Skip Content
U.S. Flag
  
  

Pending Nominations on the Executive Calendar (Civilian)


117th Congress.
Total: 45 Nominations
EXECUTIVE CALENDAR
XML


Calendar No.Date AddedNominationDescription

632021-04-21PN122Julie A. Su, of California, to be Deputy Secretary of Labor.

642021-04-21PN127James Richard Kvaal, of Massachusetts, to be Under Secretary of Education.

672021-04-21PN241Uzra Zeya, of Virginia, to be an Under Secretary of State (Civilian Security, Democracy, and Human Rights).

1072021-04-28PN220Kiran Arjandas Ahuja, of Massachusetts, to be Director of the Office of Personnel Management for a term of four years.

1152021-05-06PN266Ali Nouri, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Energy (Congressional and Intergovernmental Affairs).

1192021-05-12PN254Lina M. Khan, of New York, to be a Federal Trade Commissioner for the unexpired term of seven years from September 26, 2017.

1202021-05-12PN269Seema Nanda, of Virginia, to be Solicitor for the Department of Labor.

1212021-05-12PN271Jocelyn Samuels, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission for a term expiring July 1, 2026.

1222021-05-13PN250Todd Sunhwae Kim, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Attorney General.

1232021-05-13PN363Tommy P. Beaudreau, of Alaska, to be Deputy Secretary of the Interior.

1282021-05-20PN392Candace Jackson-Akiwumi, of Illinois, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit.

1292021-05-20PN391Ketanji Brown Jackson, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit.

1422021-05-25PN242Bonnie D. Jenkins, of New York, to be Under Secretary of State for Arms Control and International Security.

1432021-05-25PN251Jose W. Fernandez, of New York, to be United States Alternate Governor of the International Bank for Reconstruction and Development for a term of five years; United States Alternate Governor of the Inter-American Development Bank for a term of five years.

1442021-05-25PN252Jose W. Fernandez, of New York, to be United States Alternate Governor of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development.

1452021-05-25PN253Jose W. Fernandez, of New York, to be an Under Secretary of State (Economic Growth, Energy, and the Environment).

1462021-05-25PN373Faisal Amin, of Maryland, to be Chief Financial Officer, Environmental Protection Agency.

1472021-05-26PN407Michal Ilana Freedhoff, of Maryland, to be Assistant Administrator for Toxic Substances of the Environmental Protection Agency.

1482021-05-26PN444Radhika Fox, of California, to be an Assistant Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency.

1492021-05-26PN249Christopher Charles Fonzone, of Pennsylvania, to be General Counsel of the Office of the Director of National Intelligence.

1502021-05-26PN273Brett M. Holmgren, of Minnesota, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (Intelligence and Research).

1512021-05-26PN397Patricia L. Ross, of Ohio, to be an Assistant Secretary of Veterans Affairs (Congressional and Legislative Affairs).

1522021-05-26PN398Maryanne T. Donaghy, of Pennsylvania, to be an Assistant Secretary of Veterans Affairs (Office of Accountability and Whistleblower Protection).

1532021-05-26PN399Matthew T. Quinn, of Montana, to be Under Secretary of Veterans Affairs for Memorial Affairs.

1542021-05-26PN460Donald Michael Remy, of Louisiana, to be Deputy Secretary of Veterans Affairs.

1552021-05-27PN375Tanya Marie Trujillo, of New Mexico, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Interior.

1562021-05-27PN374Shannon Aneal Estenoz, of Florida, to be Assistant Secretary for Fish and Wildlife.

1572021-06-09PN421John K. Tien, of Georgia, to be Deputy Secretary of Homeland Security.

1582021-06-09PN456Robert Peter Silvers, of the District of Columbia, to be Under Secretary for Strategy, Policy, and Plans, Department of Homeland Security.

1592021-06-09PN560Jonathan Eugene Meyer, of Ohio, to be General Counsel, Department of Homeland Security.

1602021-06-10PN247Janie Simms Hipp, of Arkansas, to be General Counsel of the Department of Agriculture.

1612021-06-10PN360Susanna V. Blume, of the District of Columbia, to be Director of Cost Assessment and Program Evaluation, Department of Defense.

1622021-06-10PN401Jill Hruby, of New Mexico, to be Under Secretary for Nuclear Security, Department of Energy.

1632021-06-10PN429Frank A. Rose, of Massachusetts, to be Principal Deputy Administrator, National Nuclear Security Administration.

1642021-06-10PN430Deborah G. Rosenblum, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense.

1652021-06-10PN484Frank Kendall III, of Massachusetts, to be Secretary of the Air Force.

1662021-06-10PN487Christopher Paul Maier, of California, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense.

1672021-06-10PN488Heidi Shyu, of Virginia, to be Under Secretary of Defense for Research and Engineering.

1682021-06-10PN364Jonathan Davidson, of Maryland, to be Deputy Under Secretary of the Treasury.

1692021-06-10PN365Lily Lawrence Batchelder, of Massachusetts, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Treasury.

1702021-06-10PN413Benjamin Harris, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Treasury.

1712021-06-10PN414J. Nellie Liang, of Maryland, to be an Under Secretary of the Treasury.

1722021-06-10PN388Deborah L. Boardman, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland.

1732021-06-10PN390Lydia Kay Griggsby, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland.

1742021-06-10PN275Ronald L. Davis, of California, to be Director of the United States Marshals Service.