raphael G. (GA)
Wicker, Roger F. (MS), Ranking Member
Thune, John (SD)
Blunt, Roy (MO)
Cruz, Ted (TX)
Fischer, Deb (NE)
Moran, Jerry (KS)
Sullivan, Dan (AK)
Blackburn, Marsha (TN)
Young, Todd (IN)
Lee, Mike (UT)
Johnson, Ron (WI)
Capito, Shelley Moore (WV)
Scott, Rick (FL)
Lummis, Cynthia M. (WY)

Subcommittee on Aviation Safety, Operations, and Innovation
Total Members: 14

Majority Members (7)Minority Members (7)
Sinema, Kyrsten (AZ), Chairman
Duckworth, Tammy (IL)
Tester, Jon (MT)
Rosen, Jacky (NV)
Hickenlooper, John W. (CO)
Warnock, Raphael G. (GA)
Cantwell, Maria (WA), Ex Officio
Cruz, Ted (TX), Ranking Member
Thune, John (SD)
Blunt, Roy (MO)
Moran, Jerry (KS)
Lee, Mike (UT)
Capito, Shelley Moore (WV)
Wicker, Roger F. (MS), Ex Officio

Subcommittee on Communications, Media, and Broadband
Total Members: 28

Majority Members (14)Minority Members (14)
Lujan, Ben Ray (NM), Chairman
Klobuchar, Amy (MN)
Blumenthal, Richard (CT)
Schatz, Brian (HI)
Markey, Edward J. (MA)
Peters, Gary C. (MI)
Baldwin, Tammy (WI)
Duckworth, Tammy (IL)
Tester, Jon (MT)
Sinema, Kyrsten (AZ)
Rosen, Jacky (NV)
Hickenlooper, John W. (CO)
Warnock, Raphael G. (GA)
Cantwell, Maria (WA), Ex Officio
Thune, John (SD), Ranking Member
Blunt, Roy (MO)
Cruz, Ted (TX)
Fischer, Deb (NE)
Moran, Jerry (KS)
Sullivan, Dan (AK)
Blackburn, Marsha (TN)
Young, Todd (IN)
Lee, Mike (UT)
Johnson, Ron (WI)
Capito, Shelley Moore (WV)
Scott, Rick (FL)
Lummis, Cynthia M. (WY)
Wicker, Roger F. (MS), Ex Officio

Subcommittee on Consumer Protection, Product Safety, and Data Security
Total Members: 14

Majority Members (7)Minority Members (7)
Blumenthal, Richard (CT), Chairman
Klobuchar, Amy (MN)
Schatz, Brian (HI)
Markey, Edward J. (MA)
Baldwin, Tammy (WI)
Lujan, Ben Ray (NM)
Cantwell, Maria (WA), Ex Officio
Blackburn, Marsha (TN), Ranking Member
Thune, John (SD)
Blunt, Roy (MO)
Moran, Jerry (KS)
Young, Todd (IN)
Lee, Mike (UT)
Wicker, Roger F. (MS), Ex Officio

Subcommittee on Oceans, Fisheries, Climate Change, and Manufacturing
Total Members: 14

Majority Members (7)Minority Members (7)
Baldwin, Tammy (WI), Chairman
Blumenthal, Richard (CT)
Schatz, Brian (HI)
Markey, Edward J. (MA)
Peters, Gary C. (MI)
Lujan, Ben Ray (NM)
Cantwell, Maria (WA), Ex Officio
Sullivan, Dan (AK), Ranking Member
Cruz, Ted (TX)
Fischer, Deb (NE)
Blackburn, Marsha (TN)
Young, Todd (IN)
Johnson, Ron (WI)
Wicker, Roger F. (MS), Ex Officio

Subcommittee on Space and Science
Total Members: 16

Majority Members (8)Minority Members (8)
Hickenlooper, John W. (CO), Chairman
Blumenthal, Richard (CT)
Markey, Edward J. (MA)
Peters, Gary C. (MI)
Sinema, Kyrsten (AZ)
Lujan, Ben Ray (NM)
Warnock, Raphael G. (GA)
Cantwell, Maria (WA), Ex Officio
Lummis, Cynthia M. (WY), Ranking Member
Cruz, Ted (TX)
Fischer, Deb (NE)
Moran, Jerry (KS)
Young, Todd (IN)
Lee, Mike (UT)
Scott, Rick (FL)
Wicker, Roger F. (MS), Ex Officio

Subcommittee on Surface Transportation, Maritime, Freight, and Ports
Total Members: 20

Majority Members (10)Minority Members (10)
Peters, Gary C. (MI), Chairman
Klobuchar, Amy (MN)
Blumenthal, Richard (CT)
Schatz, Brian (HI)
Markey, Edward J. (MA)
Baldwin, Tammy (WI)
Duckworth, Tammy (IL)
Tester, Jon (MT)
Warnock, Raphael G. (GA)
Cantwell, Maria (WA), Ex Officio
Fischer, Deb (NE), Ranking Member
Thune, John (SD)
Blunt, Roy (MO)
Sullivan, Dan (AK)
Young, Todd (IN)
Johnson, Ron (WI)
Capito, Shelley Moore (WV)
Scott, Rick (FL)
Lummis, Cynthia M. (WY)
Wicker, Roger F. (MS), Ex Officio

Subcommittee on Tourism, Trade, and Export Promotion
Total Members: 14

Majority Members (7)Minority Members (7)
Rosen, Jacky (NV), Chairman
Klobuchar, Amy (MN)
Duckworth, Tammy (IL)
Tester, Jon (MT)
Sinema, Kyrsten (AZ)
Hickenlooper, John W. (CO)
Cantwell, Maria (WA), Ex Officio
Scott, Rick (FL), Ranking Member
Sullivan, Dan (AK)
Blackburn, Marsha (TN)
Johnson, Ron (WI)
Capito, Shelley Moore (WV)
Lummis, Cynthia M. (WY)
Wicker, Roger F. (MS), Ex Officio