U.S. Flag
  
  

civilian nominations confirmed


                    

                          NOMINATIONS CONFIRMED (CIVILIAN)


      The following civilian Executive Nominations were confirmed by the 
      Senate during the current congress. Nominations flagged with an asterisk
      were approved subject to the nominee's commitment to respond to requests
      to appear and testify before any duly constituted committee of the 
      Senate. The nominations are listed to reverse chronological order based 
      on the date of confirmation. 


                                December 10, 2019

PN1167        THE JUDICIARY
Patrick J. Bumatay, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth 
Circuit.

                                December 05, 2019

PN185 *       UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE
Robert M. Duncan, of Kentucky, to be a Governor of the United States Postal 
Service for a term expiring December 8, 2025.

PN1055        THE JUDICIARY
Richard Ernest Myers II, of North Carolina, to be United States District Judge for 
the Eastern District of North Carolina.

PN1173        THE JUDICIARY
Sherri A. Lydon, of South Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the 
District of South Carolina.

                                December 04, 2019

PN720         THE JUDICIARY
Douglas Russell Cole, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern 
District of Ohio.

PN783         THE JUDICIARY
John L. Sinatra, Jr., of New York, to be United States District Judge for the 
Western District of New York.

PN853         THE JUDICIARY
David B. Barlow, of Utah, to be United States District Judge for the District of 
Utah.

PN903         THE JUDICIARY
R. Austin Huffaker, Jr., of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the 
Middle District of Alabama.

PN1056        THE JUDICIARY
Sarah E. Pitlyk, of Missouri, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern 
District of Missouri.

PN1245 *      GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE
Hugh Nathanial Halpern, of Virginia, to be Director of the Government Publishing 
Office.

                                December 03, 2019

PN776         THE JUDICIARY
Eric Ross Komitee, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern 
District of New York.

                                December 02, 2019

PN1268 *      DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
Dan R. Brouillette, of Texas, to be Secretary of Energy.

                                November 21, 2019

PN175 *       DEPARTMENT OF LABOR
John Lowry III, of Illinois, to be Assistant Secretary of Labor for Veterans' 
Employment and Training.

PN389 *       DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
Ian Paul Steff, of Indiana, to be Assistant Secretary of Commerce and Director 
General of the United States and Foreign Commercial Service.

PN606-1       FOREIGN SERVICE
Nominations beginning Derrick Scott Brown, and ending V. Kate Somvongsiri, which 
15 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on April 10, 2019.

PN702 *       DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
John E. Kramer, of Florida, to be Chief Financial Officer, Department of 
Transportation.

PN704 *       THE JUDICIARY
Joshua A. Deahl, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the 
District of Columbia Court of Appeals for the term of fifteen years.

PN705 *       THE JUDICIARY
Deborah J. Israel, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the 
Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years.

PN717 *       THE JUDICIARY
Andrea L. Hertzfeld, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the 
Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years.

PN788-2       FOREIGN SERVICE
Nomination for Jay P. Williams, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on May 21, 2019.

PN851 *       FEDERAL MARITIME COMMISSION
Carl Whitney Bentzel, of Maryland, to be a Federal Maritime Commissioner for the 
term expiring June 30, 2024.

PN901         NATIONAL INDIAN GAMING COMMISSION
E. Sequoyah Simermeyer, of Maryland, to be Chairman of the National Indian Gaming 
Commission for the term of three years.

PN1058        DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Ralph Ignatius Sozio, of New York, to be United States Marshal for the Southern 
District of New York for the term of four years.

PN1105 *      DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Robert Anthony Dixon, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Marshal for 
the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of four years.

PN1241        DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Thomas Michael O'Connor, of Texas, to be United States Marshal for the Southern 
District of Texas for the term of four years.

                                November 20, 2019

PN148         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Adrian Zuckerman, of New Jersey, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and 
Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to Romania.

PN1171        THE JUDICIARY
Barbara Lagoa, of Florida, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh 
Circuit.

                                November 19, 2019

PN1172        THE JUDICIARY
Robert J. Luck, of Florida, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh 
Circuit.

                                November 14, 2019

PN1054        THE JUDICIARY
Steven J. Menashi, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second 
Circuit.

                                November 13, 2019

PN410 *       DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY
Chad F. Wolf, of Virginia, to be Under Secretary for Strategy, Policy, and Plans, 
Department of Homeland Security.

                                November 07, 2019

PN729         THE JUDICIARY
Jennifer Philpott Wilson, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for 
the Middle District of Pennsylvania.

PN905         THE JUDICIARY
Lee Philip Rudofsky, of Arkansas, to be United States District Judge for the 
Eastern District of Arkansas.

PN1107        THE JUDICIARY
William Joseph Nardini, of Connecticut, to be United States Circuit Judge for the 
Second Circuit.

                                November 06, 2019

PN1106        THE JUDICIARY
Danielle J. Hunsaker, of Oregon, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth 
Circuit.

                                November 05, 2019

PN456         THE JUDICIARY
David Austin Tapp, of Kentucky, to be a Judge of the United States Court of 
Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years.

                                October 28, 2019

PN1050        DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
David M. DeVillers, of Ohio, to be United States Attorney for the Southern 
District of Ohio for the term of four years.

                                October 24, 2019

PN898         THE JUDICIARY
Justin Reed Walker, of Kentucky, to be United States District Judge for the 
Western District of Kentucky.

                                October 22, 2019

PN110         UNITED NATIONS
Andrew P. Bremberg, of Virginia, to be Representative of the United States of 
America to the Office of the United Nations and Other International Organizations 
in Geneva, with the rank of Ambassador.

                                October 16, 2019

PN525         THE JUDICIARY
David John Novak, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern 
District of Virginia.

PN559         THE JUDICIARY
Frank William Volk, of West Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the 
Southern District of West Virginia.

PN722         THE JUDICIARY
Charles R. Eskridge III, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the 
Southern District of Texas.

PN777         THE JUDICIARY
Rachel P. Kovner, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern 
District of New York.

PN1042 *      DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
Barbara McConnell Barrett, of Arizona, to be Secretary of the Air Force.

                               September 26, 2019

PN131         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Lana J. Marks, of Florida, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of 
the United States of America to the Republic of South Africa.

PN412         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Michael D. Baughman, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Marshal for the Western 
District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years.

PN771         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
John Leslie Carwile, of Maryland, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, 
Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of 
the United States of America to the Republic of Latvia.

PN786         FOREIGN SERVICE
Nominations beginning Melissa McInnis, and ending Marixell Garcia, which 12 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 21, 2019.

PN787-2       FOREIGN SERVICE
Nomination for Courtney L. Lacroix, which nomination was received by the Senate 
and appeared in the Congressional Record on May 21, 2019.

PN796         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Erin Elizabeth McKee, of California, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service,
 Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
of the United States of America to the Independent State of Papua New Guinea, and 
to serve concurrently and without additional compensation as Ambassador 
Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Solomon 
Islands and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of 
America to the Republic of Vanuatu.

PN855         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Fernando L. G. Sablan, of Guam, to be United States Marshal for the District of 
Guam and concurrently United States Marshal for the District of the Northern 
Mariana Islands for the term of four years.

PN888         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Anthony F. Godfrey, of Virginia, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, 
Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of 
the United States of America to the Republic of Serbia.

PN890         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Herro Mustafa, of California, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class 
of Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United 
States of America to the Republic of Bulgaria.

PN895         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
W. Stephen Muldrow, of Puerto Rico, to be United States Attorney for the District 
of Puerto Rico for the term of four years.

PN904         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Kerry Lee Pettingill, of Oklahoma, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern 
District of Oklahoma for the term of four years.

PN972         UNITED STATES INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORPORATION
Adam Seth Boehler, of Louisiana, to be Chief Executive Officer of the United 
States International Development Finance Corporation.

PN1001        FOREIGN SERVICE
Nominations beginning George Habib Abi-Nader, and ending Alexis Lyn Zintak, which 
204 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on July 25, 2019.

PN1002        FOREIGN SERVICE
Nomination for Cynthia K. Duerr, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on July 25, 2019.

PN1003        FOREIGN SERVICE
Nominations beginning Jessica Abenstein, and ending David Waldron, which 6 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on July 25, 2019.

PN1004        FOREIGN SERVICE
Nominations beginning Kendra Michelle Arbaiza-Sundal, and ending Jacqueline Leann 
Ward, which 95 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the 
Congressional Record on July 25, 2019.

PN1043 *      DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
Ryan McCarthy, of Illinois, to be Secretary of the Army.

PN1099 *      DEPARTMENT OF LABOR
Eugene Scalia, of Virginia, to be Secretary of Labor.

                               September 24, 2019

PN87 *        SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION
David Fabian Black, of North Dakota, to be Deputy Commissioner of Social Security 
for a term expiring January 19, 2025.

PN114         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Joseph Cella, of Michigan, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of 
the United States of America to the Republic of Fiji, and to serve concurrently 
and without additional compensation as Ambassador Extraordinary and 
Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Kiribati, the 
Republic of Nauru, the Kingdom of Tonga, and Tuvalu.

PN408 *       DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY
Brian McGuire, of New York, to be a Deputy Under Secretary of the Treasury.

PN552 *       DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR
Daniel Habib Jorjani, of Kentucky, to be Solicitor of the Department of the 
Interior.

                               September 18, 2019

PN119         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Robert A. Destro, of Virginia, to be Assistant Secretary of State for Democracy, 
Human Rights, and Labor.

PN794 *       DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY
Brian Callanan, of New Jersey, to be General Counsel for the Department of the 
Treasury.

PN795 *       DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY
Brent James McIntosh, of Michigan, to be an Under Secretary of the Treasury.

                               September 17, 2019

PN127         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Kenneth A. Howery, of Texas, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of 
the United States of America to the Kingdom of Sweden.

PN135         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
John Rakolta, Jr., of Michigan, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
of the United States of America to the United Arab Emirates.

                               September 12, 2019

PN505         INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT
Jennifer D. Nordquist, of Virginia, to be United States Executive Director of the 
International Bank for Reconstruction and Development for a term of two years.

PN561 *       FEDERAL RESERVE SYSTEM
Michelle Bowman, of Kansas, to be a Member of the Board of Governors of the 
Federal Reserve System for a term of fourteen years from February 1, 2020.

PN611 *       DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY
Thomas Peter Feddo, of Virginia, to be Assistant Secretary of the Treasury for 
Investment Security.

                               September 11, 2019

PN104         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Stephen Akard, of Indiana, to be Director of the Office of Foreign Missions, with 
the rank of Ambassador.

PN448 *       OFFICE OF PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT
Dale Cabaniss, of Virginia, to be Director of the Office of Personnel Management 
for a term of four years.

PN453         THE JUDICIARY
Stephanie L. Haines, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the 
Western District of Pennsylvania.

PN524         THE JUDICIARY
Ada E. Brown, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Northern 
District of Texas.

PN566         THE JUDICIARY
Steven D. Grimberg, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the 
Northern District of Georgia.

PN631 *       DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS
James Byrne, of Virginia, to be Deputy Secretary of Veterans Affairs.

PN774         THE JUDICIARY
Stephanie A. Gallagher, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the 
District of Maryland.

PN779         THE JUDICIARY
Mary S. McElroy, of Rhode Island, to be United States District Judge for the 
District of Rhode Island.

PN782         THE JUDICIARY
Steven C. Seeger, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern 
District of Illinois.

                               September 10, 2019

PN88          DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
Elizabeth Darling, of Texas, to be Commissioner on Children, Youth, and Families, 
Department of Health and Human Services.

PN713         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Kelly Craft, of Kentucky, to be Representative of the United States of America to 
the Sessions of the General Assembly of the United Nations during her tenure of 
service as Representative of the United States of America to the United Nations.

                                 August 01, 2019

PN4           DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Richard K. Bell, of Pennsylvania, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, 
Class of Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the 
United States of America to the Republic of Cote d'Ivoire.

PN5           INTER-AMERICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK
Eliot Pedrosa, of Florida, to be United States Executive Director of the 
Inter-American Development Bank for a term of three years.

PN7           NATIONAL FOUNDATION ON THE ARTS AND THE HUMANITIES
Russell A. Berman, of California, to be a Member of the National Council on the 
Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2020.

PN8           NATIONAL FOUNDATION ON THE ARTS AND THE HUMANITIES
William English, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the National 
Council on the Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2024.

PN9           NATIONAL FOUNDATION ON THE ARTS AND THE HUMANITIES
John Fonte, of Virginia, to be a Member of the National Council on the Humanities 
for a term expiring January 26, 2020.

PN10          NATIONAL FOUNDATION ON THE ARTS AND THE HUMANITIES
Marjorie Fisher Furman, of Michigan, to be a Member of the National Council on the 
Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2022.

PN11          NATIONAL FOUNDATION ON THE ARTS AND THE HUMANITIES
Claire Griffin, of Washington, to be a Member of the National Council on the 
Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2022.

PN12          NATIONAL FOUNDATION ON THE ARTS AND THE HUMANITIES
Joyce Malcolm, of Virginia, to be a Member of the National Council on the 
Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2020.

PN13          NATIONAL FOUNDATION ON THE ARTS AND THE HUMANITIES
Adair Margo, of Texas, to be a Member of the National Council on the Humanities 
for a term expiring January 26, 2022.

PN14          NATIONAL FOUNDATION ON THE ARTS AND THE HUMANITIES
Matthew Rose, of Iowa, to be a Member of the National Council on the Humanities 
for a term expiring January 26, 2024.

PN15          NATIONAL FOUNDATION ON THE ARTS AND THE HUMANITIES
William Schneider, Jr., of Colorado, to be a Member of the National Council on the 
Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2020.

PN16          NATIONAL FOUNDATION ON THE ARTS AND THE HUMANITIES
Noel Valis, of Connecticut, to be a Member of the National Council on the 
Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2020.

PN21          NATIONAL TRANSPORTATION SAFETY BOARD
Jennifer L. Homendy, of Virginia, to be a Member of the National Transportation 
Safety Board for a term expiring December 31, 2024.

PN43 *        DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
Thomas McCaffery, of California, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense.

PN90          DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY
Michael Faulkender, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Treasury.

PN95 *        UNITED STATES INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION
Randolph J. Stayin, of Virginia, to be a Member of the United States International 
Trade Commission for a term expiring June 16, 2026.

PN123         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Kenneth S. George, of Texas, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of 
the United States of America to the Oriental Republic of Uruguay.

PN133         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
W. Patrick Murphy, of Vermont, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, 
Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of 
the United States of America to the Kingdom of Cambodia.

PN149 *       NATIONAL FOUNDATION ON THE ARTS AND THE HUMANITIES
Kathe Hicks Albrecht, of California, to be a Member of the National Council on the 
Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2024.

PN152 *       NATIONAL FOUNDATION ON THE ARTS AND THE HUMANITIES
Keegan F. Callanan, of Vermont, to be a Member of the National Council on the 
Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2024.

PN153 *       NATIONAL FOUNDATION ON THE ARTS AND THE HUMANITIES
David Armand DeKeyser, of Alabama, to be a Member of the National Council on the 
Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2020.

PN154         LEGAL SERVICES CORPORATION
Robert J. Grey, Jr., of Virginia, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the 
Legal Services Corporation for a term expiring July 13, 2020.

PN155 *       NATIONAL FOUNDATION ON THE ARTS AND THE HUMANITIES
Kim R. Holmes, of Virginia, to be a Member of the National Council on the 
Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2022.

PN158 *       NATIONAL FOUNDATION ON THE ARTS AND THE HUMANITIES
Phyllis Kaminsky, of Arizona, to be a Member of the National Council on the 
Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2020.

PN159         LEGAL SERVICES CORPORATION
Abigail L. Kuzma, of Indiana, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the 
Legal Services Corporation for a term expiring July 13, 2019.

PN160         LEGAL SERVICES CORPORATION
Abigail L. Kuzma, of Indiana, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the 
Legal Services Corporation for a term expiring July 13, 2022.

PN161         LEGAL SERVICES CORPORATION
John G. Levi, of Illinois, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Legal 
Services Corporation for a term expiring July 13, 2020.

PN163         LEGAL SERVICES CORPORATION
John G. Malcolm, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Board of 
Directors of the Legal Services Corporation for a term expiring July 13, 2020.

PN164         LEGAL SERVICES CORPORATION
Frank X. Neuner, Jr., of Louisiana, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of 
the Legal Services Corporation for a term expiring July 13, 2019.

PN165         LEGAL SERVICES CORPORATION
Frank X. Neuner, Jr., of Louisiana, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of 
the Legal Services Corporation for a term expiring July 13, 2022.

PN167         LEGAL SERVICES CORPORATION
Gloria Valencia-Weber, of New Mexico, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of 
the Legal Services Corporation for a term expiring July 13, 2020.

PN169 *       NATIONAL FOUNDATION ON THE ARTS AND THE HUMANITIES
Jean M. Yarbrough, of Maine, to be a Member of the National Council on the 
Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2022.

PN172 *       NATIONAL FOUNDATION ON THE ARTS AND THE HUMANITIES
Mary Anne Carter, of Tennessee, to be Chairperson of the National Endowment for 
the Arts for a term of four years.

PN174 *       EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY COMMISSION
Sharon Fast Gustafson, of Virginia, to be General Counsel of the Equal Employment 
Opportunity Commission for a term of four years.

PN181 *       UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE
Ron A. Bloom, of New York, to be a Governor of the United States Postal Service 
for a term expiring December 8, 2020.

PN188 *       UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE
Roman Martinez IV, of Florida, to be a Governor of the United States Postal 
Service for a term expiring December 8, 2024.

PN201 *       DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR
Mark Lee Greenblatt, of Maryland, to be Inspector General, Department of the 
Interior.

PN209 *       DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
Lisa M. Schenck, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Military 
Commission Review.

PN214         THE JUDICIARY
M. Miller Baker, of Louisiana, to be a Judge of the United States Court of 
International Trade.

PN249         THE JUDICIARY
Timothy M. Reif, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States 
Court of International Trade.

PN264 *       THE JUDICIARY
James A. Crowell IV, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the 
Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years.

PN265 *       THE JUDICIARY
Jason Park, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior 
Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years.

PN344 *       DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Mark Schultz, of Nebraska, to be Commissioner of the Rehabilitation Services 
Administration, Department of Education.

PN367 *       UNITED STATES TAX COURT
Courtney Dunbar Jones, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Tax Court 
for a term of fifteen years.

PN368 *       UNITED STATES TAX COURT
Emin Toro, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Tax Court for a term of 
fifteen years.

PN411 *       EXECUTIVE OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
Michael Eric Wooten, of Virginia, to be Administrator for Federal Procurement 
Policy.

PN491         TENNESSEE VALLEY AUTHORITY
William B. Kilbride, of Tennessee, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the 
Tennessee Valley Authority for a term expiring May 18, 2023.

PN492         LEGAL SERVICES CORPORATION
Julie Reiskin, of Colorado, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Legal 
Services Corporation for a term expiring July 13, 2019.

PN506 *       UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE
John McLeod Barger, of California, to be a Governor of the United States Postal 
Service for a term expiring December 8, 2021.

PN507 *       THE JUDICIARY
Rainey R. Brandt, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the 
Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years.

PN508 *       THE JUDICIARY
Shana Frost Matini, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the 
Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years.

PN523         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Christopher Landau, of Maryland, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and 
Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the United Mexican States.

PN563         EXECUTIVE OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
Michael J.K. Kratsios, of South Carolina, to be an Associate Director of the 
Office of Science and Technology Policy.

PN565         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Richard B. Norland, of Iowa, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class 
of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the 
United States of America to Libya.

PN616         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Jonathan R. Cohen, of California, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, 
Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of 
the United States of America to the Arab Republic of Egypt.

PN630 *       POSTAL REGULATORY COMMISSION
Ann C. Fisher, of the District of Columbia, to be a Commissioner of the Postal 
Regulatory Commission for a term expiring October 14, 2024.

PN715         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Philip S. Goldberg, of the District of Columbia, a Career Member of the Senior 
Foreign Service, Class of Career Ambassador, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and 
Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Colombia.

PN716         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Jessica E. Lapenn, of New York, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, 
Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Representative of the United States of America 
to the African Union, with the rank and status of Ambassador Extraordinary and 
Plenipotentiary.

PN724         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Wilmer Ocasio, of Puerto Rico, to be United States Marshal for the District of 
Puerto Rico for the term of four years.

PN833 *       UNITED STATES INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION
Amy Karpel, of Washington, to be a Member of the United States International Trade 
Commission for a term expiring June 16, 2023.

PN852 *       POSTAL REGULATORY COMMISSION
Ashley Jay Elizabeth Poling, of North Carolina, to be a Commissioner of the Postal 
Regulatory Commission for a term expiring November 22, 2024.

PN889         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Mary Beth Leonard, of Massachusetts, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service,
 Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
of the United States of America to the Federal Republic of Nigeria.

PN892         LEGAL SERVICES CORPORATION
Matthew Keenan, of Kansas, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Legal 
Services Corporation for a term expiring July 13, 2020.

PN963         NATIONAL TRANSPORTATION SAFETY BOARD
Robert L. Sumwalt III, of South Carolina, to be Chairman of the National 
Transportation Safety Board for a term of three years.

PN968 *       EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY COMMISSION
Charlotte A. Burrows, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Equal 
Employment Opportunity Commission for a term expiring July 1, 2023.

                                  July 31, 2019

PN207         THE JUDICIARY
Mark T. Pittman, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Northern 
District of Texas.

PN232         THE JUDICIARY
Karin J. Immergut, of Oregon, to be United States District Judge for the District 
of Oregon.

PN259         THE JUDICIARY
John Milton Younge, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the 
Eastern District of Pennsylvania.

PN454         THE JUDICIARY
Jason K. Pulliam, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Western 
District of Texas.

PN510         THE JUDICIARY
Jeffrey Vincent Brown, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the 
Southern District of Texas.

PN512         THE JUDICIARY
Brantley Starr, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Northern 
District of Texas.

PN605         FOREIGN SERVICE
Nominations beginning Jennifer M. Adams, and ending Sarah-Ann Lynch, which 6 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 10, 2019.

PN608         FOREIGN SERVICE
Nomination for William S. Martin, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 10, 2019.

PN609         FOREIGN SERVICE
Nominations beginning Christine Byrne, and ending Robert Mason, which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on April 10, 2019.

PN712         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Kelly Craft, of Kentucky, to be the Representative of the United States of America 
to the United Nations, with the rank and status of Ambassador Extraordinary and 
Plenipotentiary, and the Representative of the United States of America in the 
Security Council of the United Nations.

PN727         THE JUDICIARY
William Shaw Stickman IV, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for 
the Western District of Pennsylvania.

PN780         THE JUDICIARY
Martha Maria Pacold, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the 
Northern District of Illinois.

PN781         THE JUDICIARY
Mary M. Rowland, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern 
District of Illinois.

PN785         FOREIGN SERVICE
Nominations beginning James J. Higgiston, and ending Bobby G. Richey, Jr., which 2 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 21, 2019.

PN787-1       FOREIGN SERVICE
Nominations beginning Uchenna Nnayelugo Agu, and ending Jaime Alber Zea Cifuentes, 
which 264 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the 
Congressional Record on May 21, 2019.

PN788-1       FOREIGN SERVICE
Nominations beginning Jennifer Ann Amos, and ending Michael L. Mahoney, which 102 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 21, 2019.

PN789         FOREIGN SERVICE
Nominations beginning Allison Margaret Bartels, and ending Yang Q. Zhou, which 117 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on May 21, 2019.

PN790         FOREIGN SERVICE
Nominations beginning Vanessa L. Adams, and ending Lyndsey K. Yoshino-Spencer, 
which 81 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on May 21, 2019.

PN791         FOREIGN SERVICE
Nominations beginning Sonja Joy Andersen, and ending Sandra M. Zuniga Guzman, 
which 68 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on May 21, 2019.

                                  July 30, 2019

PN204         THE JUDICIARY
James Wesley Hendrix, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the 
Northern District of Texas.

PN205         THE JUDICIARY
Sean D. Jordan, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern 
District of Texas.

PN206         THE JUDICIARY
Michael T. Liburdi, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the 
District of Arizona.

PN208         THE JUDICIARY
Peter D. Welte, of North Dakota, to be United States District Judge for the 
District of North Dakota.

PN998 *       DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
David L. Norquist, of Virginia, to be Deputy Secretary of Defense.

                                  July 25, 2019

PN184 *       DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY
Joseph V. Cuffari, of Arizona, to be Inspector General, Department of Homeland 
Security.

                                  July 24, 2019

PN219         THE JUDICIARY
Wendy Williams Berger, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the 
Middle District of Florida.

PN224         THE JUDICIARY
Brian C. Buescher, of Nebraska, to be United States District Judge for the 
District of Nebraska.

PN613 *       DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
Stephen M. Dickson, of Georgia, to be Administrator of the Federal Aviation 
Administration for the term of five years.

                                  July 23, 2019

PN934 *       DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
Mark T. Esper, of Virginia, to be Secretary of Defense.

                                  July 18, 2019

PN108         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Lynda Blanchard, of Alabama, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of 
the United States of America to the Republic of Slovenia.

PN143         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Donald R. Tapia, of Arizona, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of 
the United States of America to Jamaica.

PN227         THE JUDICIARY
Clifton L. Corker, of Tennessee, to be United States District Judge for the 
Eastern District of Tennessee.

                                  July 16, 2019

PN725         THE JUDICIARY
Peter Joseph Phipps, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the 
Third Circuit.

                                  July 11, 2019

PN80 *        ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY
Peter C. Wright, of Michigan, to be Assistant Administrator, Office of Solid Waste,
 Environmental Protection Agency.

PN177 *       DEPARTMENT OF LABOR
John P. Pallasch, of Kentucky, to be an Assistant Secretary of Labor.

PN345 *       DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Robert L. King, of Kentucky, to be Assistant Secretary for Postsecondary Education,
 Department of Education.

                                  July 10, 2019

PN234         THE JUDICIARY
Damon Ray Leichty, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Northern 
District of Indiana.

PN246         THE JUDICIARY
J. Nicholas Ranjan, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the 
Western District of Pennsylvania.

PN255         THE JUDICIARY
T. Kent Wetherell II, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the 
Northern District of Florida.

                                  July 09, 2019

PN370         THE JUDICIARY
Daniel Aaron Bress, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth 
Circuit.

                                  June 27, 2019

PN41 *        DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
Veronica Daigle, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense.

PN62 *        DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
Lane Genatowski, of New York, to be Director of the Advanced Research Projects 
Agency-Energy, Department of Energy.

PN77 *        ADVISORY COUNCIL ON HISTORIC PRESERVATION
Aimee Kathryn Jorjani, of Wisconsin, to be Chairman of the Advisory Council on 
Historic Preservation for a term expiring January 19, 2021.

PN129         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Ronald Douglas Johnson, of Florida, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and 
Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of El Salvador.

PN193         PRIVACY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES OVERSIGHT BOARD
Aditya Bamzai, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Privacy and Civil Liberties 
Oversight Board for the remainder of the term expiring January 29, 2020.

PN195         PRIVACY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES OVERSIGHT BOARD
Travis LeBlanc, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Privacy and Civil Liberties 
Oversight Board for a term expiring January 29, 2022.

PN390         DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
Christopher Scolese, of New York, to be Director of the National Reconnaissance 
Office.

PN409         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
David Michael Satterfield, of Missouri, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign 
Service, Class of Career Minister, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and 
Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Turkey.

PN414         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Gary B. Burman, of Kentucky, to be United States Marshal for the Western District 
of Kentucky for the term of four years.

PN515         PRIVACY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES OVERSIGHT BOARD
Edward W. Felten, of New Jersey, to be a Member of the Privacy and Civil Liberties 
Oversight Board for a term expiring January 29, 2025.

PN567         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Randall P. Huff, of Wyoming, to be United States Marshal for the District of 
Wyoming for the term of four years.

PN718 *       DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR
Robert Wallace, of Wyoming, to be Assistant Secretary for Fish and Wildlife.

PN723         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
William D. Hyslop, of Washington, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern 
District of Washington for the term of four years.

                                  June 20, 2019

PN46 *        DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT
Seth Daniel Appleton, of Missouri, to be an Assistant Secretary of Housing and 
Urban Development.

PN49 *        DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY
Dino Falaschetti, of Montana, to be Director, Office of Financial Research, 
Department of the Treasury, for a term of six years.

PN51 *        DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT
Robert Hunter Kurtz, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Housing and 
Urban Development.

PN53 *        DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY
Bimal Patel, of Georgia, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Treasury.

PN73 *        DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
Rita Baranwal, of Pennsylvania, to be an Assistant Secretary of Energy (Nuclear 
Energy).

PN120         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Jeffrey L. Eberhardt, of Wisconsin, a Career Member of the Senior Executive 
Service, to be Special Representative of the President for Nuclear 
Nonproliferation, with the rank of Ambassador.

PN260         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Keith Krach, of California, to be an Under Secretary of State (Economic Growth, 
Energy, and the Environment).

PN261         EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT
Keith Krach, of California, to be United States Alternate Governor of the European 
Bank for Reconstruction and Development.

PN262         INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT
Keith Krach, of California, to be United States Alternate Governor of the 
International Bank for Reconstruction and Development for a term of five years; 
United States Alternate Governor of the Inter-American Development Bank for a term 
of five years.

PN562 *       SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Allison Herren Lee, of Colorado, to be a Member of the Securities and Exchange 
Commission for a term expiring June 5, 2022.

                                  June 19, 2019

PN203         THE JUDICIARY
Greg Gerard Guidry, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the 
Eastern District of Louisiana.

PN225         THE JUDICIARY
James David Cain, Jr., of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the 
Western District of Louisiana.

PN233         THE JUDICIARY
Matthew J. Kacsmaryk, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the 
Northern District of Texas.

PN256         THE JUDICIARY
Allen Cothrel Winsor, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the 
Northern District of Florida.

                                  June 18, 2019

PN113         MILLENNIUM CHALLENGE CORPORATION
Sean Cairncross, of Minnesota, to be Chief Executive Officer, Millennium Challenge 
Corporation.

                                  June 13, 2019

PN96          OVERSEAS PRIVATE INVESTMENT CORPORATION
Irving Bailey, of Florida, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the 
Overseas Private Investment Corporation for a term expiring December 17, 2021.

PN97          MILLENNIUM CHALLENGE CORPORATION
Alexander Crenshaw, of Florida, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the 
Millennium Challenge Corporation for a term of three years.

PN99          MILLENNIUM CHALLENGE CORPORATION
George M. Marcus, of California, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the 
Millennium Challenge Corporation for a term of three years.

PN100         MILLENNIUM CHALLENGE CORPORATION
Susan M. McCue, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the 
Millennium Challenge Corporation for a term of two years.

PN102         OVERSEAS PRIVATE INVESTMENT CORPORATION
Christopher P. Vincze, of Massachusetts, to be a Member of the Board of Directors 
of the Overseas Private Investment Corporation for a term expiring December 17, 
2019.

PN118         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Edward F. Crawford, of Ohio, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of 
the United States of America to Ireland.

PN141         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
David Stilwell, of Hawaii, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (East Asian and 
Pacific Affairs).

PN513         MILLENNIUM CHALLENGE CORPORATION
Michael O. Johanns, of Nebraska, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the 
Millennium Challenge Corporation for a term of two years.

                                  June 12, 2019

PN215         THE JUDICIARY
Thomas P. Barber, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle 
District of Florida.

PN216         THE JUDICIARY
Pamela A. Barker, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern 
District of Ohio.

PN221         THE JUDICIARY
Jean-Paul Boulee, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern 
District of Georgia.

PN237         THE JUDICIARY
Corey Landon Maze, of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Northern 
District of Alabama.

PN252         THE JUDICIARY
Rodney Smith, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern 
District of Florida.

                                  June 11, 2019

PN241         THE JUDICIARY
Sarah Daggett Morrison, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the 
Southern District of Ohio.

                                  June 10, 2019

PN210         THE JUDICIARY
Rossie David Alston, Jr., of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the 
Eastern District of Virginia.

PN230         THE JUDICIARY
Richard A. Hertling, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of 
Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years.

PN231         THE JUDICIARY
Ryan T. Holte, of Ohio, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims 
for a term of fifteen years.

                                  June 05, 2019

PN18 *        COMMODITY FUTURES TRADING COMMISSION
Heath P. Tarbert, of Maryland, to be Chairman of the Commodity Futures Trading 
Commission.

PN19 *        COMMODITY FUTURES TRADING COMMISSION
Heath P. Tarbert, of Maryland, to be a Commissioner of the Commodity Futures 
Trading Commission for a term expiring April 13, 2024.

PN74 *        DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR
Susan Combs, of Texas, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Interior.

PN139         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
David Schenker, of New Jersey, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (Near Eastern 
Affairs).

                                  June 04, 2019

PN94 *        SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION
Andrew M. Saul, of New York, to be Commissioner of Social Security for the term 
expiring January 19, 2025.

                                  May 23, 2019

PN40 *        DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
William Bookless, of California, to be Principal Deputy Administrator, National 
Nuclear Security Administration.

PN76 *        DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
Christopher Fall, of Virginia, to be Director of the Office of Science, Department 
of Energy.

PN101         UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT
Richard C. Parker, of North Carolina, to be an Assistant Administrator of the 
United States Agency for International Development.

PN105         UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT
John Barsa, of Florida, to be an Assistant Administrator of the United States 
Agency for International Development.

PN122         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Michael J. Fitzpatrick, of Virginia, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service,
 Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
of the United States of America to the Republic of Ecuador.

PN124         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
James S. Gilmore, of Virginia, to be U.S. Representative to the Organization for 
Security and Cooperation in Europe, with the rank of Ambassador.

PN126         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Jeffrey Ross Gunter, of California, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and 
Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Iceland.

PN391         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Michael G. Bailey, of Arizona, to be United States Attorney for the District of 
Arizona for the term of four years.

PN413         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
William Travis Brown, Jr., of Louisiana, to be United States Marshal for the 
Middle District of Louisiana for the term of four years.

PN417         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Eric S. Gartner, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern 
District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years.

PN449         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Brent R. Bunn, of Idaho, to be United States Marshal for the District of Idaho for 
the term of four years.

PN451         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Timothy J. Downing, of Oklahoma, to be United States Attorney for the Western 
District of Oklahoma for the term of four years.

PN452         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Michael Blaine East, of North Carolina, to be United States Marshal for the 
Eastern District of North Carolina for the term of four years.

PN519         FOREIGN SERVICE
Nominations beginning Kenneth H. Merten, and ending Kevin M. Whitaker, which 7 
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record 
on March 25, 2019.

PN520         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Bridget A. Brink, of Michigan, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, 
Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of 
the United States of America to the Slovak Republic.

PN521         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
John Jefferson Daigle, of Louisiana, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service,
 Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary 
of the United States of America to the Republic of Cabo Verde.

PN522         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Matthew S. Klimow, of New York, a Career Member of the Senior Executive Service, 
to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America 
to Turkmenistan.

PN598         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Kate Marie Byrnes, of Florida, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, 
Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of 
the United States of America to the Republic of North Macedonia.

PN604         FOREIGN SERVICE
Nomination for Lisa Anne Rigoli, which nomination was received by the Senate and 
appeared in the Congressional Record on April 10, 2019.

PN607         FOREIGN SERVICE
Nominations beginning Timothy Ryan Harrison, and ending Rachel Lynne Vanderberg, 
which 5 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
Record on April 10, 2019.

                                  May 22, 2019

PN218         THE JUDICIARY
Kenneth D. Bell, of North Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the 
Western District of North Carolina.

PN226         THE JUDICIARY
Stephen R. Clark, Sr., of Missouri, to be United States District Judge for the 
Eastern District of Missouri.

PN243         THE JUDICIARY
Carl J. Nichols, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge 
for the District of Columbia.

PN244         THE JUDICIARY
Howard C. Nielson, Jr., of Utah, to be United States District Judge for the 
District of Utah.

                                  May 21, 2019

PN372         THE JUDICIARY
Daniel P. Collins, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth 
Circuit.

                                  May 16, 2019

PN111         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Brian J. Bulatao, of Texas, to be an Under Secretary of State (Management).

PN117         INTERNATIONAL JOINT COMMISSION, UNITED STATES AND CANADA
Jane L. Corwin, of New York, to be Commissioner on the part of the United States 
on the International Joint Commission, United States and Canada.

PN140         INTERNATIONAL JOINT COMMISSION, UNITED STATES AND CANADA
Robert C. Sisson, of Michigan, to be Commissioner on the part of the United States 
on the International Joint Commission, United States and Canada.

PN146         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Matthew H. Tueller, of Utah, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class 
of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the 
United States of America to the Republic of Iraq.

PN147         INTERNATIONAL JOINT COMMISSION, UNITED STATES AND CANADA
Lance V. Yohe, of North Dakota, to be Commissioner on the part of the United 
States on the International Joint Commission, United States and Canada.

PN254         THE JUDICIARY
Wendy Vitter, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern 
District of Louisiana.

PN526         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Jeffrey A. Rosen, of Virginia, to be Deputy Attorney General.

                                  May 15, 2019

PN373         THE JUDICIARY
Kenneth Kiyul Lee, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth 
Circuit.

                                  May 14, 2019

PN253         THE JUDICIARY
Michael J. Truncale, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern 
District of Texas.

                                  May 09, 2019

PN245         THE JUDICIARY
Michael H. Park, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second 
Circuit.

                                  May 08, 2019

PN47 *        EXPORT-IMPORT BANK OF THE UNITED STATES
Spencer Bachus III, of Alabama, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the 
Export-Import Bank of the United States for a term expiring January 20, 2023.

PN54 *        EXPORT-IMPORT BANK OF THE UNITED STATES
Judith DelZoppo Pryor, of Ohio, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the 
Export-Import Bank of the United States for a term expiring January 20, 2021.

PN55 *        EXPORT-IMPORT BANK OF THE UNITED STATES
Kimberly A. Reed, of West Virginia, to be President of the Export-Import Bank of 
the United States for a term expiring January 20, 2021.

PN173 *       EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY COMMISSION
Janet Dhillon, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the Equal Employment Opportunity 
Commission for a term expiring July 1, 2022.

PN220         THE JUDICIARY
Joseph F. Bianco, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second 
Circuit.

                                  May 02, 2019

PN212         THE JUDICIARY
Raul M. Arias-Marxuach, of Puerto Rico, to be United States District Judge for the 
District of Puerto Rico.

PN250         THE JUDICIARY
Rodolfo Armando Ruiz II, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the 
Southern District of Florida.

PN257         THE JUDICIARY
Joshua Wolson, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern 
District of Pennsylvania.

                                  May 01, 2019

PN217         THE JUDICIARY
J. Campbell Barker, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern 
District of Texas.

PN223         THE JUDICIARY
Andrew Lynn Brasher, of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Middle 
District of Alabama.

                                 April 30, 2019

PN75 *        DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
William Cooper, of Maryland, to be General Counsel of the Department of Energy.

PN116         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
R. Clarke Cooper, of Florida, to be an Assistant Secretary of State 
(Political-Military Affairs).

PN150 *       PENSION BENEFIT GUARANTY CORPORATION
Gordon Hartogensis, of Connecticut, to be Director of the Pension Benefit Guaranty 
Corporation for a term of five years.

                                 April 11, 2019

PN138         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Daniel N. Rosenblum, of Maryland, a Career Member of the Senior Executive Service, 
to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America 
to the Republic of Uzbekistan.

PN144         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Kip Tom, of Indiana, for the rank of Ambassador during his tenure of service as U.
S. Representative to the United Nations Agencies for Food and Agriculture.

PN263         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Robert K. Scott, of Maryland, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class 
of Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United 
States of America to the Republic of Malawi.

PN392         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Drew H. Wrigley, of North Dakota, to be United States Attorney for the District of 
North Dakota for the term of four years.

PN415         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Wing Chau, of Rhode Island, to be United States Marshal for the District of Rhode 
Island for the term of four years.

PN416         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Ramona L. Dohman, of Minnesota, to be United States Marshal for the District of 
Minnesota for the term of four years.

PN418         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Nick Edward Proffitt, of Virginia, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern 
District of Virginia for the term of four years.

PN503 *       DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR
David Bernhardt, of Virginia, to be Secretary of the Interior.

                                 April 10, 2019

PN103         DEPARTMENT OF STATE
John P. Abizaid, of Nevada, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of 
the United States of America to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.

PN179 *       DEPARTMENT OF LABOR
Cheryl Marie Stanton, of South Carolina, to be Administrator of the Wage and Hour 
Division, Department of Labor.

PN222         THE JUDICIARY
Holly A. Brady, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Northern 
District of Indiana.

PN240         THE JUDICIARY
David Steven Morales, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the 
Southern District of Texas.

                                 April 09, 2019

PN228         THE JUDICIARY
Daniel Desmond Domenico, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the 
District of Colorado.

PN258         THE JUDICIARY
Patrick R. Wyrick, of Oklahoma, to be United States District Judge for the Western 
District of Oklahoma.

                                 April 04, 2019

PN1 *         FEDERAL HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY
Mark Anthony Calabria, of Virginia, to be Director of the Federal Housing Finance 
Agency for a term of five years.

PN211         THE JUDICIARY
Roy Kalman Altman, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern 
District of Florida.

                                 April 03, 2019

PN92          DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
Jeffrey Kessler, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Commerce.

                                 March 28, 2019

PN2 *         DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
Nicole R. Nason, of New York, to be Administrator of the Federal Highway 
Administration.

                                 March 26, 2019

PN213         THE JUDICIARY
Bridget S. Bade, of Arizona, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth 
Circuit.

                                 March 14, 2019

PN50 *        NATIONAL CREDIT UNION ADMINISTRATION
Rodney Hood, of North Carolina, to be a Member of the National Credit Union 
Administration Board for a term expiring August 2, 2023.

PN64 *        CORPORATION FOR PUBLIC BROADCASTING
Janice Miriam Hellreich, of Hawaii, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of 
the Corporation for Public Broadcasting for a term expiring January 31, 2024.

PN66 *        CORPORATION FOR PUBLIC BROADCASTING
Robert A. Mandell, of Florida, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the 
Corporation for Public Broadcasting for a term expiring January 31, 2022.

PN69 *        CORPORATION FOR PUBLIC BROADCASTING
Bruce M. Ramer, of California, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the 
Corporation for Public Broadcasting for a term expiring January 31, 2024.

PN170 *       FEDERAL MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH REVIEW COMMISSION
William I. Althen, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Federal Mine Safety and 
Health Review Commission for a term of six years expiring August 30, 2024.

PN178 *       FEDERAL MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH REVIEW COMMISSION
Marco M. Rajkovich, Jr., of Kentucky, to be a Member of the Federal Mine Safety 
and Health Review Commission for a term of six years expiring August 30, 2024.

PN180 *       FEDERAL MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH REVIEW COMMISSION
Arthur R. Traynor III, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Federal 
Mine Safety and Health Review Commission for a term expiring August 30, 2022.

PN202         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Donald W. Washington, of Texas, to be Director of the United States Marshals 
Service.

PN364 *       NATIONAL CREDIT UNION ADMINISTRATION
Todd M. Harper, of Virginia, to be a Member of the National Credit Union 
Administration Board for a term expiring April 10, 2021.

                                 March 13, 2019

PN171 *       DEPARTMENT OF LABOR
William Beach, of Kansas, to be Commissioner of Labor Statistics, Department of 
Labor, for a term of four years.

PN247         THE JUDICIARY
Neomi J. Rao, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Circuit Judge for 
the District of Columbia Circuit.

                                 March 12, 2019

PN236         THE JUDICIARY
Paul B. Matey, of New Jersey, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third 
Circuit.

                                 March 07, 2019

PN78 *        DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
John Fleming, of Louisiana, to be Assistant Secretary of Commerce for Economic 
Development.

PN242         THE JUDICIARY
Eric E. Murphy, of Ohio, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit.

                                 March 06, 2019

PN248         THE JUDICIARY
Chad A. Readler, of Ohio, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit.

                                 March 05, 2019

PN251         THE JUDICIARY
Allison Jones Rushing, of North Carolina, to be United States Circuit Judge for 
the Fourth Circuit.

                                February 28, 2019

PN22 *        ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY
Andrew Wheeler, of Virginia, to be Administrator of the Environmental Protection 
Agency.

PN79 *        TENNESSEE VALLEY AUTHORITY
John L. Ryder, of Tennessee, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the 
Tennessee Valley Authority for a term expiring May 18, 2021.

                                February 27, 2019

PN89          DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY
Michael J. Desmond, of California, to be Chief Counsel for the Internal Revenue 
Service and an Assistant General Counsel in the Department of the Treasury.

                                February 26, 2019

PN239         THE JUDICIARY
Eric D. Miller, of Washington, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth 
Circuit.

                                February 14, 2019

PN17          DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
William Pelham Barr, of Virginia, to be Attorney General.