Skip Content
U.S. Flag
  
  

Committee Assignments of the 118th Congress


Below are all current senators and the committees on which they serve.

 

 Baldwin, Tammy (D-WI)
  • Committee on Appropriations
    • Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
    • Subcommittee on Defense
    • Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development
    • Subcommittee on Homeland Security
    • Subcommittee on Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies (Chairman)
    • Subcommittee on Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies
  • Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation
    • Subcommittee on Communications, Media, and Broadband
    • Subcommittee on Consumer Protection, Product Safety, and Data Security
    • Subcommittee on Oceans, Fisheries, Climate Change, and Manufacturing (Chairman)
    • Subcommittee on Surface Transportation, Maritime, Freight, and Ports
  • Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions
    • Subcommittee on Employment and Workplace Safety
    • Subcommittee on Primary Health and Retirement Security
Back to top

 Barrasso, John (R-WY)
  • Committee on Energy and Natural Resources (Ranking)
    • Subcommittee on Energy
    • Subcommittee on National Parks
    • Subcommittee on Public Lands, Forests, and Mining
    • Subcommittee on Water and Power
  • Committee on Finance
    • Subcommittee on Energy, Natural Resources, and Infrastructure
    • Subcommittee on Health Care
    • Subcommittee on International Trade, Customs, and Global Competitiveness
  • Committee on Foreign Relations
    • Subcommittee on Africa and Global Health Policy
    • Subcommittee on Europe and Regional Security Cooperation
    • Subcommittee on Multilateral International Development, Multilateral Institutions, and International Economic, Energy, and Environmental Policy (Ranking)
Back to top

 Bennet, Michael F. (D-CO)
Back to top

 Blackburn, Marsha (R-TN)
  • Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation
    • Subcommittee on Communications, Media, and Broadband
    • Subcommittee on Consumer Protection, Product Safety, and Data Security (Ranking)
    • Subcommittee on Oceans, Fisheries, Climate Change, and Manufacturing
    • Subcommittee on Tourism, Trade, and Export Promotion
  • Committee on Finance
    • Subcommittee on Health Care
    • Subcommittee on Social Security, Pensions, and Family Policy
    • Subcommittee on Taxation and IRS Oversight
  • Committee on the Judiciary
    • Subcommittee on Competition Policy, Antitrust, and Consumer Rights
    • Subcommittee on Human Rights and the Law (Ranking)
    • Subcommittee on Immigration, Citizenship, and Border Safety
    • Subcommittee on Intellectual Property
    • Subcommittee on Privacy, Technology, and the Law
  • Committee on Veterans' Affairs
    Back to top

     Blumenthal, Richard (D-CT)
    Back to top

     Booker, Cory A. (D-NJ)
    • Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry
      • Subcommittee on Commodities, Risk Management, and Trade
      • Subcommittee on Food and Nutrition, Specialty Crops, Organics, and Research
      • Subcommittee on Livestock, Dairy, Poultry, Local Food Systems, and Food Safety and Security
    • Committee on Foreign Relations
      • Subcommittee on Africa and Global Health Policy (Chairman)
      • Subcommittee on Near East, South Asia, Central Asia, and Counterterrorism
      • Subcommittee on State Department and USAID Management, International Operations, and Bilateral International Development
    • Committee on Small Business and Entrepreneurship
      • Committee on the Judiciary
        • Subcommittee on Competition Policy, Antitrust, and Consumer Rights
        • Subcommittee on Criminal Justice and Counterterrorism (Chairman)
        • Subcommittee on Federal Courts, Oversight, Agency Action, and Federal Rights
        • Subcommittee on Immigration, Citizenship, and Border Safety
        • Subcommittee on the Constitution
      Back to top

       Boozman, John (R-AR)
      • Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe
        • Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry (Ranking)
          • Subcommittee on Commodities, Risk Management, and Trade
          • Subcommittee on Conservation, Climate, Forestry, and Natural Resources
          • Subcommittee on Food and Nutrition, Specialty Crops, Organics, and Research
          • Subcommittee on Livestock, Dairy, Poultry, Local Food Systems, and Food Safety and Security
          • Subcommittee on Rural Development and Energy
        • Committee on Appropriations
          • Subcommittee on Defense
          • Subcommittee on Financial Services and General Government
          • Subcommittee on Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies
          • Subcommittee on Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies (Ranking)
          • Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
          • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
        • Committee on Environment and Public Works
          • Subcommittee on Chemical Safety, Waste Management, Environmental Justice, and Regulatory Oversight
          • Subcommittee on Fisheries, Water, and Wildlife
          • Subcommittee on Transportation and Infrastructure
        • Committee on Veterans' Affairs
          Back to top

           Braun, Mike (R-IN)
          Back to top

           Britt, Katie Boyd (R-AL)
          • Committee on Appropriations
            • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
            • Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development
            • Subcommittee on Homeland Security (Ranking)
            • Subcommittee on Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
            • Subcommittee on Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies
          • Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs
            • Subcommittee on Financial Institutions and Consumer Protection
            • Subcommittee on Housing, Transportation, and Community Development
            • Subcommittee on National Security and International Trade and Finance
          • Committee on Rules and Administration
            Back to top

             Brown, Sherrod (D-OH)
            • Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry
              • Subcommittee on Food and Nutrition, Specialty Crops, Organics, and Research
              • Subcommittee on Livestock, Dairy, Poultry, Local Food Systems, and Food Safety and Security
            • Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs (Chairman)
              • Subcommittee on Economic Policy
              • Subcommittee on Financial Institutions and Consumer Protection
              • Subcommittee on Housing, Transportation, and Community Development
              • Subcommittee on National Security and International Trade and Finance
              • Subcommittee on Securities, Insurance, and Investment
            • Committee on Finance
              • Subcommittee on International Trade, Customs, and Global Competitiveness
              • Subcommittee on Social Security, Pensions, and Family Policy (Chairman)
            • Committee on Veterans' Affairs
              Back to top

               Budd, Ted (R-NC)
              Back to top

               Butler, Laphonza R. (D-CA)
              Back to top

               Cantwell, Maria (D-WA)
              Back to top

               Capito, Shelley Moore (R-WV)
              • Committee on Appropriations
                • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
                • Subcommittee on Defense
                • Subcommittee on Homeland Security (Ranking)
                • Subcommittee on Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
                • Subcommittee on Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies (Ranking)
                • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
              • Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation
                • Subcommittee on Communications, Media, and Broadband
                • Subcommittee on Surface Transportation, Maritime, Freight, and Ports
                • Subcommittee on Tourism, Trade, and Export Promotion
              • Committee on Environment and Public Works (Ranking)
                • Subcommittee on Chemical Safety, Waste Management, Environmental Justice, and Regulatory Oversight
                • Subcommittee on Clean Air, Climate, and Nuclear Safety
                • Subcommittee on Fisheries, Water, and Wildlife
                • Subcommittee on Transportation and Infrastructure
              • Committee on Rules and Administration
                Back to top

                 Cardin, Benjamin L. (D-MD)
                • Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe (Cochairman)
                  • Committee on Environment and Public Works
                    • Subcommittee on Clean Air, Climate, and Nuclear Safety
                    • Subcommittee on Fisheries, Water, and Wildlife
                    • Subcommittee on Transportation and Infrastructure
                  • Committee on Finance
                    • Subcommittee on Health Care (Chairman)
                    • Subcommittee on International Trade, Customs, and Global Competitiveness
                    • Subcommittee on Taxation and IRS Oversight
                  • Committee on Foreign Relations (Chairman)
                    • Subcommittee on Africa and Global Health Policy
                    • Subcommittee on East Asia, the Pacific, and International Cybersecurity Policy
                    • Subcommittee on Europe and Regional Security Cooperation
                    • Subcommittee on Multilateral International Development, Multilateral Institutions, and International Economic, Energy, and Environmental Policy
                    • Subcommittee on Near East, South Asia, Central Asia, and Counterterrorism
                    • Subcommittee on State Department and USAID Management, International Operations, and Bilateral International Development (Chairman)
                    • Subcommittee on Western Hemisphere, Transnational Crime, Civilian Security, Democracy, Human Rights, and Global Women's Issues
                  • Committee on Small Business and Entrepreneurship
                    Back to top

                     Carper, Thomas R. (D-DE)
                    • Committee on Environment and Public Works (Chairman)
                      • Subcommittee on Chemical Safety, Waste Management, Environmental Justice, and Regulatory Oversight
                      • Subcommittee on Clean Air, Climate, and Nuclear Safety
                      • Subcommittee on Fisheries, Water, and Wildlife
                      • Subcommittee on Transportation and Infrastructure
                    • Committee on Finance
                      • Subcommittee on Energy, Natural Resources, and Infrastructure
                      • Subcommittee on Health Care
                      • Subcommittee on International Trade, Customs, and Global Competitiveness (Chairman)
                    • Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs
                      • Permanent Subcommittee on Investigations
                      • Subcommittee on Government Operations and Border Management
                    Back to top

                     Casey, Robert P., Jr. (D-PA)
                    Back to top

                     Cassidy, Bill (R-LA)
                    Back to top

                     Collins, Susan M. (R-ME)
                    • Committee on Appropriations (Ranking)
                      • Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
                      • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
                      • Subcommittee on Defense (Ranking)
                      • Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development
                      • Subcommittee on Financial Services and General Government
                      • Subcommittee on Homeland Security
                      • Subcommittee on Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
                      • Subcommittee on Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies
                      • Subcommittee on Legislative Branch
                      • Subcommittee on Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies
                      • Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
                      • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
                    • Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions
                      • Subcommittee on Primary Health and Retirement Security
                    • Select Committee on Intelligence
                      Back to top

                       Coons, Christopher A. (D-DE)
                      • Committee on Appropriations
                        • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
                        • Subcommittee on Defense
                        • Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development
                        • Subcommittee on Financial Services and General Government
                        • Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs (Chairman)
                        • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
                      • Committee on Foreign Relations
                        • Subcommittee on Africa and Global Health Policy
                        • Subcommittee on East Asia, the Pacific, and International Cybersecurity Policy
                        • Subcommittee on Multilateral International Development, Multilateral Institutions, and International Economic, Energy, and Environmental Policy
                        • Subcommittee on State Department and USAID Management, International Operations, and Bilateral International Development
                      • Committee on Small Business and Entrepreneurship
                        • Committee on the Judiciary
                          • Subcommittee on Competition Policy, Antitrust, and Consumer Rights
                          • Subcommittee on Criminal Justice and Counterterrorism
                          • Subcommittee on Immigration, Citizenship, and Border Safety
                          • Subcommittee on Intellectual Property (Chairman)
                          • Subcommittee on Privacy, Technology, and the Law
                        • Select Committee on Ethics (Chairman)
                          Back to top

                           Cornyn, John (R-TX)
                          Back to top

                           Cortez Masto, Catherine (D-NV)
                          Back to top

                           Cotton, Tom (R-AR)
                          Back to top

                           Cramer, Kevin (R-ND)
                          Back to top

                           Crapo, Mike (R-ID)
                          • Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs
                            • Subcommittee on Financial Institutions and Consumer Protection
                            • Subcommittee on Housing, Transportation, and Community Development
                            • Subcommittee on Securities, Insurance, and Investment
                          • Committee on Finance (Ranking)
                            • Subcommittee on Energy, Natural Resources, and Infrastructure
                            • Subcommittee on Fiscal Responsibility and Economic Growth
                            • Subcommittee on Health Care
                            • Subcommittee on International Trade, Customs, and Global Competitiveness
                            • Subcommittee on Social Security, Pensions, and Family Policy
                            • Subcommittee on Taxation and IRS Oversight
                          • Committee on the Budget
                            • Joint Committee on Taxation
                              Back to top

                               Cruz, Ted (R-TX)
                              • Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation (Ranking)
                                • Subcommittee on Aviation Safety, Operations, and Innovation
                                • Subcommittee on Communications, Media, and Broadband
                                • Subcommittee on Consumer Protection, Product Safety, and Data Security
                                • Subcommittee on Oceans, Fisheries, Climate Change, and Manufacturing
                                • Subcommittee on Space and Science
                                • Subcommittee on Surface Transportation, Maritime, Freight, and Ports
                                • Subcommittee on Tourism, Trade, and Export Promotion
                              • Committee on Foreign Relations
                                • Subcommittee on Near East, South Asia, Central Asia, and Counterterrorism
                                • Subcommittee on State Department and USAID Management, International Operations, and Bilateral International Development
                                • Subcommittee on Western Hemisphere, Transnational Crime, Civilian Security, Democracy, Human Rights, and Global Women's Issues
                              • Committee on Rules and Administration
                                • Committee on the Judiciary
                                  • Subcommittee on Criminal Justice and Counterterrorism
                                  • Subcommittee on Federal Courts, Oversight, Agency Action, and Federal Rights
                                  • Subcommittee on Immigration, Citizenship, and Border Safety
                                  • Subcommittee on the Constitution (Ranking)
                                Back to top

                                 Daines, Steve (R-MT)
                                Back to top

                                 Duckworth, Tammy (D-IL)
                                • Committee on Armed Services
                                  • Subcommittee on Airland
                                  • Subcommittee on Cybersecurity
                                  • Subcommittee on Personnel
                                  • Subcommittee on Readiness and Management Support
                                • Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation
                                  • Subcommittee on Aviation Safety, Operations, and Innovation (Chairman)
                                  • Subcommittee on Communications, Media, and Broadband
                                  • Subcommittee on Consumer Protection, Product Safety, and Data Security
                                  • Subcommittee on Surface Transportation, Maritime, Freight, and Ports
                                  • Subcommittee on Tourism, Trade, and Export Promotion
                                • Committee on Foreign Relations
                                  • Subcommittee on East Asia, the Pacific, and International Cybersecurity Policy
                                  • Subcommittee on Europe and Regional Security Cooperation
                                  • Subcommittee on Multilateral International Development, Multilateral Institutions, and International Economic, Energy, and Environmental Policy (Chairman)
                                • Committee on Small Business and Entrepreneurship
                                  Back to top

                                   Durbin, Richard J. (D-IL)
                                  • Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry
                                    • Subcommittee on Commodities, Risk Management, and Trade
                                    • Subcommittee on Livestock, Dairy, Poultry, Local Food Systems, and Food Safety and Security
                                    • Subcommittee on Rural Development and Energy
                                  • Committee on Appropriations
                                    • Subcommittee on Defense
                                    • Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development
                                    • Subcommittee on Financial Services and General Government
                                    • Subcommittee on Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies
                                    • Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
                                    • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
                                  • Committee on the Judiciary (Chairman)
                                    Back to top

                                     Ernst, Joni (R-IA)
                                    Back to top

                                     Fetterman, John (D-PA)
                                    Back to top

                                     Fischer, Deb (R-NE)
                                    Back to top

                                     Gillibrand, Kirsten E. (D-NY)
                                    Back to top

                                     Graham, Lindsey (R-SC)
                                    Back to top

                                     Grassley, Chuck (R-IA)
                                    Back to top

                                     Hagerty, Bill (R-TN)
                                    • Committee on Appropriations
                                      • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
                                      • Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development
                                      • Subcommittee on Financial Services and General Government (Ranking)
                                      • Subcommittee on Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies
                                      • Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
                                    • Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs
                                      • Subcommittee on Housing, Transportation, and Community Development
                                      • Subcommittee on National Security and International Trade and Finance (Ranking)
                                      • Subcommittee on Securities, Insurance, and Investment
                                    • Committee on Foreign Relations
                                      • Subcommittee on East Asia, the Pacific, and International Cybersecurity Policy
                                      • Subcommittee on Multilateral International Development, Multilateral Institutions, and International Economic, Energy, and Environmental Policy
                                      • Subcommittee on State Department and USAID Management, International Operations, and Bilateral International Development (Ranking)
                                    • Committee on Rules and Administration
                                      • Joint Committee on Printing
                                        Back to top

                                         Hassan, Margaret Wood (D-NH)
                                        Back to top

                                         Hawley, Josh (R-MO)
                                        Back to top

                                         Heinrich, Martin (D-NM)
                                        • Committee on Appropriations
                                          • Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies (Chairman)
                                          • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
                                          • Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development
                                          • Subcommittee on Financial Services and General Government
                                          • Subcommittee on Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
                                          • Subcommittee on Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies
                                        • Committee on Energy and Natural Resources
                                          • Subcommittee on Energy
                                          • Subcommittee on National Parks
                                          • Subcommittee on Public Lands, Forests, and Mining
                                        • Joint Economic Committee (Chairman)
                                          • Select Committee on Intelligence
                                            Back to top

                                             Hickenlooper, John W. (D-CO)
                                            Back to top

                                             Hirono, Mazie K. (D-HI)
                                            Back to top

                                             Hoeven, John (R-ND)
                                            • Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry
                                              • Subcommittee on Conservation, Climate, Forestry, and Natural Resources
                                              • Subcommittee on Livestock, Dairy, Poultry, Local Food Systems, and Food Safety and Security (Ranking)
                                            • Committee on Appropriations
                                              • Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies (Ranking)
                                              • Subcommittee on Defense
                                              • Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development
                                              • Subcommittee on Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
                                              • Subcommittee on Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies
                                              • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
                                            • Committee on Energy and Natural Resources
                                              • Subcommittee on Energy
                                              • Subcommittee on Water and Power
                                            • Committee on Indian Affairs
                                              Back to top

                                               Hyde-Smith, Cindy (R-MS)
                                              Back to top

                                               Johnson, Ron (R-WI)
                                              Back to top

                                               Kaine, Tim (D-VA)
                                              • Committee on Armed Services
                                                • Subcommittee on Personnel
                                                • Subcommittee on Readiness and Management Support
                                                • Subcommittee on Seapower (Chairman)
                                              • Committee on Foreign Relations
                                                • Subcommittee on Multilateral International Development, Multilateral Institutions, and International Economic, Energy, and Environmental Policy
                                                • Subcommittee on Near East, South Asia, Central Asia, and Counterterrorism
                                                • Subcommittee on State Department and USAID Management, International Operations, and Bilateral International Development
                                                • Subcommittee on Western Hemisphere, Transnational Crime, Civilian Security, Democracy, Human Rights, and Global Women's Issues (Chairman)
                                              • Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions
                                                • Subcommittee on Children and Families
                                                • Subcommittee on Employment and Workplace Safety
                                              • Committee on the Budget
                                                Back to top

                                                 Kelly, Mark (D-AZ)
                                                Back to top

                                                 Kennedy, John (R-LA)
                                                • Committee on Appropriations
                                                  • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
                                                  • Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development (Ranking)
                                                  • Subcommittee on Financial Services and General Government
                                                  • Subcommittee on Homeland Security
                                                  • Subcommittee on Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies
                                                  • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
                                                • Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs
                                                  • Subcommittee on Economic Policy (Ranking)
                                                  • Subcommittee on Housing, Transportation, and Community Development
                                                  • Subcommittee on Securities, Insurance, and Investment
                                                • Committee on Small Business and Entrepreneurship
                                                  • Committee on the Budget
                                                    • Committee on the Judiciary
                                                      • Subcommittee on Criminal Justice and Counterterrorism
                                                      • Subcommittee on Federal Courts, Oversight, Agency Action, and Federal Rights (Ranking)
                                                      • Subcommittee on Human Rights and the Law
                                                      • Subcommittee on Privacy, Technology, and the Law
                                                    Back to top

                                                     King, Angus S., Jr. (I-ME)
                                                    Back to top

                                                     Klobuchar, Amy (D-MN)
                                                    Back to top

                                                     Lankford, James (R-OK)
                                                    Back to top

                                                     Lee, Mike (R-UT)
                                                    Back to top

                                                     Luján, Ben Ray (D-NM)
                                                    Back to top

                                                     Lummis, Cynthia M. (R-WY)
                                                    Back to top

                                                     Manchin, Joe, III (D-WV)
                                                    • Committee on Appropriations
                                                      • Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
                                                      • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
                                                      • Subcommittee on Financial Services and General Government
                                                      • Subcommittee on Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies
                                                      • Subcommittee on Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies
                                                      • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
                                                    • Committee on Armed Services
                                                      • Subcommittee on Airland
                                                      • Subcommittee on Cybersecurity (Chairman)
                                                      • Subcommittee on Strategic Forces
                                                    • Committee on Energy and Natural Resources (Chairman)
                                                      • Subcommittee on Energy
                                                      • Subcommittee on National Parks
                                                      • Subcommittee on Public Lands, Forests, and Mining
                                                      • Subcommittee on Water and Power
                                                    • Committee on Veterans' Affairs
                                                      Back to top

                                                       Markey, Edward J. (D-MA)
                                                      Back to top

                                                       Marshall, Roger (R-KS)
                                                      Back to top

                                                       McConnell, Mitch (R-KY)
                                                      Back to top

                                                       Menendez, Robert (D-NJ)
                                                      Back to top

                                                       Merkley, Jeff (D-OR)
                                                      • Committee on Appropriations
                                                        • Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
                                                        • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
                                                        • Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development
                                                        • Subcommittee on Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies (Chairman)
                                                        • Subcommittee on Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies
                                                        • Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
                                                      • Committee on Environment and Public Works
                                                        • Subcommittee on Chemical Safety, Waste Management, Environmental Justice, and Regulatory Oversight (Chairman)
                                                        • Subcommittee on Clean Air, Climate, and Nuclear Safety
                                                        • Subcommittee on Transportation and Infrastructure
                                                      • Committee on Foreign Relations
                                                        • Subcommittee on Africa and Global Health Policy
                                                        • Subcommittee on East Asia, the Pacific, and International Cybersecurity Policy
                                                        • Subcommittee on Western Hemisphere, Transnational Crime, Civilian Security, Democracy, Human Rights, and Global Women's Issues
                                                      • Committee on Rules and Administration
                                                        • Committee on the Budget
                                                          • Joint Committee on Printing
                                                            Back to top

                                                             Moran, Jerry (R-KS)
                                                            • Committee on Appropriations
                                                              • Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
                                                              • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies (Ranking)
                                                              • Subcommittee on Defense
                                                              • Subcommittee on Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies
                                                              • Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
                                                              • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
                                                            • Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation
                                                              • Subcommittee on Aviation Safety, Operations, and Innovation (Ranking)
                                                              • Subcommittee on Communications, Media, and Broadband
                                                              • Subcommittee on Consumer Protection, Product Safety, and Data Security
                                                              • Subcommittee on Oceans, Fisheries, Climate Change, and Manufacturing
                                                            • Committee on Veterans' Affairs (Ranking)
                                                              • Select Committee on Intelligence
                                                                Back to top

                                                                 Mullin, Markwayne (R-OK)
                                                                Back to top

                                                                 Murkowski, Lisa (R-AK)
                                                                Back to top

                                                                 Murphy, Christopher (D-CT)
                                                                • Committee on Appropriations
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Defense
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Homeland Security (Chairman)
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Legislative Branch
                                                                  • Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
                                                                • Committee on Foreign Relations
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Europe and Regional Security Cooperation
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Near East, South Asia, Central Asia, and Counterterrorism (Chairman)
                                                                  • Subcommittee on State Department and USAID Management, International Operations, and Bilateral International Development
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Western Hemisphere, Transnational Crime, Civilian Security, Democracy, Human Rights, and Global Women's Issues
                                                                • Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Children and Families
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Primary Health and Retirement Security
                                                                Back to top

                                                                 Murray, Patty (D-WA)
                                                                • Committee on Appropriations (Chairman)
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Defense
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development (Chairman)
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Financial Services and General Government
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Homeland Security
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Legislative Branch
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies (Chairman)
                                                                  • Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
                                                                • Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Children and Families
                                                                  • Subcommittee on Primary Health and Retirement Security
                                                                • Committee on the Budget
                                                                  • Committee on Veterans' Affairs
                                                                    Back to top

                                                                     Ossoff, Jon (D-GA)
                                                                    Back to top

                                                                     Padilla, Alex (D-CA)
                                                                    Back to top

                                                                     Paul, Rand (R-KY)
                                                                    Back to top

                                                                     Peters, Gary C. (D-MI)
                                                                    • Committee on Appropriations
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Homeland Security
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies
                                                                    • Committee on Armed Services
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Airland
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Cybersecurity
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Emerging Threats and Capabilities
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Seapower
                                                                    • Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Communications, Media, and Broadband
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Space and Science
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Surface Transportation, Maritime, Freight, and Ports (Chairman)
                                                                    • Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs (Chairman)
                                                                      • Permanent Subcommittee on Investigations
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Emerging Threats and Spending Oversight
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Government Operations and Border Management
                                                                    Back to top

                                                                     Reed, Jack (D-RI)
                                                                    • Committee on Appropriations
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Defense
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Legislative Branch (Chairman)
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
                                                                    • Committee on Armed Services (Chairman)
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Airland
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Cybersecurity
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Emerging Threats and Capabilities
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Personnel
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Readiness and Management Support
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Seapower
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Strategic Forces
                                                                    • Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Economic Policy
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Housing, Transportation, and Community Development
                                                                      • Subcommittee on Securities, Insurance, and Investment
                                                                    • Select Committee on Intelligence
                                                                      Back to top

                                                                       Ricketts, Pete (R-NE)
                                                                      • Committee on Environment and Public Works
                                                                        • Subcommittee on Clean Air, Climate, and Nuclear Safety (Ranking)
                                                                        • Subcommittee on Fisheries, Water, and Wildlife
                                                                        • Subcommittee on Transportation and Infrastructure
                                                                      • Committee on Foreign Relations
                                                                        • Subcommittee on East Asia, the Pacific, and International Cybersecurity Policy
                                                                        • Subcommittee on Europe and Regional Security Cooperation (Ranking)
                                                                        • Subcommittee on State Department and USAID Management, International Operations, and Bilateral International Development
                                                                      • Special Committee on Aging
                                                                        Back to top

                                                                         Risch, James E. (R-ID)
                                                                        Back to top

                                                                         Romney, Mitt (R-UT)
                                                                        Back to top

                                                                         Rosen, Jacky (D-NV)
                                                                        Back to top

                                                                         Rounds, Mike (R-SD)
                                                                        Back to top

                                                                         Rubio, Marco (R-FL)
                                                                        Back to top

                                                                         Sanders, Bernard (I-VT)
                                                                        Back to top

                                                                         Schatz, Brian (D-HI)
                                                                        • Committee on Appropriations
                                                                          • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
                                                                          • Subcommittee on Defense
                                                                          • Subcommittee on Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies
                                                                          • Subcommittee on Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies
                                                                          • Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
                                                                          • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies (Chairman)
                                                                        • Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation
                                                                          • Subcommittee on Communications, Media, and Broadband
                                                                          • Subcommittee on Consumer Protection, Product Safety, and Data Security
                                                                          • Subcommittee on Oceans, Fisheries, Climate Change, and Manufacturing
                                                                          • Subcommittee on Surface Transportation, Maritime, Freight, and Ports
                                                                        • Committee on Foreign Relations
                                                                          • Subcommittee on Africa and Global Health Policy
                                                                          • Subcommittee on East Asia, the Pacific, and International Cybersecurity Policy
                                                                          • Subcommittee on Multilateral International Development, Multilateral Institutions, and International Economic, Energy, and Environmental Policy
                                                                        • Committee on Indian Affairs (Chairman)
                                                                          • Select Committee on Ethics
                                                                            Back to top

                                                                             Schmitt, Eric (R-MO)
                                                                            Back to top

                                                                             Schumer, Charles E. (D-NY)
                                                                            Back to top

                                                                             Scott, Rick (R-FL)
                                                                            Back to top

                                                                             Scott, Tim (R-SC)
                                                                            Back to top

                                                                             Shaheen, Jeanne (D-NH)
                                                                            • Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe
                                                                              • Committee on Appropriations
                                                                                • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies (Chairman)
                                                                                • Subcommittee on Defense
                                                                                • Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development
                                                                                • Subcommittee on Homeland Security
                                                                                • Subcommittee on Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies
                                                                                • Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
                                                                              • Committee on Armed Services
                                                                                • Subcommittee on Emerging Threats and Capabilities
                                                                                • Subcommittee on Readiness and Management Support
                                                                                • Subcommittee on Seapower
                                                                              • Committee on Foreign Relations
                                                                                • Subcommittee on Europe and Regional Security Cooperation (Chairman)
                                                                                • Subcommittee on Multilateral International Development, Multilateral Institutions, and International Economic, Energy, and Environmental Policy
                                                                                • Subcommittee on Near East, South Asia, Central Asia, and Counterterrorism
                                                                                • Subcommittee on Western Hemisphere, Transnational Crime, Civilian Security, Democracy, Human Rights, and Global Women's Issues
                                                                              • Committee on Small Business and Entrepreneurship (Chairman)
                                                                                • Select Committee on Ethics
                                                                                  Back to top

                                                                                   Sinema, Kyrsten (I-AZ)
                                                                                  • Committee on Appropriations
                                                                                    • Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
                                                                                    • Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development
                                                                                    • Subcommittee on Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
                                                                                    • Subcommittee on Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies
                                                                                    • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
                                                                                  • Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation
                                                                                    • Subcommittee on Aviation Safety, Operations, and Innovation
                                                                                    • Subcommittee on Communications, Media, and Broadband
                                                                                    • Subcommittee on Space and Science (Chairman)
                                                                                    • Subcommittee on Tourism, Trade, and Export Promotion
                                                                                  • Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs
                                                                                    • Subcommittee on Emerging Threats and Spending Oversight
                                                                                    • Subcommittee on Government Operations and Border Management (Chairman)
                                                                                  • Committee on Veterans' Affairs
                                                                                    Back to top

                                                                                     Smith, Tina (D-MN)
                                                                                    Back to top

                                                                                     Stabenow, Debbie (D-MI)
                                                                                    • Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry (Chairman)
                                                                                      • Subcommittee on Commodities, Risk Management, and Trade
                                                                                      • Subcommittee on Conservation, Climate, Forestry, and Natural Resources
                                                                                      • Subcommittee on Food and Nutrition, Specialty Crops, Organics, and Research
                                                                                      • Subcommittee on Livestock, Dairy, Poultry, Local Food Systems, and Food Safety and Security
                                                                                      • Subcommittee on Rural Development and Energy
                                                                                    • Committee on Environment and Public Works
                                                                                      • Subcommittee on Clean Air, Climate, and Nuclear Safety
                                                                                      • Subcommittee on Fisheries, Water, and Wildlife
                                                                                      • Subcommittee on Transportation and Infrastructure
                                                                                    • Committee on Finance
                                                                                      • Subcommittee on Energy, Natural Resources, and Infrastructure (Chairman)
                                                                                      • Subcommittee on Health Care
                                                                                      • Subcommittee on International Trade, Customs, and Global Competitiveness
                                                                                    • Committee on the Budget
                                                                                      • Joint Committee on Taxation
                                                                                        Back to top

                                                                                         Sullivan, Dan (R-AK)
                                                                                        Back to top

                                                                                         Tester, Jon (D-MT)
                                                                                        Back to top

                                                                                         Thune, John (R-SD)
                                                                                        • Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on Conservation, Climate, Forestry, and Natural Resources
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on Livestock, Dairy, Poultry, Local Food Systems, and Food Safety and Security
                                                                                        • Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on Aviation Safety, Operations, and Innovation
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on Communications, Media, and Broadband (Ranking)
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on Surface Transportation, Maritime, Freight, and Ports
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on Tourism, Trade, and Export Promotion
                                                                                        • Committee on Finance
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on Health Care
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on International Trade, Customs, and Global Competitiveness
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on Taxation and IRS Oversight (Ranking)
                                                                                        Back to top

                                                                                         Tillis, Thom (R-NC)
                                                                                        Back to top

                                                                                         Tuberville, Tommy (R-AL)
                                                                                        Back to top

                                                                                         Van Hollen, Chris (D-MD)
                                                                                        • Committee on Appropriations
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on Financial Services and General Government (Chairman)
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on Legislative Branch
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies
                                                                                        • Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on Economic Policy
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on Financial Institutions and Consumer Protection
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on National Security and International Trade and Finance
                                                                                        • Committee on Foreign Relations
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on Africa and Global Health Policy
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on East Asia, the Pacific, and International Cybersecurity Policy (Chairman)
                                                                                          • Subcommittee on Europe and Regional Security Cooperation
                                                                                        • Committee on the Budget
                                                                                          Back to top

                                                                                           Vance, J.D. (R-OH)
                                                                                          Back to top

                                                                                           Warner, Mark R. (D-VA)
                                                                                          Back to top

                                                                                           Warnock, Raphael G. (D-GA)
                                                                                          Back to top

                                                                                           Warren, Elizabeth (D-MA)
                                                                                          Back to top

                                                                                           Welch, Peter (D-VT)
                                                                                          • Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry
                                                                                            • Subcommittee on Conservation, Climate, Forestry, and Natural Resources
                                                                                            • Subcommittee on Livestock, Dairy, Poultry, Local Food Systems, and Food Safety and Security
                                                                                            • Subcommittee on Rural Development and Energy (Chairman)
                                                                                          • Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation
                                                                                            • Subcommittee on Communications, Media, and Broadband
                                                                                            • Subcommittee on Consumer Protection, Product Safety, and Data Security
                                                                                            • Subcommittee on Oceans, Fisheries, Climate Change, and Manufacturing
                                                                                            • Subcommittee on Surface Transportation, Maritime, Freight, and Ports
                                                                                          • Committee on Rules and Administration
                                                                                            • Committee on the Judiciary
                                                                                              • Subcommittee on Competition Policy, Antitrust, and Consumer Rights
                                                                                              • Subcommittee on Federal Courts, Oversight, Agency Action, and Federal Rights
                                                                                              • Subcommittee on Human Rights and the Law
                                                                                              • Subcommittee on Immigration, Citizenship, and Border Safety
                                                                                              • Subcommittee on Intellectual Property
                                                                                            • Joint Economic Committee
                                                                                              Back to top

                                                                                               Whitehouse, Sheldon (D-RI)
                                                                                              Back to top

                                                                                               Wicker, Roger F. (R-MS)
                                                                                              Back to top

                                                                                               Wyden, Ron (D-OR)
                                                                                              Back to top

                                                                                               Young, Todd (R-IN)
                                                                                              • Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation
                                                                                                • Subcommittee on Aviation Safety, Operations, and Innovation
                                                                                                • Subcommittee on Communications, Media, and Broadband
                                                                                                • Subcommittee on Consumer Protection, Product Safety, and Data Security
                                                                                                • Subcommittee on Surface Transportation, Maritime, Freight, and Ports (Ranking)
                                                                                              • Committee on Finance
                                                                                                • Subcommittee on Health Care
                                                                                                • Subcommittee on International Trade, Customs, and Global Competitiveness
                                                                                                • Subcommittee on Social Security, Pensions, and Family Policy
                                                                                              • Committee on Foreign Relations
                                                                                                • Subcommittee on Africa and Global Health Policy
                                                                                                • Subcommittee on Near East, South Asia, Central Asia, and Counterterrorism (Ranking)
                                                                                                • Subcommittee on Western Hemisphere, Transnational Crime, Civilian Security, Democracy, Human Rights, and Global Women's Issues
                                                                                              • Committee on Small Business and Entrepreneurship
                                                                                                Back to top