Skip Content
U.S. Flag
  
  

Pending Nominations on the Executive Calendar (Civilian)


116th Congress.
Total: 70 Nominations
EXECUTIVE CALENDAR
XML


Calendar No.Date AddedNominationDescription

602019-02-13PN183Julia Akins Clark, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Merit Systems Protection Board for the term of seven years expiring March 1, 2021.

612019-02-13PN186Dennis Dean Kirk, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Merit Systems Protection Board for the term of seven years expiring March 1, 2023.

622019-02-13PN187Dennis Dean Kirk, of Virginia, to be Chairman of the Merit Systems Protection Board.

652019-02-13PN67Don Munce, of Florida, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Corporation for Public Broadcasting for a term expiring January 31, 2024.

692019-02-21PN151Charles Wickser Banta, of New York, to be a Member of the National Council on the Arts for a term expiring September 3, 2022.

732019-02-21PN156Victoria Ann Hughes, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Corporation for National and Community Service for a term expiring October 6, 2021.

742019-02-21PN157Michelle Itczak, of Indiana, to be a Member of the National Council on the Arts for a term expiring September 3, 2020.

762019-02-21PN162Barbara Coleen Long, of Missouri, to be a Member of the National Council on the Arts for a term expiring September 3, 2022.

772019-02-21PN166Heather Reynolds, of Texas, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Corporation for National and Community Service for a term expiring September 14, 2021.

782019-02-21PN168Carleton Varney, of Massachusetts, to be a Member of the National Council on the Arts for a term expiring September 3, 2022.

1112019-02-28PN192William R. Evanina, of Pennsylvania, to be Director of the National Counterintelligence and Security Center.

1262019-03-12PN48Thelma Drake, of Virginia, to be Federal Transit Administrator.

1282019-03-12PN56Claudia Slacik, of New York, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Export-Import Bank of the United States for a term expiring January 20, 2023.

1292019-03-13PN175John Lowry III, of Illinois, to be Assistant Secretary of Labor for Veterans' Employment and Training.

1592019-03-27PN199David Christian Tryon, of Ohio, to be Chief Counsel for Advocacy, Small Business Administration.

1642019-04-03PN57Ann Marie Buerkle, of New York, to be a Commissioner of the Consumer Product Safety Commission for a term of seven years from October 27, 2018.

1652019-04-03PN58Ann Marie Buerkle, of New York, to be Chairman of the Consumer Product Safety Commission.

1662019-04-03PN60Rick A. Dearborn, of Oklahoma, to be a Director of the Amtrak Board of Directors for a term of five years.

1672019-04-03PN61Diana Furchtgott-Roth, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Secretary of Transportation.

1682019-04-03PN63Joseph Ryan Gruters, of Florida, to be a Director of the Amtrak Board of Directors for a term of five years.

1702019-04-03PN68Barry Lee Myers, of Pennsylvania, to be Under Secretary of Commerce for Oceans and Atmosphere.

1712019-04-03PN71Leon A. Westmoreland, of Georgia, to be a Director of the Amtrak Board of Directors for a term of five years.

1902019-04-03PN125Brett P. Giroir, of Texas, to be Representative of the United States on the Executive Board of the World Health Organization.

1912019-04-03PN137Mark Rosen, of Connecticut, to be United States Executive Director of the International Monetary Fund for a term of two years.

2162019-04-15PN3Charles L. Glazer, of Connecticut, to be a Member of the United States Advisory Commission on Public Diplomacy for a term expiring July 1, 2020.

2252019-05-02PN142Alan R. Swendiman, of North Carolina, to be Deputy Director of the Peace Corps.

2292019-05-02PN196Virgil Madden, of Indiana, to be a Commissioner of the United States Parole Commission for a term of six years.

2342019-05-09PN450Robert J. Colville, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania.

2382019-05-14PN37Mindy Brashears, of Texas, to be Under Secretary of Agriculture for Food Safety.

2392019-05-14PN38Naomi C. Earp, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Secretary of Agriculture.

2402019-05-14PN39Scott Hutchins, of Indiana, to be Under Secretary of Agriculture for Research, Education, and Economics.

3292019-06-13PN455Matthew H. Solomson, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years.

3362019-06-18PN701Paul Shmotolokha, of Washington, to be First Vice President of the Export-Import Bank of the United States for a term expiring January 20, 2021.

3392019-06-19PN514Troy D. Edgar, of California, to be Chief Financial Officer, Department of Homeland Security.

3402019-06-19PN695B. Chad Bungard, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Merit Systems Protection Board for the term of seven years expiring March 1, 2025.

3472019-06-20PN776Eric Ross Komitee, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York.

3492019-06-20PN778Lewis J. Liman, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York.

3532019-06-20PN783John L. Sinatra, Jr., of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of New York.

3542019-06-20PN784Mary Kay Vyskocil, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York.

3552019-06-20PN456David Austin Tapp, of Kentucky, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years.

3562019-06-20PN773Gary Richard Brown, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York.

3572019-06-20PN511Stephanie Dawkins Davis, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan.

3582019-06-20PN775Diane Gujarati, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York.

3652019-06-27PN729Jennifer Philpott Wilson, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Pennsylvania.

3682019-07-08PN560Scott Soles, of Texas, to be Chief Financial Officer, Department of Agriculture.

3692019-07-10PN70Michelle A. Schultz, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the Surface Transportation Board for the term of five years.

3722019-07-11PN772Monica David Morris, of Florida, to be a Commissioner of the United States Parole Commission for a term of six years.

3812019-07-18PN720Douglas Russell Cole, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio.

3822019-07-18PN238Matthew Walden McFarland, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio.

3832019-07-18PN726Kea Whetzal Riggs, of New Mexico, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Mexico.

3842019-07-18PN854Robert Anthony Molloy, of the Virgin Islands, to be Judge for the District Court of the Virgin Islands for a term of ten years.

3852019-07-24PN182William Bryan, of Virginia, to be Under Secretary for Science and Technology, Department of Homeland Security.

3862019-07-24PN185Robert M. Duncan, of Kentucky, to be a Governor of the United States Postal Service for a term expiring December 8, 2025.

3872019-07-24PN410Chad F. Wolf, of Virginia, to be Under Secretary for Strategy, Policy, and Plans, Department of Homeland Security.

3902019-07-24PN615Catherine Bird, of Texas, to be General Counsel of the Federal Labor Relations Authority for a term of five years.

3962019-07-25PN106Pamela Bates, of Virginia, to be Representative of the United States of America to the Organization for Economic Cooperation and Development, with the rank of Ambassador.

4112019-07-25PN614Michelle A. Bekkering, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Administrator of the United States Agency for International Development.

4162019-07-31PN365Travis Greaves, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States Tax Court for a term of fifteen years.

4202019-07-31PN901E. Sequoyah Simermeyer, of Maryland, to be Chairman of the National Indian Gaming Commission for the term of three years.

4512019-09-25PN887Katherine Andrea Lemos, of California, to be a Member of the Chemical Safety and Hazard Investigation Board for a term of five years.

4522019-09-25PN964Aurelia Skipwith, of Indiana, to be Director of the United States Fish and Wildlife Service.

4532019-09-25PN971Katherine Andrea Lemos, of California, to be Chairperson of the Chemical Safety and Hazard Investigation Board for a term of five years.

4542019-09-25PN148Adrian Zuckerman, of New Jersey, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to Romania.

4562019-10-16PN702John E. Kramer, of Florida, to be Chief Financial Officer, Department of Transportation.

4572019-10-17PN898Justin Reed Walker, of Kentucky, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Kentucky.

4582019-10-17PN905Lee Philip Rudofsky, of Arkansas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Arkansas.

4592019-10-17PN903R. Austin Huffaker, Jr., of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Alabama.

4602019-10-17PN853David B. Barlow, of Utah, to be United States District Judge for the District of Utah.

4612019-10-17PN894John Fitzgerald Kness, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois.

4622019-10-17PN897Eleni Maria Roumel, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years.