Skip Content
U.S. Flag
  
  

Committee Membership List


XMLCommittee on Energy and Natural Resources

http://www.energy.senate.gov/

Total Members: 23

Subcommittees (4)
Subcommittee on Energy
Subcommittee on National Parks
Subcommittee on Public Lands, Forests, and Mining
Subcommittee on Water and Power

Majority Members (12)Minority Members (11)
Murkowski, Lisa (AK), Chairman
Barrasso, John (WY)
Risch, James E. (ID)
Lee, Mike (UT)
Flake, Jeff (AZ)
Daines, Steve (MT)
Gardner, Cory (CO)
Alexander, Lamar (TN)
Hoeven, John (ND)
Cassidy, Bill (LA)
Portman, Rob (OH)
Capito, Shelley Moore (WV)
Cantwell, Maria (WA), Ranking Member
Wyden, Ron (OR)
Sanders, Bernard (VT)
Stabenow, Debbie (MI)
Manchin, Joe (WV)
Heinrich, Martin (NM)
Hirono, Mazie K. (HI)
King, Angus S. (ME)
Duckworth, Tammy (IL)
Cortez Masto, Catherine (NV)
Smith, Tina (MN)

Subcommittee on Energy
Total Members: 18

Majority Members (10)Minority Members (8)
Gardner, Cory (CO), Chairman
Risch, James E. (ID)
Flake, Jeff (AZ)
Daines, Steve (MT)
Alexander, Lamar (TN)
Hoeven, John (ND)
Cassidy, Bill (LA)
Portman, Rob (OH)
Capito, Shelley Moore (WV)
Murkowski, Lisa (AK), Ex Officio
Manchin, Joe (WV), Ranking Member
Wyden, Ron (OR)
Sanders, Bernard (VT)
Heinrich, Martin (NM)
King, Angus S. (ME)
Duckworth, Tammy (IL)
Smith, Tina (MN)
Cantwell, Maria (WA), Ex Officio

Subcommittee on National Parks
Total Members: 15

Majority Members (8)Minority Members (7)
Daines, Steve (MT), Chairman
Barrasso, John (WY)
Lee, Mike (UT)
Gardner, Cory (CO)
Alexander, Lamar (TN)
Hoeven, John (ND)
Portman, Rob (OH)
Murkowski, Lisa (AK), Ex Officio
King, Angus S. (ME), Ranking Member
Sanders, Bernard (VT)
Stabenow, Debbie (MI)
Heinrich, Martin (NM)
Hirono, Mazie K. (HI)
Duckworth, Tammy (IL)
Cantwell, Maria (WA), Ex Officio

Subcommittee on Public Lands, Forests, and Mining
Total Members: 19

Majority Members (11)Minority Members (8)
Lee, Mike (UT), Chairman
Barrasso, John (WY)
Risch, James E. (ID)
Flake, Jeff (AZ)
Daines, Steve (MT)
Gardner, Cory (CO)
Alexander, Lamar (TN)
Hoeven, John (ND)
Cassidy, Bill (LA)
Capito, Shelley Moore (WV)
Murkowski, Lisa (AK), Ex Officio
Wyden, Ron (OR), Ranking Member
Stabenow, Debbie (MI)
Manchin, Joe (WV)
Heinrich, Martin (NM)
Hirono, Mazie K. (HI)
Cortez Masto, Catherine (NV)
Smith, Tina (MN)
Cantwell, Maria (WA), Ex Officio

Subcommittee on Water and Power
Total Members: 14

Majority Members (8)Minority Members (6)
Flake, Jeff (AZ), Chairman
Barrasso, John (WY)
Risch, James E. (ID)
Lee, Mike (UT)
Cassidy, Bill (LA)
Portman, Rob (OH)
Capito, Shelley Moore (WV)
Murkowski, Lisa (AK), Ex Officio
Cortez Masto, Catherine (NV), Ranking Member
Wyden, Ron (OR)
Sanders, Bernard (VT)
Manchin, Joe (WV)
Duckworth, Tammy (IL)
Cantwell, Maria (WA), Ex Officio