Skip Content
U.S. Flag
  
  

Pending Nominations on the Executive Calendar (Civilian)


116th Congress.
Total: 61 Nominations
EXECUTIVE CALENDAR
XML


Calendar No.Date AddedNominationDescription

52019-02-05PN88Elizabeth Darling, of Texas, to be Commissioner on Children, Youth, and Families, Department of Health and Human Services.

62019-02-05PN89Michael J. Desmond, of California, to be Chief Counsel for the Internal Revenue Service and an Assistant General Counsel in the Department of the Treasury.

72019-02-05PN90Michael Faulkender, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Treasury.

82019-02-05PN92Jeffrey Kessler, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Commerce.

92019-02-05PN2Nicole R. Nason, of New York, to be Administrator of the Federal Highway Administration.

102019-02-05PN22Andrew Wheeler, of Virginia, to be Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency.

112019-02-05PN78John Fleming, of Louisiana, to be Assistant Secretary of Commerce for Economic Development.

122019-02-05PN79John L. Ryder, of Tennessee, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Tennessee Valley Authority for a term expiring May 18, 2021.

132019-02-05PN80Peter C. Wright, of Michigan, to be Assistant Administrator, Office of Solid Waste, Environmental Protection Agency.

152019-02-07PN251Allison Jones Rushing, of North Carolina, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fourth Circuit.

162019-02-07PN239Eric D. Miller, of Washington, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit.

172019-02-07PN248Chad A. Readler, of Ohio, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit.

182019-02-07PN242Eric E. Murphy, of Ohio, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit.

192019-02-07PN236Paul B. Matey, of New Jersey, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit.

202019-02-07PN213Bridget S. Bade, of Arizona, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit.

212019-02-07PN228Daniel Desmond Domenico, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado.

222019-02-07PN233Matthew J. Kacsmaryk, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Texas.

232019-02-07PN244Howard C. Nielson, Jr., of Utah, to be United States District Judge for the District of Utah.

242019-02-07PN254Wendy Vitter, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Louisiana.

252019-02-07PN253Michael J. Truncale, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Texas.

262019-02-07PN217J. Campbell Barker, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Texas.

272019-02-07PN258Patrick R. Wyrick, of Oklahoma, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Oklahoma.

282019-02-07PN256Allen Cothrel Winsor, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Florida.

292019-02-07PN223Andrew Lynn Brasher, of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Alabama.

302019-02-07PN240David Steven Morales, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Texas.

312019-02-07PN222Holly A. Brady, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Indiana.

322019-02-07PN211Roy Kalman Altman, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida.

332019-02-07PN250Rodolfo Armando Ruiz II, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida.

342019-02-07PN212Raul M. Arias-Marxuach, of Puerto Rico, to be United States District Judge for the District of Puerto Rico.

352019-02-07PN226Stephen R. Clark, Sr., of Missouri, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Missouri.

362019-02-07PN257Joshua Wolson, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania.

372019-02-07PN243Carl J. Nichols, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia.

382019-02-07PN218Kenneth D. Bell, of North Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of North Carolina.

392019-02-07PN231Ryan T. Holte, of Ohio, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years.

402019-02-07PN210Rossie David Alston, Jr., of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia.

412019-02-07PN241Sarah Daggett Morrison, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio.

422019-02-07PN216Pamela A. Barker, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio.

432019-02-07PN237Corey Landon Maze, of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Alabama.

442019-02-07PN252Rodney Smith, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida.

452019-02-07PN219Wendy Williams Berger, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida.

462019-02-07PN215Thomas P. Barber, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida.

472019-02-07PN255T. Kent Wetherell II, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Florida.

482019-02-07PN232Karin J. Immergut, of Oregon, to be United States District Judge for the District of Oregon.

492019-02-07PN221Jean-Paul Boulee, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia.

502019-02-07PN225James David Cain, Jr., of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Louisiana.

512019-02-07PN234Damon Ray Leichty, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Indiana.

522019-02-07PN246J. Nicholas Ranjan, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania.

532019-02-07PN224Brian C. Buescher, of Nebraska, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nebraska.

542019-02-07PN227Clifton L. Corker, of Tennessee, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Tennessee.

552019-02-07PN259John Milton Younge, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania.

562019-02-07PN230Richard A. Hertling, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years.

572019-02-07PN214M. Miller Baker, of Louisiana, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade.

582019-02-07PN249Timothy M. Reif, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade.

592019-02-07PN202Donald W. Washington, of Texas, to be Director of the United States Marshals Service.

602019-02-13PN183Julia Akins Clark, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Merit Systems Protection Board for the term of seven years expiring March 1, 2021.

612019-02-13PN186Dennis Dean Kirk, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Merit Systems Protection Board for the term of seven years expiring March 1, 2023.

622019-02-13PN187Dennis Dean Kirk, of Virginia, to be Chairman of the Merit Systems Protection Board.

632019-02-13PN64Janice Miriam Hellreich, of Hawaii, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Corporation for Public Broadcasting for a term expiring January 31, 2024.

642019-02-13PN66Robert A. Mandell, of Florida, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Corporation for Public Broadcasting for a term expiring January 31, 2022.

652019-02-13PN67Don Munce, of Florida, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Corporation for Public Broadcasting for a term expiring January 31, 2024.

662019-02-13PN69Bruce M. Ramer, of California, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Corporation for Public Broadcasting for a term expiring January 31, 2024.