Skip Content
U.S. Flag
  
  

Cloture Motions - 117th Congress


 
From January 3, 2021 through June 27, 2022, 293 cloture motions have been filed.
 
Motions Filed in 2022Action and Result
DateMeasureSubjectFiled ByDateVoteResult
June 23PN2021Nominee Michael S. BarrSchumer  
June 23PN2020Nominee Michael S. BarrSchumer  
June 23PN1975Nominee Steven M. DettelbachSchumer  
June 23PN1185Nominee Ashish S. VaziraniSchumer  
June 21S.2938legislative vehicle for the Bipartisan Safer Communities Act
   motion to concur in the House amendment to S.2938 with amendment S.Amdt.5099

Schumer

June 23

65 - 34 No. 240

I
June 13PN1542Nominee Mary T. BoyleSchumerJune 1649 - 47 No. 232I
June 13PN1683Judicial nominee Ana Isabel de AlbaSchumerJune 1652 - 43 No. 231I
June 9H.R.3967Honoring our PACT Act SchumerJune 1576 - 23 No. 227I
June 9H.R.3967Honoring our PACT Act
   S.Amdt.5051

Schumer

June 13

78 - 17 No. 225

I
May 26H.R.3967Honoring our PACT Act
   motion to proceed

Schumer

June 7

86 - 12 No. 215

I
May 26PN1002Nominee Alex WagnerSchumerJune 669 - 17 No. 213I
May 24PN1692Nominee Jane Hartley SchumerMay 25 UCW
May 24H.R.350Domestic Terrorism Prevention Act
   motion to proceed

Schumer

May 26

47 - 47 No. 210

F
May 18PN1550Nominee Shalanda H. Baker SchumerMay 25 UCW
May 18PN1685Judicial nominee Robert Steven Huie SchumerMay 25 UCW
May 18PN1026Nominee Samuel R. BagenstosSchumerMay 25 UCW
May 18PN1525Nominee Todd M. HarperSchumerMay 25 UCW
May 18PN1413 Nominee Kenneth L. Wainstein SchumerMay 25 UCW
May 18PN1594Nominee Amy LoydSchumerMay 2554 - 40 No. 208I
May 18PN955 Nominee Chavonda J. Jacobs-YoungSchumerMay 2589 - 3 No. 207I
May 18PN1595Nominee Lisa M. GomezSchumerMay 2547 - 46 No. 206I
May 18PN1562Nominee Henry Christopher FreySchumerMay 2551 - 43 No. 204I
May 18PN1518Nominee Sandra L. Thompson SchumerMay 2548 - 46 No. 202I
May 18PN1481Judicial nominee Nina Morrison SchumerMay 2450 - 41 No. 199I
May 18PN1509Judicial nominee Charlotte N. Sweeney SchumerMay 2448 - 42 No. 198I
May 18PN1482Judicial nominee Evelyn Padin SchumerMay 2452 - 39 No. 197I
May 18PN1758 Nominee Dara LindenbaumSchumerMay 2454 - 39 No. 195I
May 17PN1748Judicial nominee Stephanie Dawkins DavisSchumerMay 1948 - 36 No. 193I
May 17S.4008Small Business COVID Relief Act of 2022
   motion to proceed

Schumer

May 19

52 - 43 No. 192

F
May 17H.R.7691Ukraine Supplemental AppropriationsSchumerMay 1986 - 11 No. 190I
May 16PN1583Nominee Elizabeth Schoff Watson SchumerMay 1850 - 47 No. 185I
May 16PN1573Nominee Barbara A. Leaf SchumerMay 1854 - 43 No. 183I
May 12PN1486Judicial nominee Sunshine Suzanne SykesSchumerMay 1751 - 45 No. 181I
May 12PN1510Judicial nominee Trina L. ThompsonSchumerMay 1751 - 46 No. 180I
May 12PN1484Judicial nominee Jennifer Louise RochonSchumerMay 1751 - 47 No. 179I
May 12H.R.7691Ukraine Supplemental Appropriations
   motion to proceed

Schumer

May 16

81 - 11 No. 177

I
May 9PN1523Nominee Julia Ruth GordonSchumerMay 1151 - 50 No. 171I
May 9S.4132Women’s Health Protection Act of 2022
   motion to proceed

Schumer

May 11

49 - 51 No. 170

F
May 9PN1541Nominee Alvaro M. BedoyaSchumerMay 1151 - 50 No. 168I
May 5PN1551Nominee Asmeret Asefaw BerheSchumerMay 1053 - 45 No. 163I
May 5PN1547Nominee Ann Claire PhillipsSchumerMay 972 - 20 No. 161I
Apr 28PN1521Nominee Elizabeth de Leon BhargavaSchumerMay 361 - 35 No. 145I
Apr 28PN1052Nominee Joshua FrostSchumerMay 254 - 36 No. 143I
Apr 27H.R.4521USICA
   compound motion to go to conference

Schumer

Apr 28

68 - 29 No. 141

I
Apr 25PN1595Nominee Lisa M. GomezSchumerApr 26 UCW
Apr 25PN1523Nominee Julia Ruth GordonSchumerApr 27 UCW
Apr 25PN1478Judicial nominee Sherilyn Peace GarnettSchumerApr 2764 - 34 No. 138I
Apr 7PN1541Nominee Alvaro M. BedoyaSchumerApr 26 UCW
Apr 7PN1679Nominee Lisa DeNell Cook
   Vote No. 137 reconsidered
SchumerApr 26
May 10
47 - 51 No. 137
50 - 49  No. 165
F
I
Apr 7PN1529Nominee Lael Brainard SchumerApr 2554 - 40 No. 135I
Apr 5PN1783Supreme Court nominee Ketanji Brown JacksonSchumerApr 753 - 47 No. 133I
Mar 29H.R.4373Legislative vehicle for COVID supplemental
   motion to proceed

Schumer

Apr 5

47 - 52 No. 129

F
Mar 28PN1599 Nominee Cathy Ann Harris SchumerMar 3049 - 48 No. 123I
Mar 28PN1600Nominee Cathy Ann Harris SchumerMar 3050 - 48 No. 122I
Mar 28PN1601Nominee Susan Tsui Grundmann SchumerMar 3051 - 47 No. 121I
Mar 28PN1592Nominee David WeilSchumerMar 3047 - 53 No. 120F
Mar 28PN1660Nominee January ContrerasSchumerMar 3054 - 45 No. 118I
Mar 28PN1517Nominee Judith DelZoppo PryorSchumerMar 3069 - 31 No. 116I
Mar 24PN1575 Nominee C.S. Eliot Kang SchumerMar 2952 - 47 No. 112I
Mar 24PN1436Nominee Nani A. ColorettiSchumerMar 2956 - 43 No. 111I
Mar 23H.R.4521 America COMPETES ActSchumerMar 28 UCW
Mar 23H.R.4521 America COMPETES Act
   S.Amdt.5002

Schumer

Mar 28

68 - 28 No. 108

I
Mar 17H.R.4521 America COMPETES Act
   motion to proceed

Schumer

Mar 21

66 - 29 No. 97

I
Mar 14PN1504Judicial nominee Alison J. NathanSchumerMar 1751 - 44 No. 96I
Mar 14PN1381Nominee Andrew M. Luger SchumerMar 1661 - 36 No. 93I
Mar 14PN1511Judicial nominee Anne Rachel TraumSchumerMar 1652 - 45 No. 92I
Mar 14PN1507Judicial nominee Cristina D. SilvaSchumerMar 1653 - 44 No. 91I
Mar 14PN1496Judicial nominee Georgette Castner SchumerMar 1649 - 46 No. 90I
Mar 14PN1500Judicial nominee Sarah Elisabeth GeraghtySchumerMar 1649 - 46 No. 89I
Mar 14PN1497Judicial nominee John H. Chun SchumerMar 1650 - 45 No. 88I
Mar 14PN1479Judicial nominee Hector GonzalezSchumerMar 1652 - 44 No. 87I
Mar 14PN1505Judicial nominee Julie Rebecca RubinSchumerMar 1652 - 45 No. 86I
Mar 14PN1495Judicial nominee Victoria Marie CalvertSchumerMar 1652 - 46 No. 85I
Mar 14PN1503Judicial nominee Ruth Bermudez MontenegroSchumerMar 1657 - 42 No. 84I
Mar 14PN1485Judicial nominee Fred W. SlaughterSchumerMar 1656 - 41 No. 83I
Mar 14PN1498Judicial nominee Jacqueline Scott CorleySchumerMar 1663 - 35 No. 82I
Mar 10PN1601Nominee Susan Tsui GrundmannSchumerMar 15 UCW
Mar 10PN1437Nominee Shalanda D. YoungSchumerMar 1453 - 31 No. 79I
Mar 3PN1602Nominee Ed GonzalezCortez MastoMar 8 UCW
Mar 3PN1053Nominee Maria L. PaganCortez MastoMar 878 - 19 No. 72I
Mar 2H.R.3076Postal Service Reform ActSchumerMar 774 - 17 No. 69I
Feb 17H.R.3076Postal Service Reform Act
   motion to proceed

Schumer

Feb 28

74 - 20 No. 66

I
Feb 17H.R.3755Women's Health Protection Act
   motion to proceed

Schumer

Feb 28

46 - 48 No. 65

F
Feb 15H.R.6617Continuing Appropriations, Fiscal Year 2022
   motion to proceed

Schumer

Feb 17

65 - 30 No. 60

I
Feb 14PN1001Nominee David A. HoneySchumerFeb 1693 - 3 No. 57I
Feb 14PN730Nominee Celeste Ann WallanderSchumerFeb 1681 - 13 No. 56I
Feb 10PN1593Nominee Robert McKinnon CaliffSchumerFeb 1449 - 45 No. 54I
Feb 10H.R.3076Postal Service Reform Act of 2022
   motion to proceed

Schumer

Feb 14

UC

V
Feb 8PN1537Nominee Max VekichSchumerFeb 1052 - 45 No. 52I
Feb 7PN746Nominee Homer L. WilkesSchumerFeb 8 UCW
Feb 7PN1183Nominee Douglas R. BushSchumerFeb 995 - 2 No. 44I
Jan 20PN1508Judicial nominee Leonard Philip Stark SchumerFeb 354 - 33 No. 35I
Jan 20PN1528Nominee Reta Jo LewisSchumerFeb 354 - 39 No. 34I
Jan 20PN1020Nominee Alexandra BakerSchumerFeb 370 - 24 No. 33I
Jan 20PN1018Nominee John Patrick CoffeySchumerFeb 276 - 18 No. 32I
Jan 20PN915Nominee Andrew Philip HunterSchumerFeb 2 UCW
Jan 20PN869Nominee Gabriel CamarilloSchumerFeb 2 UCW
Jan 20PN782Nominee Chantale Yokmin WongSchumerFeb 264 - 30 No. 31I
Jan 20PN1060Nominee Scott A. NathanSchumerFeb 268 - 26 No. 30I
Jan 20PN1567Nominee Lisa A. Carty SchumerFeb 266 - 28 No. 29I
Jan 20PN1577Nominee Amy GutmannSchumerFeb 254 - 37 No. 28I
Jan 20PN1201Judicial nominee Loren L. AliKhan SchumerFeb 255 - 40 No. 27I
Jan 20PN996Judicial nominee John P. Howard III SchumerFeb 262 - 34 No. 26I
Jan 20PN1204Judicial nominee Donald Walker Tunnage SchumerFeb 257 - 38 No. 23I
Jan 20PN1203Judicial nominee Ebony M. ScottSchumerFeb 258 - 37 No. 22I
Jan 20PN800Judicial nominee Sean C. StaplesSchumerFeb 155 - 38 No. 20I
Jan 20PN638Judicial nominee Kenia Seoane LopezSchumerFeb 159 - 38 No. 19I
Jan 20PN386Judicial nominee Rupa Ranga PuttaguntaSchumerFeb 159 - 38 No. 18I
Jan 20PN1506Judicial nominee David Augustin RuizSchumerFeb 159 - 38 No. 16I
Jan 20PN1499Judicial nominee Charles Esque Fleming SchumerFeb 155 - 41 No. 14I
Jan 20PN1494Judicial nominee Bridget Meehan BrennanSchumerJan 3161 - 30 No. 12I
Jan 18H.R.5746Legislative vehicle for voting rights bill
   motion to concur in the House amendment to the Senate amendment to H.R.5746

Schumer

Jan 19

49 - 51 No. 9

F
Jan 5PN435Nominee Amitabha BoseSchumerJan 1161 - 29 No. 5I
Jan 5PN1321Nominee Alan DavidsonSchumerJan 1064 - 30 No. 3I
Jan 3PN496Nominee Anne A. WitkowskyBaldwinJan 562 - 24 No. 1I
 
Motions Filed in 2021Action and Result
DateMeasureSubjectFiled ByDateVoteResult
Dec 17PN1169Judicial nominee Holly A. Thomas SchumerDec 1842 - 25 No. 528I
Dec 15PN1168Judicial nominee Gabriel P. SanchezSchumerDec 1844 - 24 No. 527I
Dec 15PN616Nominee Rufus GiffordSchumerDec 18 UCW
Dec 15PN380Nominee Marc Evans KnapperSchumerDec 18 UCW
Dec 15PN415Nominee Marcela EscobariSchumerDec 18 UCW
Dec 15PN774Nominee Claire D. CroninSchumerDec 18 UCW
Dec 15PN1057Nominee R. Nicholas Burns SchumerDec 16 no voteN
Dec 15PN785Nominee Denise Campbell Bauer SchumerDec 18 UCW
Dec 15PN934Nominee Mark GitensteinSchumerDec 18 UCW
Dec 15PN776Nominee Bathsheba Nell CrockerSchumerDec 18 UCW
Dec 15PN781Nominee Jack A. MarkellSchumerDec 18 UCW
Dec 15PN1058Nominee Rahm EmanuelSchumerDec 18 UCW
Dec 15PN938Nominee Julissa Reynoso PantaleonSchumerDec 18 UCW
Dec 15PN997Judicial nominee Mary Katherine DimkeSchumerDec 1847 - 23 No. 524I
Dec 15PN1174Judicial nominee Katherine Marie MenendezSchumerDec 1749 - 21 No. 522I
Dec 15PN1172Judicial nominee Jennifer L. ThurstonSchumerDec 1746 - 24 No. 520I
Dec 15PN802Judicial nominee Shalina D. KumarSchumerDec 1745 - 25 No. 518I
Dec 15PN801Judicial nominee Jane M. BeckeringSchumerDec 1746 - 24 No. 516I
Dec 15PN1171Judicial nominee Maame Ewusi-Mensah FrimpongSchumerDec 1747 - 24 No. 514I
Dec 15PN1173Judicial nominee David Herrera UriasSchumerDec 1745 - 25 No. 512I
Dec 15PN1213Judicial nominee Jinsook OhtaSchumerDec 1747 - 25 No. 510I
Dec 15PN1212Judicial nominee Linda LopezSchumerDec 1747 - 30 No. 508I
Dec 15PN874Nominee Atul Atmaram GawandeSchumerDec 1749 - 31 No. 506I
Dec 8S.1605National Defense Authorization Act, Fiscal Year 2022
   motion to concur in the House amendment to S.1605

Schumer

Dec 14

86 - 13 No. 496

I
Dec 7PN1208Judicial nominee Samantha D. Elliott SchumerDec 1459 - 40 No. 495I
Dec 7PN807Judicial nominee Jennifer SungSchumerDec 948 - 39 No. 493I
Dec 7PN1167Judicial nominee Lucy Haeran KohSchumerDec 951 - 38 No. 492I
Dec 7S.610Protecting Medicare and American Farmers from Sequester Cuts Act
   motion to concur in the House amendment to S.610

Schumer

Dec 9

64 - 36 No. 490

I
Dec 6PN715Nominee Michael D. SmithSchumerDec 860 - 39 No. 487I
Dec 6PN930Nominee Rachael S. RollinsSchumerDec 851 - 50 No. 485I
Dec 2PN565Nominee Chris MagnusSchumerDec 752 - 47 No. 482I
Dec 2PN450Nominee Deirdre HamiltonSchumerDec 751 - 48 No. 480I
Dec 2PN1322Nominee Jessica RosenworcelSchumerDec 664 - 27 No. 478I
Nov 19H.R.4350National Defense Authorization Act, Fiscal Year 2022Reed  
Nov 19H.R.4350National Defense Authorization Act, Fiscal Year 2022
   S.Amdt.3867

Reed

Nov 29

45 - 51 No. 473

F
Nov 15H.R.4350National Defense Authorization Act, Fiscal Year 2022
   motion to proceed

Schumer

Nov 17

84 - 15 No. 472

I
Nov 4PN604Nominee Brian Eddie NelsonSchumerNov 1751 - 50 No. 471I
Nov 4PN425Nominee Robert Farrell BonnieSchumerNov 1675 - 20 No. 468I
Nov 4PN916Nominee Graham Scott Steele SchumerNov 1555 - 38 No. 466I
Nov 2PN367Nominee Robert Luis Santos SchumerNov 461 - 36 No. 464I
Nov 1S.4John R. Lewis Voting Rights Act
   motion to proceed

Schumer

Nov 3

50 - 49 No. 459

F
Oct 28PN453Nominee Rajesh D. Nayak SchumerNov 253 - 46 No. 455I
Oct 28PN540Nominee Jeffrey M. Prieto SchumerNov 256 - 43 No. 454I
Oct 28PN635Nominee Isobel ColemanSchumerNov 259 - 40 No. 453I
Oct 28PN413Nominee Benjamin HarrisSchumerNov 279 - 20 No. 452I
Oct 28PN364Nominee Jonathan Davidson SchumerNov 288 - 11 No. 451I
Oct 25PN806 Judicial nominee Toby J. Heytens SchumerOct 2851 - 31 No. 448I
Oct 25PN998Judicial nominee Beth Robinson SchumerOct 2851 - 36 No. 447I
Oct 25PN1045Nominee Elizabeth Prelogar SchumerOct 2753 - 42 No. 441I
Oct 25PN765 Nominee Hampton Y. Dellinger SchumerOct 2751 - 45 No. 440I
Oct 25PN370Nominee Christopher H. Schroeder SchumerOct 2755 - 41 No. 439I
Oct 25PN610 Nominee Matthew G. Olsen SchumerOct 2752 - 44 No. 438I
Oct 25PN644Judicial nominee Omar Antonio WilliamsSchumerOct 2752 - 46 No. 437I
Oct 21PN641Judicial nominee Sarala Vidya NagalaSchumerOct 2652 - 46 No. 431I
Oct 21PN803Judicial nominee Michael S. NachmanoffSchumerOct 2651 - 46 No. 430I
Oct 21PN808Judicial nominee Patricia Tolliver GilesSchumerOct 2669 - 29 No. 429I
Oct 21PN571Judicial nominee Karen McGlashan WilliamsSchumerOct 2658 - 40 No. 428I
Oct 21PN639Judicial nominee Jia M. CobbSchumerOct 2651 - 46 No. 427I
Oct 19PN643Judicial nominee Myrna PerezSchumerOct 2151 - 48 No. 423I
Oct 19PN270Nominee Douglas L. ParkerSchumerOct 2151 - 47 No. 422I
Oct 19PN563Judicial nominee Tana LinSchumerOct 2152 - 47 No. 421I
Oct 18S.2747Freedom to Vote Act
   motion to proceed

Schumer

Oct 20

49 - 51 No. 420

F
Oct 18PN572Nominee Catherine Elizabeth LhamonSchumerOct 2051 - 50 No. 418I
Oct 7PN561Judicial nominee Christine P. O'HearnLujánOct 1953 - 44 No. 415I
Oct 7PN808Judicial nominee Patricia Tolliver GilesSchumerOct 7 UCW
Oct 7PN566Judicial nominee Gustavo A. GelpiSchumerOct 754 - 39 No. 413I
Oct 7S.1301Legislative vehicle for the Debt Limit bill
   motion to concur in the House amendment to S.1301

Schumer

Oct 7

no vote

N
Oct 7S.1301Legislative vehicle for the Debt Limit bill
   motion to concur in the House amendment to S.1301 with amendment S.Amdt.3847

Schumer

Oct 7

61 - 38 No. 411

I
Oct 4S.1301Legislative vehicle for the Debt Limit bill
   motion to concur in the House amendment to S.1301

Schumer

Oct 7

UC

W
Oct 4PN640Judicial nominee Sarah A.L. MerriamSchumerOct 653 - 47 No. 408I
Sep 30PN568Judicial nominee Lauren J. KingSchumerOct 555 - 44 No. 406I
Sep 30PN634Nominee Paloma Adams-AllenSchumerOct 578 - 21 No. 404I
Sep 28PN443Nominee Tracy Stone-ManningSchumerSep 3050 - 48 No. 400I
Sep 28PN116Nominee Rohit ChopraSchumerSep 3051 - 50 No. 398I
Sep 27PN560Nominee Jonathan Eugene MeyerSchumerSep 2952 - 46 No. 392I
Sep 27PN265Nominee Robert T. AndersonSchumerSep 2952 - 46 No. 391I
Sep 23H.R.5305Continuing Appropriations, Fiscal Year 2022
   motion to proceed

Schumer

Sep 27

48 - 50 No. 385

F
Sep 21PN550Nominee Jessica LewisSchumerSep 2362 - 21 No. 384I
Sep 21PN447Nominee Todd D. RobinsonSchumerSep 2354 - 29 No. 383I
Sep 21PN545Nominee Mary Catherine PheeSchumerSep 2358 - 25 No. 382I
Sep 21PN446Nominee Monica P. MedinaSchumerSep 2357 - 26 No. 381I
Sep 21PN548Nominee Karen Erika DonfriedSchumerSep 2365 - 21 No. 380I
Sep 21PN494Nominee Daniel J. KritenbrinkSchumerSep 2377 - 18 No. 378I
Sep 21PN607Nominee Sarah BianchiSchumerSep 2385 - 13 No. 376I
Sep 20PN642Judicial nominee Florence Y. PanSchumerSep 2266 - 27 No. 374I
Sep 20PN630Nominee Jayme Ray WhiteSchumerSep 2278 - 20 No. 371I
Sep 20PN365Nominee Lily Lawrence BatchelderSchumerSep 2263 - 35 No. 370I
Sep 14PN396Judicial nominee Margaret Irene StricklandSchumerSep 2152 - 46 No. 367I
Aug 11S.2093For the People Act
   motion to proceed

Schumer

Sep 15

UC

W
Aug 11PN570Judicial nominee Veronica S. RossmanSchumerSep 1451 - 44 No. 365I
Aug 11PN567Judicial nominee Angel KelleySchumerSep 1452 - 43 No. 363I
Aug 11PN562Judicial nominee David G. EstudilloSchumerSep 1452 - 42 No. 361I
Aug 11PN127Nominee James Richard KvaalSchumerSep 1355 - 37 No. 359I
Aug 5H.R.3684legislative vehicle for the bipartisan infrastructure billSchumerAug 868 - 29 No. 313I
Aug 5H.R.3684legislative vehicle for the bipartisan infrastructure bill
   S.Amdt.2137

Schumer

Aug 7

67 - 27 No. 309

I
Aug 3PN569 Judicial nominee Eunice C. LeeSchumerAug 550 - 49 No. 308I
July 27PN369Nominee Ur Mendoza JaddouSchumerJuly 3050 - 41 No. 289I
July 26PN739Nominee David M. Prouty SchumerJuly 2853 - 46 No. 283I
July 26PN609Nominee Gwynne A. Wilcox SchumerJuly 2852 - 47 No. 281I
July 22PN250Nominee Todd Sunhwae KimSchumerJuly 2654 - 40 No. 278I
July 19H.R.3684legislative vehicle for the bipartisan infrastructure bill
   motion to proceed
   Vote No. 276 reconsidered

Schumer

July 21
July 28

49 - 51 No. 276
67 - 32  No. 285

F
I
July 19PN242Nominee Bonnie D. Jenkins SchumerJuly 2152 - 48 No. 274I
July 15PN126Nominee Jennifer Ann AbruzzoSchumerJuly 2051 - 50 No. 269I
July 15PN423Nominee Kenneth Allen Polite, Jr.SchumerJuly 2057 - 43 No. 268I
July 12PN389Judicial nominee Tiffany P. CunninghamSchumerJuly 1563 - 34 No. 266I
July 12PN460Nominee Donald Michael RemySchumerJuly 1490 - 8 No. 263I
July 12PN414Nominee J. Nellie LiangSchumerJuly 1472 - 27 No. 262I
July 12PN269Nominee Seema NandaSchumerJuly 1453 - 47 No. 259I
July 12PN271Nominee Jocelyn SamuelsSchumerJuly 1453 - 47 No. 258I
June 24PN122Nominee Julie A. SuSchumerJuly 1350 - 47 No. 255I
June 24PN241Nominee Uzra ZeyaSchumerJuly 1271 - 23 No. 253I
June 21PN392Judicial nominee Candace Jackson-AkiwumiSchumerJune 2353 - 47 No. 249I
June 21PN388Judicial nominee Deborah L. BoardmanSchumerJune 2352 - 48 No. 247I
June 17S.2093For the People Act of 2021
   motion to proceed

Schumer

June 22

50 - 50 No. 246

F
June 17PN220Nominee Kiran Arjandas Ahuja SchumerJune 2251 - 50 No. 244I
June 17PN249Nominee Christopher Charles FonzoneSchumerJune 2152 - 35 No. 242I
June 15PN421Nominee John K. Tien SchumerJune 1763 - 33 No. 240I
June 15PN363Nominee Tommy P. Beaudreau SchumerJune 1689 - 9 No. 238I
June 14PN390Judicial nominee Lydia Kay GriggsbySchumerJune 1657 - 41 No. 235I
June 14PN444Nominee Radhika Fox SchumerJune 1655 - 43 No. 234I
June 10PN220Nominee Kiran Arjandas Ahuja SchumerJune 15 UCW
June 10PN254Nominee Lina M. KhanSchumerJune 1472 - 25 No. 232I
June 8PN391Judicial nominee Ketanji Brown Jackson SchumerJune 1052 - 46 No. 229I
June 8PN394Judicial nominee Zahid N. Quraishi SchumerJune 1083 - 16 No. 228I
May 28H.R.7Paycheck Fairness Act
   motion to proceed

Schumer

June 8

49 - 50 No. 227

F
May 28PN395Judicial nominee Regina M. RodriguezSchumerJune 872 - 28 No. 221I
May 28PN393Judicial nominee Julien Xavier NealsSchumerJune 766 - 28 No. 219I
May 25PN78-12Nominee Eric S. LanderSchumerMay 28 UCW
May 25PN243Nominee Anton George Hajjar SchumerMay 28 UCW
May 25H.R.3233January 6 Commission
   motion to proceed

Schumer

May 28

54 - 35 No. 218

F
May 25S.1260Endless Frontier ActSchumerJune 8 UCW
May 25S.1260Endless Frontier Act
   S.Amdt.1502

Schumer

May 27

68 - 30 No. 214

I
May 20PN79-2Nominee Kristen M. ClarkeSchumerMay 2551 - 48 No. 202I
May 20PN124Nominee Chiquita Brooks-LaSureSchumerMay 2452 - 43 No. 200I
May 13S.1260Endless Frontier Act
   motion to proceed

Cortez Masto

May 17

86 - 11 No. 192

I
May 10PN79-3Nominee Donet Dominic Graves Jr.SchumerMay 12 UCW
May 10PN244Nominee Amber Faye McReynoldsSchumerMay 12 60 - 38 No. 189I
May 10PN245Nominee Ronald StromanSchumerMay 1267 - 32 No. 187I
May 10PN246Nominee Ronald StromanSchumerMay 1268 - 30 No. 185I
Apr 29PN128Nominee Cynthia Minette MartenSchumerMay 1154 - 44 No. 181I
Apr 29PN125Nominee Andrea Joan PalmSchumerMay 1062 - 35 No. 179I
Apr 26PN114Nominee Samantha Power SchumerApr 2867 - 28 No. 173I
Apr 22S.914Drinking Water and Wastewater Infrastructure
   motion to proceed

Schumer

Apr 27

92 - 2 No. 172

I
Apr 22PN79-9Nominee Jason Scott Miller SchumerApr 2682 - 13 No. 166I
Apr 22PN79-6Nominee Colin Hackett Kahl SchumerApr 2749 - 44 No. 170I
Apr 22PN79-8Nominee Janet Garvin McCabe SchumerApr 2752 - 42 No. 168I
Apr 22PN129Nominee Deanne Bennett CriswellSchumerApr 22 UCW
Apr 20S.937COVID-19 Hate Crimes ActSchumerApr 21 UCW
Apr 20S.937COVID-19 Hate Crimes Act
   S.Amdt.1445

Schumer

Apr 21

UC

W
Apr 19PN79-4Nominee Vanita Gupta SchumerApr 2151 - 49 No. 159I
Apr 15PN81Nominee Gary Gensler SchumerApr 2054 - 44 No. 156I
Apr 15PN79-10Nominee Lisa O. Monaco SchumerApr 1994 - 3 No. 154I
Mar 25S.937COVID-19 Hate Crimes Act
   motion to proceed

Schumer

Apr 14

92 - 6 No. 151

I
Mar 25PN79-7Nominee Brenda MallorySchumerApr 1453 - 45 No. 149I
Mar 25PN80Nominee Gary GenslerSchumerApr 1353 - 45 No. 147I
Mar 25PN79-12 Nominee Wendy Ruth Sherman SchumerApr 1355 - 42 No. 145I
Mar 25PN117 Nominee Polly Ellen TrottenbergSchumerApr 1281 - 14 No. 143I
Mar 18H.R.1799PPP Extension
   motion to proceed

Schumer

Mar 24

96 - 4 No. 136

I
Mar 18PN79-1Nominee Adewale O. AdeyemoSchumerMar 24 UCW
Mar 18PN118 Nominee David TurkSchumerMar 2498 - 2 No. 133I
Mar 18PN121Nominee Rachel Leland LevineSchumerMar 2452 - 48 No. 132I
Mar 18PN79-11Nominee Vivek Hallegere MurthySchumerMar 2357 - 43 No. 130I
Mar 18PN79-13Nominee Shalanda D. YoungSchumerMar 2362 - 38 No. 128I
Mar 15PN78-23Nominee Martin Joseph Walsh SchumerMar 1868 - 30 No. 126I
Mar 15PN78-2Nominee Xavier BecerraSchumerMar 1750 - 49 No. 124I
Mar 11PN78-18Nominee Katherine C. TaiSchumerMar 1698 - 0 No. 122I
Mar 11PN78-9Nominee Isabella Casillas GuzmanSchumerMar 1680 - 18 No. 120I
Mar 9PN78-11Nominee Debra Anne HaalandSchumerMar 1154 - 42 No. 118I
Mar 6PN78-16Nominee Michael Stanley ReganSchumerMar 1065 - 35 No. 115I
Mar 6PN78-7Nominee Merrick Brian GarlandSchumerMar 970 - 29 No. 112I
Mar 6PN78-6Nominee Marcia Louise FudgeSchumerMar 969 - 30 No. 111I
Feb 24PN78-17Nominee Cecilia Elena RouseSchumerMar 294 - 5 No. 71I
Feb 24PN78-15Nominee Gina Marie RaimondoSchumerMar 184 - 15 No. 69I
Feb 23PN78-5Nominee Miguel A. Cardona SchumerFeb 2566 - 32 No. 67I
Feb 22PN78-8Nominee Jennifer Mulhern Granholm SchumerFeb 2467 - 32 No. 65I
Feb 13PN78-21Nominee Linda Thomas-GreenfieldSchumerFeb 2377 - 20 No. 62I
Feb 13PN78-20Nominee Linda Thomas-GreenfieldSchumerFeb 2275 - 20 No. 60I
Jan 27PN78-13Nominee Alejandro Nicholas Mayorkas SchumerJan 2855 - 42 No. 10I

 Vote Key: 61-32 No. 2 (for example) - tally and Roll Call Vote number; UC - Unanimous Consent.
 Result Key: F - Failed; I - Invoked; N - No action; V - Vitiated; W - Withdrawn.