Skip Content
U.S. Flag
  
  

Nominations in Committee (Civilian)


This document identifies civilian nominations submitted by the President to the Senate for confirmation during the current congress and that are currently undergoing committee consideration. The nominations are listed by committee and in reverse chronological order based on the referral date.
XML


Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry

2022-05-17 PN2130 Department of Agriculture

Alexis Taylor, of Iowa, to be Under Secretary of Agriculture for Trade and Foreign Agricultural Affairs.


2022-05-17 PN2129 Department of Agriculture

Stacy Lynn Dean, of the District of Columbia, to be Under Secretary of Agriculture for Food, Nutrition, and Consumer Services.


2022-04-07 PN1941 Farm Credit Administration

Vincent Garfield Logan, of New York, to be a Member of the Farm Credit Administration Board, Farm Credit Administration, for a term expiring May 21, 2026.


2021-11-15 PN1366 Department of Agriculture

Jose Emilio Esteban, of California, to be Under Secretary of Agriculture for Food Safety.


Armed Services

2022-03-15 PN1861 Department of Defense

Brendan Owens, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense.


2022-01-04 PN1515 Department of Defense

Brenda Sue Fulton, of New Jersey, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense.


Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs

2022-05-02 PN2021 Federal Reserve System

Michael S. Barr, of Michigan, to be Vice Chairman for Supervision of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for a term of four years.


2022-05-02 PN2020 Federal Reserve System

Michael S. Barr, of Michigan, to be a Member of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for the unexpired term of fourteen years from February 1, 2018.


2022-04-07 PN1943 Securities and Exchange Commission

Mark Toshiro Uyeda, of California, to be a Member of the Securities and Exchange Commission for the remainder of the term expiring June 5, 2023.


2022-04-07 PN1942 Securities and Exchange Commission

Jaime E. Lizarraga, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Securities and Exchange Commission for a term expiring June 5, 2027.


2022-01-04 PN1524 Department of Housing and Urban Development

Solomon Jeffrey Greene, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.


2022-01-04 PN1519 Department of Housing and Urban Development

David Uejio, of California, to be an Assistant Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.


Commerce, Science, and Transportation

2022-05-09 PN2063 Department of Homeland Security

David P. Pekoske, of Maryland, to be Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration for a term of five years.


2022-05-09 PN2062 Department of Commerce

Donald R. Cravins, of Maryland, to be Under Secretary of Commerce for Minority Business Development.


2022-05-03 PN2047 Amtrak Board of Directors

Robin Lee Wiessmann, of Pennsylvania, to be a Director of the Amtrak Board of Directors for a term of five years.


2022-05-03 PN2046 Amtrak Board of Directors

Samuel E. Lathem, of Delaware, to be a Director of the Amtrak Board of Directors for a term of five years.


2022-05-03 PN2045 Amtrak Board of Directors

Christopher Koos, of Illinois, to be a Director of the Amtrak Board of Directors for a term of five years.


2022-05-03 PN2044 Amtrak Board of Directors

Anthony Rosario Coscia, of New Jersey, to be a Director of the Amtrak Board of Directors for a term of five years.


2022-05-03 PN2043 Amtrak Board of Directors

David Michael Capozzi, of Maryland, to be a Director of the Amtrak Board of Directors for a term of five years.


2022-04-07 PN1944 Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration

Robin Meredith Cohn Hutcheson, of Utah, to be Administrator of the Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration.


2022-03-15 PN1863 Federal Maritime Commission

Rebecca F. Dye, of North Carolina, to be a Federal Maritime Commissioner for a term expiring June 30, 2025.


2022-01-11 PN1674 Department of Commerce

Michael Cottman Morgan, of Wisconsin, to be an Assistant Secretary of Commerce.


2022-01-04 PN1548 Department of Transportation

Robert Cornelius Hampshire, of Michigan, to be an Assistant Secretary of Transportation.


2022-01-04 PN1536 Federal Communications Commission

Gigi B. Sohn, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Federal Communications Commission for a term of five years from July 1, 2021.


2022-01-11 PN1535 Metropolitan Washington Airports Authority

Sean Burton, of California, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Metropolitan Washington Airports Authority for a term expiring May 30, 2024.


2022-01-11 PN1530 Metropolitan Washington Airports Authority

Samuel H. Slater, of Massachusetts, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Metropolitan Washington Airports Authority for a term expiring November 22, 2023.


Energy and Natural Resources

2022-03-15 PN1864 Department of the Interior

Carmen G. Cantor, of Puerto Rico, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Interior.


2022-03-08 PN1831 Department of Energy

Evelyn Wang, of Massachusetts, to be Director of the Advanced Research Projects Agency-Energy, Department of Energy.


2022-03-08 PN1830 Department of the Interior

David Applegate, of Pennsylvania, to be Director of the United States Geological Survey.


2022-01-04 PN1553 Department of the Interior

Laura Daniel-Davis, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Interior.


2022-01-04 PN1549 Department of Energy

Maria Duaime Robinson, of Massachusetts, to be an Assistant Secretary of Energy (Office of Electricity).


Environment and Public Works

2022-05-05 PN2054 Nuclear Regulatory Commission

Bradley R. Crowell, of Nevada, to be a Member of the Nuclear Regulatory Commission for the term of five years expiring June 30, 2027.


2022-05-05 PN2053 Nuclear Regulatory Commission

Bradley R. Crowell, of Nevada, to be a Member of the Nuclear Regulatory Commission for the remainder of the term expiring June 30, 2022.


2022-05-05 PN2052 Nuclear Regulatory Commission

Annie Caputo, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Nuclear Regulatory Commission for the term of five years expiring June 30, 2026.


2022-03-08 PN1832 Environmental Protection Agency

Joseph Goffman, of Pennsylvania, to be an Assistant Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency.


2022-01-04 PN1561 Tennessee Valley Authority

Beth Pritchard Geer, of Tennessee, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Tennessee Valley Authority for a term expiring May 18, 2026.


2022-01-04 PN1560 Tennessee Valley Authority

Robert P. Klein, of Tennessee, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Tennessee Valley Authority for a term expiring May 18, 2026.


2022-01-04 PN1558 Tennessee Valley Authority

L. Michelle Moore, of Georgia, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Tennessee Valley Authority for a term expiring May 18, 2026.


2022-01-04 PN1556 Environmental Protection Agency

Carlton Waterhouse, of Virginia, to be Assistant Administrator, Office of Solid Waste, Environmental Protection Agency.


2022-01-04 PN1555 Environmental Protection Agency

David M. Uhlmann, of Michigan, to be an Assistant Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency.


2022-05-04 PN1250 Tennessee Valley Authority

Benny R. Wagner, of Tennessee, to be Inspector General of the Tennessee Valley Authority.


Finance

2022-05-09 PN2064 Department of Health and Human Services

Rebecca Lee Haffajee, of Massachusetts, to be an Assistant Secretary of Health and Human Services.


2022-03-07 PN1815 Department of the Treasury

Jay Curtis Shambaugh, of Maryland, to be an Under Secretary of the Treasury.


Foreign Relations

2022-05-17 PN2135 Department of State

Yohannes Abraham, of Virginia, to be Representative of the United States of America to the Association of Southeast Asian Nations, with the rank and status of Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary.


2022-05-17 PN2134 Department of State

Heide B. Fulton, of West Virginia, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Oriental Republic of Uruguay.


2022-05-17 PN2133 Department of State

David Pressman, of New York, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to Hungary.


2022-05-17 PN2132 Department of State

Calvin Smyre, of Georgia, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Commonwealth of The Bahamas.


2022-05-09 PN2065 Department of State

Hugo F. Rodriguez, Jr., of Pennsylvania, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Nicaragua.


2022-05-03 PN2048 International Joint Commission, United States and Canada

Gerald H. Acker, of Michigan, to be a Commissioner on the part of the United States on the International Joint Commission, United States and Canada.


2022-04-25 PN1964 Department of State

Geoffrey R. Pyatt, of California, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Career Minister, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (Energy Resources).


2022-04-25 PN1963 Department of State

Michael C. Gonzales, of California, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Zambia.


2022-04-25 PN1962 Department of State

Michael Alan Ratney, of Massachusetts, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.


2022-04-25 PN1961 Department of State

Richard Lee Buangan, of California, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to Mongolia.


2022-04-25 PN1960 Department of State

Rachna Sachdeva Korhonen, of New Jersey, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Mali.


2022-04-25 PN1959 Department of State

Cynthia Dyer, of Virginia, to be Director of the Office to Monitor and Combat Trafficking, with the rank of Ambassador at Large.


2022-04-25 PN1958 Peace Corps

Carol Spahn, of Maryland, to be Director of the Peace Corps.


2022-04-07 PN1949 Foreign Service

Nominations beginning Alyce Camille Richardson, and ending Diane Jones, which 3 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on April 7, 2022.


2022-04-07 PN1948 Foreign Service

Nomination for Sara C. Schuman, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on April 7, 2022.


2022-04-05 PN1937 Department of State

Robert F. Godec, of Virginia, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Career Minister, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Kingdom of Thailand.


2022-04-04 PN1899 Department of State

Dean R. Thompson, of Maryland, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to Nepal.


2022-03-30 PN1894 Department of State

Puneet Talwar, of the District of Columbia, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Kingdom of Morocco.


2022-03-30 PN1893 Department of State

Timmy T. Davis, of Virginia, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the State of Qatar.


2022-03-30 PN1892 Department of State

Candace A. Bond, of Missouri, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago.


2022-03-21 PN1888 International Broadcasting Advisory Board

Kenneth M. Jarin, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the International Broadcasting Advisory Board for a term expiring January 1, 2027.


2022-03-21 PN1887 International Broadcasting Advisory Board

Kenneth M. Jarin, of Pennsylvania, to be Chair of the International Broadcasting Advisory Board.


2022-03-21 PN1886 International Broadcasting Advisory Board

Luis Manuel Botello, of Maryland, to be a Member of the International Broadcasting Advisory Board for a term expiring January 1, 2025.


2022-03-15 PN1866 Department of State

Shefali Razdan Duggal, of California, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Kingdom of the Netherlands.


2022-03-08 PN1833 Department of State

Robert A. Wood, of New York, to be an Alternate Representative of the United States of America to the Sessions of the General Assembly of the United Nations, during his tenure of service as Alternate Representative of the United States of America for Special Political Affairs in the United Nations.


2022-03-07 PN1817 Department of State

Lesslie Viguerie, of Virginia, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Kyrgyz Republic.


2022-03-07 PN1816 Department of State

William H. Duncan, of Texas, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of El Salvador.


2022-02-28 PN1812 Foreign Service

Nominations beginning Barrett David Bumpas, and ending Charles Y. Wang, which 9 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on February 28, 2022.


2022-02-14 PN1779 Department of State

Carrin F. Patman, of Texas, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Iceland.


2022-02-10 PN1767 International Monetary Fund

Elizabeth Shortino, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Executive Director of the International Monetary Fund for a term of two years.


2022-02-10 PN1765 Department of State

Reuben E. Brigety II, of Florida, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of South Africa.


2022-02-03 PN1754 Department of State

John T. Godfrey, of California, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of the Sudan.


2022-02-03 PN1753 Department of State

Michael J. Adler, of Maryland, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of South Sudan.


2022-01-20 PN1691 Department of State

Elizabeth Frawley Bagley, of Florida, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Federative Republic of Brazil.


2022-01-07 PN1663 Department of State

Robert A. Wood, of New York, to be Alternate Representative of the United States of America for Special Political Affairs in the United Nations, with the rank of Ambassador.


2022-01-07 PN1662 Department of State

Michelle Kwan, of California, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to Belize.


2022-01-04 PN1578 Department of State

Geeta Rao Gupta, of Virginia, to be Ambassador at Large for Global Women's Issues.


2022-01-04 PN1569 Department of State

Sarah Margon, of New York, to be Assistant Secretary of State for Democracy, Human Rights, and Labor.


2022-01-04 PN1566 United States Agency for Global Media

Amanda Bennett, of the District of Columbia, to be Chief Executive Officer of the United States Agency for Global Media.


2022-01-04 PN1565 Department of State

Mari Carmen Aponte, of Puerto Rico, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Panama.


2022-01-04 PN1564 United States Agency for International Development

Tamara Cofman Wittes, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Administrator of the United States Agency for International Development.


2021-12-13 PN1467 Department of State

Margaret C. Whitman, of Colorado, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Kenya.


2021-11-17 PN1421-2 Foreign Service

Nomination for William Steuer, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 17, 2021.


2021-11-17 PN1417 Foreign Service

Nominations beginning Roxana Aguirre, and ending Peter S. Zube, which 47 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on November 17, 2021.


2021-11-15 PN1371 Department of State

Elizabeth H. Richard, of Virginia, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Career Minister, to be Coordinator for Counterterrorism, with the rank and status of Ambassador at Large.


2021-09-20 PN1164 Department of State

Barbara Lee, of California, to be a Representative of the United States of America to the Seventy-sixth Session of the General Assembly of the United Nations.


2021-09-20 PN1163 Department of State

French Hill, of Arkansas, to be a Representative of the United States of America to the Seventy-sixth Session of the General Assembly of the United Nations.


2021-09-20 PN1162 Department of State

Sim Farar, of California, to be a Representative of the United States of America to the Seventy-sixth Session of the General Assembly of the United Nations.


2021-09-20 PN1161 Department of State

Thomas Carnahan, of Missouri, to be a Representative of the United States of America to the Seventy-sixth Session of the General Assembly of the United Nations.


2021-09-13 PN1055 Department of State

Michael Battle, of Georgia, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the United Republic of Tanzania.


2021-08-10 PN1034 Department of State

Sarah H. Cleveland, of New York, to be Legal Adviser of the Department of State.


2021-08-10 PN1028 Inter-American Development Bank

Leopoldo Martinez Nucete, of Virginia, to be United States Executive Director of the Inter-American Development Bank for a term of three years.


2021-08-10 PN1027 United States Agency for International Development

Nicole L. Angarella, of Virginia, to be Inspector General, United States Agency for International Development.


2021-08-02 PN953 Department of State

Francisco O. Mora, of Florida, to be Permanent Representative of the United States of America to the Organization of American States, with the rank of Ambassador.


2021-07-19 PN899 Inter-American Development Bank

Janet Louise Yellen, of California, to be United States Governor of the Inter-American Development Bank for a term of five years; United States Governor of the International Bank for Reconstruction and Development for a term of five years; and United States Governor of the International Monetary Fund for a term of five years.


2021-07-19 PN898 European Bank for Reconstruction and Development

Janet Louise Yellen, of California, to be United States Governor of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development.


2021-06-22 PN728-2 Foreign Service

Nomination for Mark S.R. Gray, which nomination was received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on June 22, 2021.


Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs

2022-01-04 PN1598 Federal Labor Relations Authority

Ernest W. DuBester, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Federal Labor Relations Authority for a term of five years expiring July 1, 2024.


2022-01-04 PN1597 Federal Labor Relations Authority

Kurt Thomas Rumsfeld, of Maryland, to be General Counsel of the Federal Labor Relations Authority for a term of five years.


2021-12-15 PN1476 The Judiciary

Carl Ezekiel Ross, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years.


2021-12-15 PN1475 The Judiciary

Leslie A. Meek, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years.


2021-12-15 PN1474 The Judiciary

Errol Rajesh Arthur, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years.


2021-11-03 PN1352 The Judiciary

Kendra Davis Briggs, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years.


2022-05-04 PN1250 Tennessee Valley Authority

Benny R. Wagner, of Tennessee, to be Inspector General of the Tennessee Valley Authority.


2021-09-20 PN1070 Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board

Javier E. Saade, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board for a term expiring October 11, 2026.


2021-09-20 PN1069 Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board

Javier E. Saade, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board for a term expiring October 11, 2022.


2021-08-09 PN1011 Executive Office of the President

Biniam Gebre, of Virginia, to be Administrator for Federal Procurement Policy.


Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions

2022-04-05 PN1938 Equal Employment Opportunity Commission

Kalpana Kotagal, of Ohio, to be a Member of the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission for a term expiring July 1, 2027.


2022-03-30 PN1897 Department of Education

Nasser H. Paydar, of Indiana, to be Assistant Secretary for Postsecondary Education, Department of Education.


2022-03-10 PN1839 Department of Health and Human Services

Rita M. Landgraf, of Delaware, to be Assistant Secretary for Aging, Department of Health and Human Services.


2022-01-31 PN1700 Department of Education

LaWanda Amaker Toney, of Maryland, to be Assistant Secretary for Communications and Outreach, Department of Education.


Indian Affairs

2022-03-10 PN1840 Department of Health and Human Services

Roselyn Tso, of Oregon, to be Director of the Indian Health Service, Department of Health and Human Services, for the term of four years.


Judiciary

2022-05-12 PN2091 United States Sentencing Commission

Candice C. Wong, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2027.


2022-05-12 PN2090 United States Sentencing Commission

John Gleeson, of New York, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2023.


2022-05-12 PN2089 United States Sentencing Commission

Claria Horn Boom, of Kentucky, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2023.


2022-05-12 PN2088 United States Sentencing Commission

Luis Felipe Restrepo, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2025.


2022-05-12 PN2087 United States Sentencing Commission

Claire McCusker Murray, of Maryland, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2025.


2022-05-12 PN2086 United States Sentencing Commission

Laura E. Mate, of Iowa, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2027.


2022-05-12 PN2085 United States Sentencing Commission

Carlton W. Reeves, of Mississippi, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2027.


2022-05-12 PN2084 United States Sentencing Commission

Carlton W. Reeves, of Mississippi, to be Chair of the United States Sentencing Commission.


2022-05-05 PN2058 Department of Justice

Enix Smith III, of Louisiana, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Louisiana for the term of four years.


2022-05-05 PN2057 Department of Justice

David C. Davis, of Illinois, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Illinois for the term of four years.


2022-05-05 PN2056 Department of Justice

Michael M. Contrades, of Hawaii, to be United States Marshal for the District of Hawaii for the term of four years.


2022-05-18 PN2055 Department of Justice

Carlos Felipe Uriarte, of California, to be an Assistant Attorney General.


2022-04-25 PN1975 Department of Justice

Steven M. Dettelbach, of Ohio, to be Director, Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives.


2022-04-25 PN1974 Department of Justice

Phillip A. Talbert, of California, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of California for the term of four years.


2022-04-25 PN1973 Department of Justice

Jacqueline C. Romero, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years.


2022-04-25 PN1972 Department of Justice

Gerard M. Karam, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Attorney for the Middle District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years.


2022-04-25 PN1971 Department of Justice

Joshua D. Hurwit , of Idaho, to be United States Attorney for the District of Idaho, for the term of four years.


2022-04-25 PN1969 The Judiciary

Gregory Brian Williams, of Delaware, to be United States District Judge for the District of Delaware.


2022-04-25 PN1968 The Judiciary

Nancy L. Maldonado, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois.


2022-04-25 PN1967 The Judiciary

Stephen Henley Locher, of Iowa, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Iowa.


2022-04-25 PN1966 The Judiciary

Salvador Mendoza, Jr., of Washington, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit.


2022-04-25 PN1965 The Judiciary

John Z. Lee, of Illinois, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit.


2022-03-29 PN1891 Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board

Travis LeBlanc, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board for a term expiring January 29, 2028.


2022-01-19 PN1688 The Judiciary

Nina Nin-Yuen Wang, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado.


2022-01-19 PN1686 The Judiciary

Natasha C. Merle, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York.


2022-01-19 PN1684 The Judiciary

Arianna J. Freeman, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit.


2022-01-19 PN1683 The Judiciary

Ana Isabel de Alba, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California.


2022-01-19 PN1682 The Judiciary

Nusrat Jahan Choudhury, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York.


2022-01-19 PN1681 The Judiciary

Tiffany M. Cartwright, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington.


2022-01-10 PN1671 The Judiciary

Julianna Michelle Childs, of South Carolina, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit.


2022-01-10 PN1670 The Judiciary

Nancy G. Abudu, of Georgia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit.


2022-01-03 PN1512 The Judiciary

Hernan D. Vera, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California.


2022-01-03 PN1501 The Judiciary

Dale E. Ho, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York.


2021-12-15 PN1483 The Judiciary

William S. Pocan, of Wisconsin, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Wisconsin.


2021-12-15 PN1480 The Judiciary

Kenly Kiya Kato, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California.


2021-12-15 PN1477 The Judiciary

Jessica G. L. Clarke, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York.


Small Business and Entrepreneurship

2022-01-04 PN1605 Small Business Administration

Dilawar Syed, of California, to be Deputy Administrator of the Small Business Administration.


Veterans' Affairs

2022-04-25 PN1976 Department of Veterans Affairs

Jaime Areizaga-Soto, of Virginia, to be Chairman of the Board of Veterans' Appeals for a term of six years.


2022-03-21 PN1890 Asset and Infrastructure Review Commission

Lucretia Marie McClenney, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Asset and Infrastructure Review Commission.


2022-03-21 PN1889 Department of Veterans Affairs

Raymond M. Jefferson, of Hawaii, to be Under Secretary for Benefits of the Department of Veterans Affairs.


2022-03-10 PN1849 Asset and Infrastructure Review Commission

Jonathan Woodson, of Massachusetts, to be a Member of the Asset and Infrastructure Review Commission.


2022-03-10 PN1848 Asset and Infrastructure Review Commission

Jose R. Ramos, of Texas, to be a Member of the Asset and Infrastructure Review Commission.


2022-03-10 PN1847 Asset and Infrastructure Review Commission

Patrick J. Murphy, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the Asset and Infrastructure Review Commission.


2022-03-10 PN1845 Asset and Infrastructure Review Commission

Joyce M. Johnson, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Asset and Infrastructure Review Commission.


2022-03-10 PN1844 Asset and Infrastructure Review Commission

Christina Orzada Hill, of Georgia, to be a Member of the Asset and Infrastructure Review Commission.


2022-03-10 PN1842 Asset and Infrastructure Review Commission

Michael Blecker, of California, to be a Member of the Asset and Infrastructure Review Commission.


2022-03-10 PN1841 Asset and Infrastructure Review Commission

William Carl Blake, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Asset and Infrastructure Review Commission.