Skip Content
U.S. Flag
  
  

States in the Senate | Oklahoma Senators





CONGRESSSENATORTERM BEGANTERM ENDEDCOMMENTS
Class 2
60th-68thRobert L. Owen (D) Dec. 11, 1907 Mar. 3, 1925
69th-71stWilliam B. Pine (R) Mar. 4, 1925 Mar. 3, 1931
72nd-74thThomas P. Gore (D) Mar. 4, 1931Jan. 3, 1937
75th-77thJoshua B. Lee (D)Jan. 3, 1937Jan. 3, 1943
78th-80thEdward H. Moore (R)Jan. 3, 1943Jan. 3, 1949
81st-87thRobert S. Kerr (D)Jan. 3, 1949Jan. 1, 1963Died
87th-88thJ. Howard Edmondson (D)Jan. 7, 1963 Nov. 3, 1964Appointed
88th-92ndFred R. Harris (D) Nov. 4, 1964Jan. 3, 1973
93rd-95thDewey F. Bartlett (R)Jan. 3, 1973Jan. 3, 1979
96th-103rdDavid L. Boren (D)Jan. 3, 1979 Nov. 15, 1994Resigned
103rd-James M. Inhofe (R) Nov. 16, 1994 Present
Class 3
60th-66thThomas P. Gore (D) Dec. 11, 1907 Mar. 3, 1921
67th-69thJohn W. Harreld (R) Mar. 4, 1921 Mar. 3, 1927
70th-81stJ. W. Elmer Thomas (D) Mar. 4, 1927Jan. 3, 1951
82nd-90thA. S. Mike Monroney (D)Jan. 3, 1951Jan. 3, 1969
91st-96thHenry L. Bellmon (R)Jan. 3, 1969Jan. 3, 1981
97th-108thDonald L. Nickles (R)Jan. 3, 1981Jan. 3, 2005
109th-113thThomas A. Coburn (R)Jan. 3, 2005Jan. 3, 2015Resigned
114th-James Lankford (R)Jan. 3, 2015 Present