Skip Content
U.S. Flag
  
  

Pending Nominations on the Executive Calendar (Civilian)


117th Congress.
Total: 95 Nominations
EXECUTIVE CALENDAR
XML


Calendar No.Date AddedNominationDescription

3282021-08-04PN497Anne A. Witkowsky, of Maryland, to be Coordinator for Reconstruction and Stabilization.

3292021-08-04PN543Mary Catherine Phee, of Illinois, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the African Development Foundation for a term expiring September 27, 2026.

4512021-10-19PN912Howard A. Van Vranken, of California, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Botswana.

4612021-10-19PN492Marcia Stephens Bloom Bernicat, of New Jersey, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of the Minister-Counselor, to be Director General of the Foreign Service.

4772021-10-21PN1002Alex Wagner, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Air Force.

4812021-10-26PN451Deirdre Hamilton, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the National Mediation Board for a term expiring July 1, 2025.

5412021-11-05PN1017Chester John Culver, of Iowa, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation.

5452021-11-17PN1025Brent Neiman, of Illinois, to be a Deputy Under Secretary of the Treasury.

5482021-11-17PN1054Christopher S. Wilson, of the District of Columbia, to be Chief Innovation and Intellectual Property Negotiator, Office of the United States Trade Representative, with the rank of Ambassador.

5992021-12-08PN1185Ashish S. Vazirani, of Maryland, to be a Deputy Under Secretary of Defense.

6452022-01-12PN1579Eric M. Garcetti, of California, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of India.

6512022-01-12PN1562Henry Christopher Frey, of North Carolina, to be an Assistant Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency.

6522022-01-12PN955Chavonda J. Jacobs-Young, of Georgia, to be Under Secretary of Agriculture for Research, Education, and Economics.

6532022-01-12PN1150Margo Schlanger, of Michigan, to be an Assistant Secretary of Agriculture.

6642022-01-13PN1589Linda A. Puchala, of Maryland, to be Member of the National Mediation Board for a term expiring July 1, 2024.

6652022-01-13PN1590Javier Ramirez, of Illinois, to be Federal Mediation and Conciliation Director.

6662022-01-13PN1591Jose Javier Rodriguez, of Florida, to be an Assistant Secretary of Labor.

6692022-01-13PN1594Amy Loyd, of New Mexico, to be Assistant Secretary for Career, Technical, and Adult Education, Department of Education.

6702022-01-13PN1595Lisa M. Gomez, of New Jersey, to be an Assistant Secretary of Labor.

6752022-01-19PN1525Todd M. Harper, of Virginia, to be a Member of the National Credit Union Administration Board for a term expiring April 10, 2027.

6762022-01-19PN1526Owen Edward Herrnstadt, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Export-Import Bank of the United States for a term expiring January 20, 2025.

6872022-01-20PN1583Elizabeth Schoff Watson, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Secretary of Labor.

6882022-01-20PN1584Mildred Otero, of Florida, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation for a term expiring August 11, 2026.

6902022-01-20PN1586Barbara George Johnson, of New Jersey, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation for a term expiring February 4, 2026.

7012022-02-02PN1242Kathy K. Im, of Illinois, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Corporation for Public Broadcasting for a term expiring January 31, 2024.

7072022-02-02PN1543Steven Scott Cliff, of California, to be Administrator of the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration.

7142022-02-02PN1492Tovah R. Calderon, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the District of Columbia Court of Appeals for the term of fifteen years.

7152022-02-02PN1493Adrienne Jennings Noti, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years.

7162022-02-02PN1599Cathy Ann Harris, of Maryland, to be Chairman of the Merit Systems Protection Board.

7172022-02-02PN1600Cathy Ann Harris, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Merit Systems Protection Board for the term of seven years expiring March 1, 2028.

7192022-02-02PN1602Ed Gonzalez, of Texas, to be an Assistant Secretary of Homeland Security.

7272022-02-09PN1457Dimitri Kusnezov, of Maryland, to be Under Secretary for Science and Technology, Department of Homeland Security.

7282022-02-09PN1026Samuel R. Bagenstos, of Michigan, to be General Counsel of the Department of Health and Human Services.

7292022-02-09PN1445Jerry Kang, of California, to be a Member of the National Council on the Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2026.

7322022-02-10PN1229Mary Lucille Jordan, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission for a term of six years expiring August 30, 2026.

7332022-02-10PN1447Glenna Laureen Wright-Gallo, of Nevada, to be Assistant Secretary for Special Education and Rehabilitative Services, Department of Education.

7352022-02-10PN1669Timothy Baker, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission for a term of six years expiring August 30, 2026.

7362022-02-10PN1502Andre B. Mathis, of Tennessee, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit.

7432022-02-10PN1604Andrew Fois, of the District of Columbia, to be Chairman of the Administrative Conference of the United States for a term of five years.

7612022-03-01PN1603Laurel A. Blatchford, of the District of Columbia, to be Controller, Office of Federal Financial Management, Office of Management and Budget.

7622022-03-02PN1159Robert Michael Gordon, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Health and Human Services.

7632022-03-02PN1659Rebecca E. Jones Gaston, of Oregon, to be Commissioner on Children, Youth, and Families, Department of Health and Human Services.

7682022-03-03PN1540Jainey Kumar Bavishi, of New York, to be Assistant Secretary of Commerce for Oceans and Atmosphere.

7692022-03-03PN1544Christopher A. Coes, of Georgia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Transportation.

7712022-03-03PN1546Carol Annette Petsonk, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Transportation.

7722022-03-08PN1550Shalanda H. Baker, of Texas, to be Director of the Office of Minority Economic Impact, Department of Energy.

7742022-03-08PN1552Sara C. Bronin, of Connecticut, to be Chairman of the Advisory Council on Historic Preservation for a term expiring January 19, 2025.

7772022-03-08PN1367Christopher Joseph Lowman, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense.

7792022-03-08PN1667Lester Martinez-Lopez, of Florida, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense.

7802022-03-08PN1668Agnes Schaefer, of Pennsylvania, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Army.

7812022-03-08PN1690Franklin R. Parker, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Navy.

7922022-03-08PN1413Kenneth L. Wainstein, of Virginia, to be Under Secretary for Intelligence and Analysis, Department of Homeland Security.

7982022-03-10PN1484Jennifer Louise Rochon, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York.

7992022-03-10PN1486Sunshine Suzanne Sykes, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California.

8012022-03-10PN1481Nina Morrison, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York.

8022022-03-10PN1510Trina L. Thompson, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California.

8062022-03-16PN1518Sandra L. Thompson, of Maryland, to be Director of the Federal Housing Finance Agency for a term of five years.

8112022-03-23PN1059Rebecca Eliza Gonzales, of Texas, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Director of the Office of Foreign Missions, with rank of Ambassador.

8152022-03-23PN1570Monde Muyangwa, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Administrator of the United States Agency for International Development.

8432022-03-28PN1368Robert Phillip Storch, of the District of Columbia, to be Inspector General, Department of Defense.

8462022-03-29PN1032Maria Fabiana Jorge, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Alternate Executive Director of the Inter-American Development Bank.

8472022-03-29PN1573Barbara A. Leaf, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (Near Eastern Affairs).

8492022-03-30PN1066Dana Katherine Bilyeu, of Nevada, to be a Member of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board for a term expiring October 11, 2023.

8502022-03-30PN1067Leona M. Bridges, of California, to be a Member of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board for a term expiring October 11, 2023.

8512022-03-30PN1068Stacie Olivares, of California, to be a Member of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board for a term expiring September 25, 2024.

8532022-03-30PN1411Michael F. Gerber, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board for a term expiring September 25, 2022.

8542022-03-30PN1412Michael F. Gerber, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board for a term expiring September 25, 2026.

8552022-04-04PN1748Stephanie Dawkins Davis, of Michigan, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit.

8562022-04-04PN1685Robert Steven Huie, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California.

8572022-04-04PN1482Evelyn Padin, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey.

8582022-04-04PN1687Jennifer H. Rearden, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York.

8612022-04-05PN1657Musetta Tia Johnson, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces for a term of fifteen years to expire on the date prescribed by law.

8852022-04-26PN1781William Brodsky, of Illinois, to be a Director of the Securities Investor Protection Corporation for a term expiring December 31, 2023.

8862022-04-27PN1454Ravi Chaudhary, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Air Force.

8882022-05-02PN1065Flor Romero, of California, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Corporation for National and Community Service for a term expiring December 1, 2025.

8892022-05-02PN1698Christine M. Kim, of Colorado, to be a Member of the National Council on the Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2026.

8902022-05-02PN1699Karen Ann Stout, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the National Council on the Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2026.

8912022-05-02PN1755Edward Gabriel, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the United States Institute of Peace for a term of four years.

8922022-05-02PN1756Nathalie Rayes, of Massachusetts, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the United States Institute of Peace for a term of four years.

8932022-05-02PN1760Mary Green Swig, of California, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the United States Institute of Peace for a term of four years.

8942022-05-02PN1813Denis Udall, of California, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Morris K. Udall and Stewart L. Udall Foundation for a term expiring April 15, 2023.

8952022-05-02PN1814Teresa Arrington Fox Udall, of Colorado, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Morris K. Udall and Stewart L. Udall Foundation for a term expiring October 6, 2022.

8962022-05-03PN1758Dara Lindenbaum, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Federal Election Commission for a term expiring April 30, 2027.

9022022-05-04PN1843Shereef M. Elnahal, of New Jersey, to be Under Secretary for Health of the Department of Veterans Affairs.

9032022-05-04PN1658Ventris C. Gibson, of Virginia, to be Director of the Mint for a term of five years.

9042022-05-04PN1829Paul M. Rosen, of California, to be Assistant Secretary of the Treasury for Investment Security.

9052022-05-04PN1884Denis Udall, of California, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Morris K. Udall and Stewart L. Udall Foundation for a term expiring April 15, 2029.

9062022-05-04PN1885Teresa Arrington Fox Udall, of Colorado, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Morris K. Udall and Stewart L. Udall Foundation for a term expiring October 6, 2028.

9072022-05-05PN1704S. Lane Tucker, of Alaska, to be United States Attorney for the District of Alaska for the term of four years.

9082022-05-10PN1834Kate Elizabeth Heinzelman, of New York, to be General Counsel of the Central Intelligence Agency.

9152022-05-11PN1509Charlotte N. Sweeney, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado.

9162022-05-12PN1970Rachelle L. Crowe, of Illinois, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Illinois for the term of four years.

9172022-05-12PN1703Jesse A. Laslovich, of Montana, to be United States Attorney for the District of Montana for the term of four years.

9182022-05-12PN1705Alexander M.M. Uballez, of New Mexico, to be United States Attorney for the District of New Mexico for the term of four years.

9192022-05-12PN1542Mary T. Boyle, of Maryland, to be a Commissioner of the Consumer Product Safety Commission for a term of seven years from October 27, 2018.