Skip Content
U.S. Flag
  
  

Committee Membership List


XMLCommittee on Environment and Public Works

http://www.epw.senate.gov/

Total Members: 20

Subcommittees (4)
Subcommittee on Chemical Safety, Waste Management, Environmental Justice, and Regulatory Oversight
Subcommittee on Clean Air, Climate, and Nuclear Safety
Subcommittee on Fisheries, Wildlife, and Water
Subcommittee on Transportation and Infrastructure

Majority Members (10)Minority Members (10)
Carper, Thomas R. (DE), Chairman
Cardin, Benjamin L. (MD)
Sanders, Bernard (VT)
Whitehouse, Sheldon (RI)
Merkley, Jeff (OR)
Markey, Edward J. (MA)
Duckworth, Tammy (IL)
Stabenow, Debbie (MI)
Kelly, Mark (AZ)
Padilla, Alex (CA)
Capito, Shelley Moore (WV), Ranking Member
Inhofe, James M. (OK)
Cramer, Kevin (ND)
Lummis, Cynthia M. (WY)
Shelby, Richard C. (AL)
Boozman, John (AR)
Wicker, Roger F. (MS)
Sullivan, Dan (AK)
Ernst, Joni (IA)
Graham, Lindsey (SC)

Subcommittee on Chemical Safety, Waste Management, Environmental Justice, and Regulatory Oversight
Total Members: 12

Majority Members (6)Minority Members (6)
Merkley, Jeff (OR), Chairman
Sanders, Bernard (VT)
Markey, Edward J. (MA)
Kelly, Mark (AZ)
Padilla, Alex (CA)
Carper, Thomas R. (DE), Ex Officio
Wicker, Roger F. (MS), Ranking Member
Shelby, Richard C. (AL)
Sullivan, Dan (AK)
Ernst, Joni (IA)
Graham, Lindsey (SC)
Capito, Shelley Moore (WV), Ex Officio

Subcommittee on Clean Air, Climate, and Nuclear Safety
Total Members: 18

Majority Members (9)Minority Members (9)
Markey, Edward J. (MA), Chairman
Cardin, Benjamin L. (MD)
Sanders, Bernard (VT)
Whitehouse, Sheldon (RI)
Merkley, Jeff (OR)
Duckworth, Tammy (IL)
Stabenow, Debbie (MI)
Padilla, Alex (CA)
Carper, Thomas R. (DE), Ex Officio
Inhofe, James M. (OK), Ranking Member
Cramer, Kevin (ND)
Lummis, Cynthia M. (WY)
Shelby, Richard C. (AL)
Boozman, John (AR)
Wicker, Roger F. (MS)
Ernst, Joni (IA)
Graham, Lindsey (SC)
Capito, Shelley Moore (WV), Ex Officio

Subcommittee on Fisheries, Wildlife, and Water
Total Members: 14

Majority Members (7)Minority Members (7)
Duckworth, Tammy (IL), Chairman
Cardin, Benjamin L. (MD)
Whitehouse, Sheldon (RI)
Markey, Edward J. (MA)
Stabenow, Debbie (MI)
Kelly, Mark (AZ)
Carper, Thomas R. (DE), Ex Officio
Lummis, Cynthia M. (WY), Ranking Member
Inhofe, James M. (OK)
Cramer, Kevin (ND)
Boozman, John (AR)
Sullivan, Dan (AK)
Ernst, Joni (IA)
Capito, Shelley Moore (WV), Ex Officio

Subcommittee on Transportation and Infrastructure
Total Members: 18

Majority Members (9)Minority Members (9)
Cardin, Benjamin L. (MD), Chairman
Sanders, Bernard (VT)
Whitehouse, Sheldon (RI)
Merkley, Jeff (OR)
Duckworth, Tammy (IL)
Stabenow, Debbie (MI)
Kelly, Mark (AZ)
Padilla, Alex (CA)
Carper, Thomas R. (DE), Ex Officio
Cramer, Kevin (ND), Ranking Member
Inhofe, James M. (OK)
Lummis, Cynthia M. (WY)
Shelby, Richard C. (AL)
Boozman, John (AR)
Wicker, Roger F. (MS)
Sullivan, Dan (AK)
Graham, Lindsey (SC)
Capito, Shelley Moore (WV), Ex Officio