Skip Content
U.S. Flag
  
  

Pending Nominations on the Executive Calendar (Non-Civilian)


115th Congress.
Total: 84 Nominations
EXECUTIVE CALENDAR
XML


Calendar No.Date AddedNominationDescription

DESK2018-12-10PN2669Nomination for Kyle B. Hurst, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 26, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2620Nominations beginning ANTHONY C. ADOLPH, and ending KAY K. WAKATAKE, which 17 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 13, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2627Nominations beginning STEVEN D. SIKORA, and ending Anita Sargent, which 2 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 14, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2621Nominations beginning JOSHUA C. ANDRES, and ending TRAVIS R. VOSLER, which 45 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 13, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2619Nomination for Eric R. Swenson, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 13, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2683Nominations beginning MOHAN S. AKELLA, and ending WILLIAM E. ZUTELL III, which 76 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 29, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2629Nomination for Richard S. Taylor, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 14, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2685Nominations beginning RAYMOND R. ADAMS III, and ending MATTHEW E. WRIGHT, which 44 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 29, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2631Nomination for Daniel S. Marshall, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 14, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2630Nominations beginning JASON A. FERGUSON, and ending SAMUEL M. SIEGAL, which 10 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 14, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2628Nominations beginning SCOTT S. BRENNEMAN, and ending KEVIN V. THOMPSON, which 10 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 14, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2566Nomination for Harold E. Turks, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on October 5, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2689Nomination for Jeremy T. Tennent, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 29, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2691Nomination for Thomas J. Zerr, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 29, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2633Nominations beginning SAMUEL J. HIBRONPADILLA, and ending SCOTT D. INGALSBE, which 2 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 14, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2693Nominations beginning ROBERT A. GREEN, JR., and ending JESUS S. MENDEZ, which 2 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 29, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2635Nominations beginning SANDRA L. AHINGA, and ending D014887, which 100 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 14, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2634Nomination for Kindra C. New, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 14, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2632Nomination for Christopher G. Neeley, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 14, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2637Nomination for James D. Foley, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 14, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2636Nomination for Rhonda C. Pugh, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 14, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2610Nominations beginning FRANCISCA A. ALAKA LAMPTON, and ending MICHAEL D. ZIMMER, which 38 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 13, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2568Nomination for Jennifer L. Wright, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on October 5, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2567Nominations beginning BENJAMIN M. LIPARI, and ending GREGORY S, SOULE, which 4 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on October 5, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2565Nomination for Sung-Yul Lee, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on October 5, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2656Nomination for Brian J. Neff, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 26, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2655Nomination for Tasha L. Pravecek, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 26, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2654Nomination for Luke M. Sauter, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 26, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2658Nomination for Joel A. Sloan, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 26, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2657Nomination for Cory A. Cooper, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 26, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2659Nominations beginning JAMIE J. JOHNSON, and ending RENEE M. SUMMERS, which 3 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 26, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2660Nomination for Timothy B. Murphy, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 26, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2614Nomination for Michael W. Keebaugh, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 13, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2613Nomination for Shayne R. Estes, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 13, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2611Nominations beginning CHRISTOPHER GENE ADAMS, and ending BENJAMIN PAUL ZUNIGA, which 1268 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 13, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2662Nomination for Brianne D. Newman, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 26, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2661Nomination for Andrew M. Deramus, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 26, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2664Nomination for David R. Dinklocker, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 26, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2663Nomination for Jeremy W. Lewis, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 26, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2616Nomination for John R. Schwab, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 13, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2666Nomination for Renerose V. Hinkle, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 26, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2665Nomination for Loren C. Duwel, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 26, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2667Nomination for Sarah L. Fortier, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 26, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2668Nomination for David A. Neveau, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 26, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2684Nominations beginning Jennifer L. Gurganus, and ending April H. Clemmensen, which 2 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 29, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2618Nomination for Ricky L. Warren, Jr., which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 13, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2686Nomination for Paul M. Fugere, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 29, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2687Nomination for Clarence K. Graham, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 29, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2688Nomination for Jackson A. Kurtzman, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 29, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2617Nomination for Amanda L. Silvers, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 13, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2690Nomination for Jonathan D. Thompson, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 29, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2615Nomination for Heins V. Recheungel, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 13, 2018.

DESK2018-12-10PN2692Nomination for Shelton L. Lyons II, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 29, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2569Nomination for Christiaan D. Taylor, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on October 5, 2018.

DESK2018-11-27PN2155Nominations beginning LISA M. BADER, and ending ILAINA M. WINGLER, which 19 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on June 18, 2018.

1562017-06-20PN529-2The following named officers for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grades indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203: Col. Darius S. Gallegos, to be Brigadier General

11542018-11-27PN2560The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601: Lt. Gen. John N. T. Shanahan, to be Lieutenant General

11552018-11-27PN2561The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601: Maj. Gen. Kevin B. Schneider, to be Lieutenant General

11562018-11-27PN2562The following named officers for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grades indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203: Brig. Gen. Stephen J. Hager, to be Major General Col. Nelson G. Rosen, to be Brigadier General Brig. Gen. Mary K. Leahy, to be Major General Brig. Gen. Gabriel Troiano, to be Major General Brig. Gen. Jonathan Woodson, to be Major General Col. Tina B. Boyd, to be Brigadier General Col. Brian T. Cashman, to be Brigadier General Col. Walter M. Duzzny, to be Brigadier General Col. Eric Folkestad, to be Brigadier General Col. Ernest Litynski, to be Brigadier General

11572018-11-27PN2563The following named Army National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12211: Brig. Gen. Laura L. Yeager, to be Major General

11582018-11-27PN2564The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601: Vice Adm. Michael M. Gilday, to be Vice Admiral

11592018-11-27PN2599The following named Air National Guard of the United States officers for appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12212: Brigadier General Jeffrey W. Burkett, to be Major General Brigadier General Jessica Meyeraan, to be Major General Brigadier General Russ A. Walz, to be Major General

11602018-11-27PN2600The following named Air National Guard of the United States officers for appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12212: Colonel James R. Camp, to be Brigadier General Colonel John R. Mulvey, to be Brigadier General Colonel John F. O'Connell, to be Brigadier General Colonel Matthew J. Peterson, to be Brigadier General Colonel Robert A. Schulte, to be Brigadier General Colonel James G. Silvasy, to be Brigadier General Colonel Wesley J. Clare, to be Brigadier General Colonel James T. Demarest, to be Brigadier General Colonel John M. Green, to be Brigadier General Colonel Peter T. Green III, to be Brigadier General Colonel Robert C. Korte, to be Brigadier General Colonel Darrin P. Leleux, to be Brigadier General Colonel Mark A. Maldonado, to be Brigadier General Colonel James P. Marren, to be Brigadier General

11612018-11-27PN2601The following named Air National Guard of the United States officers for appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12212: Colonel Darrin K. Anderson, to be Brigadier General Colonel Thomas H. Mora, to be Brigadier General Colonel John W. Pogorek, to be Brigadier General Colonel Mark D. Auer, to be Brigadier General Colonel Buel J. Dickson, to be Brigadier General Colonel Kenneth S. Eaves, to be Brigadier General Colonel Steven S. Lambrecht, to be Brigadier General Colonel Toni M. Lord, to be Brigadier General Colonel Glen A. Martel, to be Brigadier General Colonel David W. May, to be Brigadier General Colonel Gary A. McCue, to be Brigadier General

11622018-11-27PN2602The following named Air National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12212: Col. Thomas A. Dukes, Jr., to be Brigadier General

11632018-11-27PN2603The following named Air National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12212: Col. Christopher L. Montanaro, to be Brigadier General

11642018-11-27PN2604The following named officers for appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203: Brigadier General Vito E. Addabbo, to be Major General Brigadier General Boyd C. L. Parker IV, to be Major General Brigadier General Maureen G. Banavige, to be Major General Brigadier General Brian K. Borgen, to be Major General Brigadier General John P. Healy, to be Major General Brigadier General John A. Hickok, to be Major General Brigadier General Jay D. Jensen, to be Major General Brigadier General Linda M. Marsh, to be Major General Brigadier General Todd J. McCubbin, to be Major General Brigadier General Tyler D. Otten, to be Major General

11652018-11-27PN2605The following named officers for appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203: Colonel Elizabeth E. Arledge, to be Brigadier General Colonel Jody A. Merritt, to be Brigadier General Colonel John M. Olson, to be Brigadier General Colonel Stacey L. Scarisbrick, to be Brigadier General Colonel David W. Smith, to be Brigadier General Colonel Roger P. Suro, to be Brigadier General Colonel Matthew J. Burger, to be Brigadier General Colonel Kenneth R. Council, Jr., to be Brigadier General Colonel Derin S. Durham, to be Brigadier General Colonel Paul R. Fast, to be Brigadier General Colonel Christopher A. Freeman, to be Brigadier General Colonel Constance L. Jenkins, to be Brigadier General Colonel Paul E. Knapp, to be Brigadier General Colonel Douglas S. Martin, to be Brigadier General

11662018-11-27PN2606The following named officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601: Maj. Gen. Sami D. Said, to be Lieutenant General

11672018-11-27PN2607The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601 and for appointment as a Senior Member of the Military Staff Committee of the United Nations under title 10, U.S.C., section 711: Maj. Gen. David W. Allvin, to be Lieutenant General

11682018-11-27PN2609The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated while serving as Chief of Chaplains of the Navy under title 10, U.S.C., section 5142: Rear Adm. (lh) Brent W. Scott, to be Rear Admiral

11692018-11-27PN2612The following named officers for appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203: Col. John J. Bartrum, to be Brigadier General Col. Anita L. Fligge, to be Brigadier General

12042018-12-10PN2651The following named officers for appointment in the United States Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624: Col. David W. Abba, to be Brigadier General Col. Colin J. Connor, to be Brigadier General Col. Donald J. Cothern, to be Brigadier General Col. David S. Eaglin, to be Brigadier General Col. Steven G. Edwards, to be Brigadier General Col. Troy L. Endicott, to be Brigadier General Col. Gregory J. Gagnon, to be Brigadier General Col. Richard W. Gibbs, to be Brigadier General Col. Jennifer L. Grant, to be Brigadier General Col. Stewart A. Hammons, to be Brigadier General Col. Robert S. Jobe, to be Brigadier General Col. Christopher R. Amrhein, to be Brigadier General Col. John M. Klein, Jr., to be Brigadier General Col. Gregory Kreuder, to be Brigadier General Col. Benjamin R. Maitre, to be Brigadier General Col. Matteo G. Martemucci, to be Brigadier General Col. Caroline M. Miller, to be Brigadier General Col. David A. Mineau, to be Brigadier General Col. Paul J. Murray, to be Brigadier General Col. Ty W. Neuman, to be Brigadier General Col. John P. Newberry, to be Brigadier General Col. Jefferson J. O'Donnell, to be Brigadier General Col. Charles D. Bolton, to be Brigadier General Col. Thomas B. Palenske, to be Brigadier General Col. Evan L. Pettus, to be Brigadier General Col. Christopher S. Povak, to be Brigadier General Col. Bradley L. Pyburn, to be Brigadier General Col. Chad D. Raduege, to be Brigadier General Col. Michael T. Rawls, to be Brigadier General Col. Ryan R. Samuelson, to be Brigadier General Col. David J. Sanford, to be Brigadier General Col. David G. Shoemaker, to be Brigadier General Col. Rebecca J. Sonkiss, to be Brigadier General Col. Larry R. Broadwell, Jr., to be Brigadier General Col. Claude K. Tudor, Jr., to be Brigadier General Col. Daniel H. Tulley, to be Brigadier General Col. Jeffery D. Valenzia, to be Brigadier General Col. John C. Walker, to be Brigadier General Col. Steven P. Whitney, to be Brigadier General Col. Terry L. Bullard, to be Brigadier General Col. Scott A. Cain, to be Brigadier General Col. Jimmy R. Canlas, to be Brigadier General Col. Julian C. Cheater, to be Brigadier General Col. Roy W. Collins, to be Brigadier General

12052018-12-10PN2652The following named Army National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 1211: Brig. Gen. Michael R. Berry, to be Major General

12062018-12-10PN2653The following named officer for appointment in the United States Marine Corps Reserve to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203: Brig. Gen. Bradley S. James, to be Major General

12072018-12-10PN2674The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601: Maj. Gen. Duke Z. Richardson, to be Lieutenant General

12082018-12-10PN2675The following named officers for appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Army under title 10, U.S.C., section 624: Col. Kevin D. Admiral, to be Brigadier General Col. Timothy D. Brown, to be Brigadier General Col. Joshua M. Rudd, to be Brigadier General Col. Paul T. Stanton, to be Brigadier General

12092018-12-10PN2676The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601: Maj. Gen. Terry R. Ferrell, to be Lieutenant General

12102018-12-10PN2677The following named officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203: Col. Timothy D. Connelly, to be Brigadier General

12112018-12-10PN2678The following named officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203: Col. Gerald R. Krimbill, to be Brigadier General

12122018-12-10PN2679The following named officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203: Col. Stacy M. Babcock, to be Brigadier General

12132018-12-10PN2680The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601: Lt. Gen. Eric J. Wesley, to be Lieutenant General

12142018-12-10PN2681The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601: Maj. Gen. Andrew P. Poppas, to be Lieutenant General

12152018-12-10PN2682The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601: Rear Adm. Robert D. Sharp, to be Vice Admiral